2017-18 Women's Volleyball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 9 Lake Land #   Parkland   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 11 College of Idaho #   Southern Idaho   12:00 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Trinidad State #   OPSU   TBA
  @ Goodwell, OK
  TBA #   Tyler   Final
  Alumni Game - TBD
  Miami Dade #   Palm Beach State   8:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Kaiser University #   Palm Beach State   9:00 AM EDT
  Webber University #   Palm Beach State   10:00 AM EDT
  Florida National University #   Palm Beach State   11:00 AM EDT
  Seward County # 2 Trinidad State 0 Final
  @ Goodwell, Okla.
  Snow # 4 Montana Western 1 Final
  State College of Florida #   Indian River State   1:00 PM EDT
  Palm Beach Jamboree @ Lake Worth, FL
  Dodge City #   Trinidad State   1:00 PM EDT
  Preseason Scrimmage @ OPSU
  Seward County # 2 Dodge City 0 Final
  @ Goodwell, Okla.
  State College of Florida #   Webber International University   3:00 PM EDT
  Palm Beach Jamboree @ Lake Worth, FL
  University of Montana Western #   Salt Lake   3:00 PM EDT
  Seward County # 2 Oklahoma Panhandle State 0 Final
  Alumni # 0 Barton 0 Final
Tue. 15 Indian Hills   William Penn University   10:30 AM EDT
  Exhibition- Oskaloosa, Iowa
  Sheridan #   Rocky Mountain College   3:30 PM EDT
Wed. 16 Vincennes #   Brescia University   7:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Panola   Wiley College   7:00 PM EDT
  Williams Baptist College (scrimmage) 0 Mineral Area 0 7:00 PM EDT
  Preseason Scrimmage
  Great Falls Univ #   Casper   7:00 PM EDT
  Oklahoma Panhandle State # 0 Seward County 3 Final
Thu. 17 Marshalltown #   North Iowa Area   4:00 PM EDT
  At Mason City, Iowa
  Spartanburg Methodist   Converse College   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 18 Ranger   Brookhaven   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Farmers Branch
  Odessa   Brookhaven   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Dallas, TX
  Western Nebraska #   LCCC Pre-season Scrimmage Tourney   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
  Tyler #   Brookhaven   Final
  Rose City Volleyball ClassicView Tournament on Site
  Miles #   Dakota   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Williston, ND
  Vernon   Southwestern Oklahoma State University   1:00 PM EDT
  Western Wyoming #   Eastern Wyoming   2:00 PM EDT
  Preseason scrimmage @ LCCC @ LCCC
  Western Wyoming #   Northeastern   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Northeastern #   Central Wyoming   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Eastern Wyoming #   Northeastern   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Polk State   Florida Southern College   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Central Wyoming # 1 Eastern Wyoming 1 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Northeastern #   Western Nebraska   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Cheyenne, WY
Sat. 19 Miami Dade   Florida Atlantic University   TBA
  Scrimmage
  TBA   Polk State   TBA
  Coffeyville #   Butler   TBA
  KJCCC Scrimmage
  Barton #   TBA   TBA
  @ El Dorado, KS
  Pratt #   Jayhawk Preseason Scrimmage   TBA
  @ El Dorado, KS
  TBA   Cloud County   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Garden City #   Butler   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Spartanburg Methodist   Columbia College   10:00 AM EDT
  Lake Land #   Lincoln Land   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimamge
  St. Johns River State #   Florida College   10:04 AM EDT
  Eastern Florida State #   TBD   11:00 AM EDT
  Jacksonville, FL (FSC)
  Vincennes #   Oakland City University   11:00 AM EDT
  Exhibition
  Indian Hills   Hannibal-Lagrange University   11:00 AM EDT
  Exhibition- Kirksville, MO
  Vincennes #   University of Southern Indiana   1:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition @ Oakland City, IN
  Dillard University #   Gulf Coast State   1:00 PM EDT
  Indian Hills   University of Central Missouri   1:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition- Kirksville, MO
  Indian Hills   Truman State University   4:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition- Kirksville, MO
  Central Wyoming # 3 Western Wyoming 0 Final
  MAC Elite (scrimmage) 0 Mineral Area 0 7:30 PM EDT
  Preseason Scrimmage
  Westminster College # 2 Snow 3 Final
Sun. 20 Fort Hays State University #   Hutchinson   1:00 PM EDT
  Fort Hays State University #   Hutchinson   2:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern Oklahoma State University #   Hutchinson   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 21 Lynn University   Miami Dade   TBA
  Scrimmage
  St. Thomas Univeristy   Miami Dade   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Barry University   Miami Dade   TBA
  Scrimmage
  University of Great Falls #   Northwest   4:00 PM EDT
  @ MSU-Billings
  Northwest #   MSU - Billings   6:00 PM EDT
Tue. 22 Trinidad State * 1 Laramie County 3 Final
  LCCC Summer Invitational
  North Lake 0 Seminole State (OK) 3 Final
  @ Bacone College
  Otero * 3 Eastern Wyoming 1 Final
  @ Cheyenne
  Eastern Florida State 2 South Florida State 3 Final
  Avon Park, FL (SFSC)
  Pasco-Hernando State 1 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  State College of Florida 0 Daytona State 3 Final
  Santa Fe 0 Polk State 3 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist   North Greenville University   6:00 PM EDT
  Odessa   University of the Southwest   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lake Land 0 Vincennes 3 Final
  Trailblazer Tailgate
  Cisco 3 Brookhaven 0 Final
  Blinn 3 Temple 0 Final
  Temple, TX
  Gulf Coast State   Dillard University   7:00 PM EDT
  Talladega College   Lawson State   7:00 PM EDT
  Concordia - Selma 0 Wallace-Selma 3 Final
  Trinidad State * 3 Eastern Wyoming 0 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Dodge City 3 Allen County 0 Final
  John A. Logan 3 Frontier 0 Final
  Ellsworth 1 Marshalltown 3 Final
  Des Moines Area 0 Indian Hills 3 Final
  Hellyer Student Life Center - Ottumwa, IA
  Seminole State (OK) 0 Bacone College 0 Final
  Otero * 1 Laramie County 3 Final
  LCCC Summer Invitational
  Miles 0 Dawson 3 Final
  Glendive, MT
  WNCC Alumni #   Western Nebraska   9:00 PM EDT
  @ Cougar Palace
Wed. 23 Palm Beach State #   Palm Beach Atlantic University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Coastal Bend 0 Navarro 3 Final
  Navarro Tri-Match @ Navarro College
  Trinity Valley 3 Wharton County 0 Final
  Central Wyoming # 1 Chadron State College 3 Final
  Harford 3 Harcum 2 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 0 Santa Fe 3 Final
  Cedar Valley 3 North Central Texas 2 Final
  Coastal Bend 0 Hill 3 Final
  Andrew 2 Southern Union State 3 Final
  Lincoln Trail * 0 Kaskaskia 3 Final
  Southwestern Illinois * 0 John A. Logan 3 Final
  McCook 0 Cloud County 3 Final
  Lake Land * 3 Rend Lake 1 Final
  Hill 3 Navarro 2 Final
  Navarro Tri-Match
  Williston State 1 Miles 3 Final
  Arizona Western * 0 Scottsdale 3 Final
Thu. 24 Coastal Bend 3 Mountain View 2 Final
  Lynn University #   Palm Beach State   4:00 PM EDT
  Ranger 1 Coastal Bend 3 Final
  @ Dallas, TX
  Birmingham Southern College 1 Wallace State 3 Final
  Central Florida 3 South Florida State 0 Final
  Florida National University 3 Florida State Jacksonville 0 Final
  Florida Gateway College 0 Gulf Coast State 3 Final
  Ranger 3 Mountain View 0 Final
  Laredo 3 Western Texas 0 Final
  Snyder, TX
  Miles College JV #   Lawson State   7:00 PM EDT
  Wallace-Selma 3 Concordia- Selma 1 Final
  Lee 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  Gadsden State * 3 Bevill State Community College 0 Final
Fri. 25 North Central Texas 0 Navarro 3 Final
  Rose City Invitational @ Tyler Junior College
  Cloud County 0 Northeast 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Western Texas 0 Laredo 3 Final
  Midland, TX @ Midland, TX
  North Lake 3 Vernon 1 Final
  Temple 0 Hill 3 Final
  Rose City Volleyball Classic @ Tyler Junior College
  Western Wyoming 1 Lee 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake Community
  Seward County 3 Odessa 2 Final
  @ Roswell, New Mexico
  South Mountain 1 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  10th Annual NMMI Classic Tournament
  Otero 3 Dodge City 0 Final
  @ Lamar, Colo.
  Frank Phillips 3 Trinidad State 1 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Pima 0 Garden City 3 Final
  NMMI Tournament @ New Mexico Military
  St. Johns River State 0 Miami Dade 3 Final
  @ Indian River State C
  Lake-Sumter State 1 Indian River State 3 Final
  Polk State 1 Eastern Florida State 3 Final
  Harford 0 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Barton 3 Seminole State (OK) 1 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Blinn 3 Cisco 0 Final
  @ Midland Tournament
  Panola 3 North Central Texas 0 Final
  Rose City Invitational @ Tyler Junior College
  Butler 3 Clarendon 2 Final
  Vernon College Invitational @ Vernon Tx
  Southeastern 0 McCook 3 Final
  Southeast C.C Invite @ Southeast Tournament
  Hill 3 Tyler 2 Final
  Aug. 25-26: Rose City Classic
  Eastern Wyoming 0 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament
  Northeastern * 3 Western Wyoming 0 Final
  Salt Lake Tournament @ Salt Lake Community
  Casper 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  Harford 0 Walters State 3 Final
  SMC Invitational @ Spartanburg Methodis
  Polk State 3 State College of Florida 0 Final
  @ Eastern FL
  Navarro 3 Missouri State-West Plains 1 Final
  Rose City Invitational @ Tyler Junior College
  North Platte 3 Cloud County 1 Final
  @ Beatrice
  Colby 3 Northeast 1 Final
  RKP Invite @ Beatrice, Ne
  Trinity Valley 3 North Lake 0 Final
  @ Vernon
  Labette 3 Vernon 1 Final
  Laredo 2 Midland 3 Final
  Pratt 1 Lamar 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic @ Lamar Community Coll
  Hesston 1 Otero 3 Final
  @ Lamar
  Hutchinson 3 South Mountain 0 Final
  NMMI Classic @ Roswell, NM
  St. Johns River State 0 Indian River State 3 Final
  Miami Dade 3 Lake-Sumter State 0 Final
  Tournament @ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Dakota 1 Marshalltown 3 Final
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament @ St.Cloud
  Jefferson (MO) 0 Hillsborough 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament at Iowa Western CC @ council bluffs
  Indian Hills 1 Western Nebraska 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament- Council Bluffs, IA @ Iowa western
  Snow 3 Lee 0 Final
  SLCC Tournament @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Odessa 3 Eastern Arizona 0 Final
  New Mexico Military Tournament @ Roswell, NM
  State College of Florida 0 Eastern Florida State 3 Final
  Titan Field House
  Davidson County 0 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Daytona State 2 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  @ Santa Fe
  McCook 3 Southwestern 1 Final
  RKP Invitational @ Southeast Tournament
  Western Texas 3 Cisco 1 Final
  Midland, TX @ Midland, TX
  Panola   San Jacinto-Central   Cancelled
  Rose City Invitational @ TJC
  Barton 3 Clarendon 0 Final
  Vernon College Invitational @ Vernon, TX
  Eastfield 1 Seminole State (OK) 3 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon, TX
  Missouri State-West Plains 0 Tyler 3 Final
  Aug. 25-26: Rose City Classic
  Pima 0 Seward County 3 Final
  NMMI Tournament @ Roswell, New Mexico
  Arizona Western 3 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Vincennes 3 Ancilla 0 Final
  Fitness Forum Sports and Wellness 2855 Miller Dr Plymouth, IN
  Lake Land 3 Illinois Valley 1 Final
  @ Kankakee
  Mineral Area 3 Kankakee 0 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Marshalltown 3 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  2017 John Haller Volleyball Tournament @ St. Cloud, MN
  Eastern Wyoming 0 Jefferson (MO) 3 Final
  Iowa Western Reiver Classic Tournament
  John A. Logan 3 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  @ East Central College
  Frank Phillips 3 Pratt 0 Final
  Quiznos Classic @ Lamar Community Coll
  Northeastern 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  Salt Lake Tournament
  Casper 0 Snow 3 Final
  SLCC Tournament @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Dawson 1 Miles 3 Final
  Miles City, MT
  Dodge City 1 Trinidad State 4 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Southern Idaho 3 Yavapai 0 Final
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Utah State Eastern 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Chandler-Gilbert 3 Southern Nevada 2 Final
  CSN Lady Coyote Volleyball Classic @ Las Vegas High Schoo
  Palm Beach State 3 Santa Fe 1 Final
  Colby 3 Southeastern 0 Final
  RKP Invite @ Beatrice, Ne
  Blinn 3 Midland 1 Final
  @ Midland Tournament
  Trinity Valley 3 Butler 0 Final
  Vernon College Invitational @ Vernon Tx
  Arizona Western 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Colorado Northwestern 3 Chandler-Gilbert 1 Final
  @ Las Vegas High Schoo
  John A. Logan 1 East Central (MO) 3 Final
  @ East Central College
  Western Nebraska 2 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament
  Indian Hills 0 Hillsborough 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament- Council Bluffs, IA @ Iowa western
  McHenry County 3 Lake Land 0 Final
  @ Kankakee Tournament
  Illinois Valley 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Hesston 2 Lamar 3 Final
  Quiznos Classic
  Garden City 1 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  10th Annual NMMI Classic Tournament
  Saddleback College 2 Utah State Eastern 3 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Southern Idaho 3 Laramie County 0 Final
  CSN Tournament @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Hutchinson 0 Eastern Arizona 3 Final
  NMMI Classic @ Roswell, NM
  Yavapai 1 Laramie County 3 Final
  CSN Tournament @ Las Vegas, NV
  Saddleback Community College 3 Southern Nevada 1 Final
  CSN Lady Coyote Volleyball Classic @ Las Vegas, NV
Sat. 26 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 2 Concordia 0 Final
  Southern Union State 0 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 2 Final
  @ Selma, AL
  Cisco 0 Laredo 3 Final
  @ Midland, TX
  Davidson County 3 Harford 0 Final
  SMC Invitational @ Spartanburg Methodis
  St. Petersburg 3 Santa Fe 0 Final
  Panola 3 Navarro 0 Final
  Rose City Invitational @ Tyler Junior College
  Butler 3 North Lake 0 Final
  Vernon College Invitational @ Vernon Tx
  North Platte 0 Colby 3 Final
  RKP Invite @ Beatrice, Ne
  Seminole State (OK) 2 Vernon 3 Final
  Lindenwood University JV (Belleville) 2 John A. Logan 3 Final
  @ East Central College
  Lawson State 2 Concordia College 0 Final
  @ Wallace State - Selm
  Eastern Arizona 0 Seward County 3 Final
  @ Roswell, New Mexico
  Pima 0 Hutchinson 3 Final
  NMMI Tournament @ Roswell, NM
  Hillsborough 2 Western Nebraska 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament at Iowa Western CC @ council bluffs
  Blinn 3 Western Texas 0 Final
  @ Midland Tournament
  Otero 3 Pratt 0 Final
  Quiznos Classic @ Lamar Community Coll
  Mineral Area 3 Lake Land 0 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Indian Hills 3 Jefferson (MO) 2 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament- Council Bluffs, IA @ Iowa western
  University of West Alabama 1 Wallace State 3 Final
  Casper * 0 Northeastern 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake Community
  Snow 3 Western Wyoming 0 Final
  SLCC Tournament @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  St. Johns River State 1 Eastern Florida State 3 Final
  Titan Field House
  Harford 0 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  Daytona State 3 Palm Beach State 0 Final
  @ Santa Fe
  Polk State 1 Miami Dade 3 Final
  State College of Florida 3 Indian River State 2 Final
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College
  Lenoir * 3 USC Lancaster 0 Final
  Dakota County Tech 0 Marshalltown 3 Final
  St. Cloud Tournament @ St. Cloud
  Williston State 0 McCook 3 Final
  @ Southeast Tournament
  Clarendon 2 Eastfield 3 Final
  Vernon College Classic @ Vernon, TX
  John A. Logan 2 St. Louis 3 Final
  ECC Falcon Classic @ ECC Falcon Classic
  Missouri State-West Plains 3 North Central Texas 0 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Southern Union State 1 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 2 Final
  Trinity Valley 3 Labette 0 Final
  @ Vernon
  Temple 0 Panola 3 Final
  Rose City Volleyball Classic @ Tyler Junior College
  Hutchinson 1 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  NMMI Classic
  Hesston 3 Trinidad State 0 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Southern Idaho 3 Arizona Western 0 Final
  @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Chandler-Gilbert 0 Utah State Eastern 3 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Central Florida 3 Florida State Jacksonville 1 Final
  Lawson State 2 Wallace-Selma 0 Final
  Jefferson (MO) 0 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament
  Blinn 1 Laredo 3 Final
  @ Midland Tournament
  Garden City 0 Eastern Arizona 3 Final
  NMMI Tournament @ New Mexico Military
  Indian Hills 3 Eastern Wyoming 1 Final
  Reiver Classic Tournament- Council Bluffs, IA @ Iowa Western
  Gulf Coast State   Tuskegee University   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Auburn University at Montgomery
  McHenry County 0 Mineral Area 3 Final
  University of West Florida 3 Wallace State 1 Final
  Northeastern 1 Snow 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Casper 3 Lee 0 Final
  @ Salt Lake Community
  South Mountain 2 Odessa 3 Final
  New Mexico Military Tournament @ Roswell, NM
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton 0 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 2 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 3 St. Johns River State 1 Final
  @ Eastern Florida Stat
  Labette 0 Butler 3 Final
  Vernon College Invitational @ Vernon Tx
  St. Cloud Tech 0 Marshalltown 3 Final
  John Haller Volleyball Tournament @ St Cloud, MN
  Navarro 2 Hill 3 Final
  Rose City Invitational @ Tyler Junior College
  Cloud County 0 McCook 3 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Barton 3 North Lake 0 Final
  @ Vernon, Tx
  Temple 0 Tyler 3 Final
  Aug. 25-26: Rose City Classic
  Seward County 3 South Mountain 1 Final
  Roswell, New Mexico @ Roswell, New Mexico
  Sheridan 3 Southern Nevada 0 Final
  CSN Lady Coyote Volleyball Classic @ Las Vegas HS
  Colorado Northwestern 1 Laramie County 3 Final
  CSN Tournament @ Las Vegas, NV
  Saddleback Community College 1 Yavapai 3 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Polk State 3 Indian River State 0 Final
  State College of Florida 0 Miami Dade 3 Final
  Tri-Match @ Indian River State College @ Indian River State C
  Palm Beach State 0 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  @ Gainesville, FL
  Gulf Coast State   Huntingdon College   2:45 PM EDT
  @ Auburn University at Montgomery
  Colby 3 Southwestern 0 Final
  @ Beatrice, Ne
  Ranger 3 Cedar Valley 1 Final