2012-13 Women's Volleyball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 9 Westminster   Salt Lake   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 13 Missouri Baptist University   Jefferson (MO)   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 15 University of Texas - Permian Basin   New Mexico Military   5:30 PM EDT
  @ Odessa, TX
  University of the Southwest   New Mexico Military   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Odessa, TX
  ERAU   Yavapai   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 16 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Brevard College 0 Final
  Tri-Match Scrimmage @ Converse College
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 North Greenville University 0 Final
  Tri-Match Scrimmage @ Converse College
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Converse College 0 Final
  Tri-Match Scrimmage @ Converse College
  Regis University   Western Nebraska   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 18 Hillsborough   University of Tampa   TBA
  Hutchinson   TBA   TBA
  Scrimmage @ El Dorado, Kansas
  Richland   New Mexico Military   10:00 AM EDT
  Brookhaven College Invitational Scrimmage Tournament
  Clearwater Christian College 0 State College of Florida 3 Final
  Scrimmage
  Alumni   Vernon   3:00 PM EDT
  Webber International University 3 State College of Florida 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Blue/Gold/Alumni   Western Nebraska   7:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Scrimmage 2 Jefferson (MO) 3 Final
  Tyler   New Mexico Military   8:00 PM EDT
  Brookhaven College Invitational Scrimmage Tournament @ Brookhaven College
Mon. 20 State College of Florida 3 Iowa Lakes 0 Final
  IWCC Tournament - Council Bluffs, IA
Tue. 21 Western Nebraska 3 Iowa Lakes 0 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Baltimore City 3 Chesapeake 1 Final
  Scrimmage
  Iowa Lakes 0 Eastern Arizona 3 Final
  NJCAA DI Tournament @ Council Bluff
Wed. 22 Hillsborough   Florida Southern College   TBA
  Redlands   Southern Nazarene/ OCU scrimmage   TBA
  Ranger 0 Vernon 0 12:00 PM EDT
  Richland 0 Vernon 0 5:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Florida State   Florida Tech scrimmage   6:00 PM EDT
  @ scrimmage
Thu. 23 San Jacinto-Central 3 Eastern Arizona 0 Final
  @ Iowa Western communi
  Clarendon 2 Fort Scott 3 Final Game
  Fort Scott Tourney
  Western Wyoming 0 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Arizona Western 3 Scottsdale 2 Final
Fri. 24 Navarro 1 Temple 3 Final
  Our camera cut off in the middle of game 2, so we only have stats for game 1 and half of 2. @ Midland, TX
  North Central Texas 3 Brookhaven 2 Final
  Lady Bears Invitational
  Seward County 0 Seminole State (OK) 3 Final
  @ New Mexico Military
  Frank Phillips 0 Yavapai 3 Final
  Tournament @ New Mexico Military
  Laramie County 1 Garden City 3 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 0 Lamar 3 Not started
  Victoria College 0 Trinity Valley 3 Final
  Rend Lake 1 Lake Land 3 Final
  @ Vincennes University
  Pasco-Hernando State 0 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  Paris 0 Western Texas 3 Final
  @ Brookhaven
  Clarendon 3 Independence 2 Final
  @ Fort Scott Tounament
  State College of Florida 0 Iowa Western 3 Final
  IWCC Tournament - Council Bluffs, IA
  San Jacinto-Central 3 Western Wyoming 1 Final
  @ IWCC
  Hutchinson 3 South Mountain 0 Final
  New Mexico Military Tournament @ Hutchinson, KS
  Air Force Prep 1 Odessa 3 Final
  @ Roswell, NM
  Hesston 2 Pratt 3 Final
  @ Lamar cc
  Indian River State 3 St. Johns River State 1 Final
  @ FSCJ
  Panola 1 Vernon 3 Final
  Forfeit @ Tyler, TX
  Richland 0 Tyler 3 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite
  Trinidad State 0 Otero 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Carroll College 2 North Idaho 3 Final
  @ spokane,wa
  Hesston 3 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 0 Pasco-Hernando State 3 Final
  @ St. Petersburg
  Iowa Lakes 3 Dodge City 0 Final
  Western Nebraska 3 Eastern Arizona 0 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, Iowa
  Hill 3 North Central Texas 0 Final
  @ Brookhaven College
  Navarro 3 Cisco 0 Final
  @ Midland, Texas
  San Jacinto-Central 3 Jefferson (MO) 0 Final
  @ Iowa Western
  Pratt 0 Lamar 3 Final
  @ Lamar CC
  Laramie County 3 Trinidad State 2 Final Game
  @ Lamar CC
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Florida State Jacksonville 3 Final
  Florida State College-Jacksonville Tourney
  State College of Florida 2 Western Wyoming 3 Final
  IWCC Tournament - Council Bluffs, IA
  Wake Tech 0 Pensacola State 3 Not started
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Richland 0 Missouri State-West Plains 3 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Blinn 3 Victoria College 0 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite @ Tyler
  Vernon 3 Barton 1 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite @ Tyler, TX
  Sheridan 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Utah State Eastern 0 Casper 3 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Lake-Sumter State 0 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  Northeastern 2 Colby 1 Final
  @ North Platte
  Walters State 3 Andrew 0 Final
  @ Wallace State Hanceville
  Indian Hills 3 Mineral Area 0 Not started
  @ SCC
  Temple 0 Midland 3 Final
  Gulf Coast State 0 Wallace State 3 Final
  Paris 3 Brookhaven 1 Final Game
  Lady Bears Invitational
  Seminole State (OK) 2 Yavapai 3 Final
  Tournament
  Frank Phillips 0 New Mexico Military 0 Final
  5th Annual NMMI Classic Tournament
  Pratt 3 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final
  @ Lamar CC
  Wake Tech 0 Indian River State 3 Final
  @ Florida State Colleg
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Lincoln Land 3 Not started
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  Snead State 3 Andrew 0 Final
  Williston State 3 McCook 0 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Panola 0 Barton 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Missouri State-West Plains 0 Tyler 3 Final
  Blinn 3 Trinity Valley 0 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite
  Garden City 1 Otero 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Northwest 0 Snow 3 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Phoenix 0 Southern Idaho 3 Final
  Warner Pacific College 0 North Idaho 3 Final
  @ spokane, wa
  Eastern Wyoming 1 North Platte 2 Final
  Garden City 1 Trinidad State 3 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Eastern Wyoming 0 Colby 3 Final
  Gulf Coast State 3 Gadsden State 1 Final
  @ Wallace State Commun
  Hill 3 Western Texas 1 Final
  @ Brookaven
  Indian Hills 1 Iowa Central 3 Final
  @ Southeastern
  Western Nebraska 0 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Hesston 1 Lamar 3 Final
  Kaskaskia 3 McHenry County 0 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Clarendon 3 Southeast 0 Final
  Dodge City 0 Jefferson (MO) 3 Final
  @ Iowa Western
  Lee 2 Cisco 3 Final
  @ Midland Tournament
  Kellogg 0 Lake Land 3 Final
  @ Vincennes
  Seward County 0 Odessa 3 Final
  Eastern Florida State 0 Florida State Jacksonville 3 Final
  Pensacola State 3 St. Johns River State 1 Final
  Walters State 0 Wallace State 3 Final
  Casper 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Utah State Eastern 3 Sheridan 2 Final
  @ Southern Idaho
  Laramie County 0 Otero 3 Final
  Wharton County 2 Midland 3 Final
  Kaskaskia 3 Kankakee 1 Final
  Snead State 1 Gadsden State 3 Final
  @ Wallace State Community College Hanceville
  Mineral Area 3 Southeastern 0 Final
  McCook 0 Northeastern 3 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Northwest 0 Southern Idaho 3 Final
  Hutchinson 2 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  5th Annual NMMI Classic Tournament
  Phoenix 0 Snow 3 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Pima 0 Arizona Western 3 Final
  Wharton County 3 Lee 0 Final
  @ Midland College
Sat. 25 Colby 1 North Platte 2 Final
  Hutchinson 3 Seminole State (OK) 0 Final
  New Mexico Military Tournament @ New Mexico Military
  Lee 1 Navarro 3 Final
  @ Midland, TX
  Spartanburg Methodist 1 Eastern Florida State 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Fl
  Wake Tech 1 St. Johns River State 3 Final Game
  @ FSCJ
  Kirkwood 3 Mineral Area 0 Final
  Gadsden State 0 Wallace State 3 Final
  Illinois Central 3 Kaskaskia 2 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Western Texas 3 Brookhaven 0 Final
  Lady Bears Invitational
  Williston State 1 Northeastern 2 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Gulf Coast State 3 Snead State 0 Final
  Laramie County 3 Garden City 1 Final
  @ Lamar Community College
  Odessa 0 Yavapai 3 Final
  Tournament
  Pratt 3 Lamar 2 Final
  @ Home
  Lake Land 3 Prairie State 0 Final
  @ Vincennes, Ind.
  Andrew 0 Gulf Coast State 3 Final
  @ Wallace State Tourna
  CCBC Catonsville 1 Baltimore City 1 Final
  Scrimmage
  Clarendon 3 Cedar Valley 1 Final
  @ Fort Scott, KS
  Missouri State-West Plains 3 Victoria College 0 Final
  @ Tyler Tournament
  Barton County Community College 0 Tyler 3 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite
  MacMurray College 1 Black Hawk-East 3 Final
  @ Danville Area Commun
  Lee 2 Temple 3 Final
  @ Midland
  Barton 0 Tyler 3 Final
  Tyler Junior College Tournament
  Colorado Northwestern 1 Garden City 3 Final
  @ Lamar Community College
  Iowa Lakes 0 Western Wyoming 3 Final
  @ Council Bluff
  McCook 0 Eastern Wyoming 3 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Frank Phillips 0 South Mountain 3 Final
  @ New Mexico Military Insitute Classic Tournament
  Trinidad State 0 Otero 3 Final
  Lincoln Land 1 Florida State Jacksonville 3 Final
  Indian River State 1 Pensacola State 3 Final Game
  @ Florida State College Jacksonville
  Kirkwood 1 Indian Hills 3 Final
  @ SCC
  Jefferson (MO) 0 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Iowa Central 3 Mineral Area 0 Final
  @ SCC
  Hill 3 Paris 0 Final
  @ Brookhaven
  San Jacinto-Central 3 Dodge City 0 Final
  @ IWCC
  Williston State 0 Colby 2 Final
  Black Hawk-East 3 Danville Area 0 Final
  Danville Quad
  Seward County 0 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  5th Annual NMMI Classic Tournament
  State College of Florida 3 Eastern Arizona 0 Final
  IWCC Tournament - Council Bluffs, IA @ Iowa Western community College Tourney
  McCook 0 North Platte 3 Final
  Missouri State-West Plains 3 Panola 1 Final
  Forfeit @ Tyler Tournament
  Eastern Wyoming 0 Northeastern 3 Final
  @ North Platte, Ne
  Blinn 3 Barton 1 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite
  Wharton County 3 Cisco 0 Final
  @ Midland
  Phoenix 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  @ CSI
  Northwest 1 Utah State Eastern 3 Final
  @ College of Southern Idaho
  McCook 0 Colby 2 Final
  @ North Platte, Ne
  Pratt 1 Otero 3 Final
  Baltimore City 0 Howard (MD) 2 Final
  Scrimmage
  Vernon 1 Trinity Valley 3 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Spartanburg Methodist 3 Wake Tech 2 Final
  St. Johns River State 1 Eastern Florida State 3 Final Game
  @ FSCJ
  North Central Texas 0 Western Texas 3 Not started
  Western Nebraska 3 Jefferson (MO) 0 Final
  @ iowa western
  Andrew 0 Wallace State 3 Final
  Hutchinson 2 Odessa 3 Final
  New Mexico Military Tournament @ Roswell, NM
  Air Force 0 Seminole State (OK) 3 Final
  @ New Mexico Military
  Cloud County   University of NE Kearney   2:00 PM EDT
  Kaskaskia 3 Joliet 0 Final
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Snead State 1 Walters State 3 Final
  @ Wallace State Community College Hanceville
  Eastern Wyoming 1 Williston State 2 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Trinity Valley 3 Richland 0 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Hesston 1 Laramie County 3 Final
  @ Lamar Community College
  Navarro 1 Midland 3 Final
  Victoria College 1 Panola 0 Final
  Forfeit @ Tyler Junior College
  Blinn 1 Tyler 3 Final
  Dana Hatch Invite
  Sheridan 0 Southern Idaho 3 Final
  Eastern Arizona 2 Western Wyoming 3 Final
  @ Iowa Western Communi
  Snow 1 Casper 3 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Trinidad State 2 Lamar 3 Final Game
  Eastern Oregon University 1 North Idaho 3 Final
  @ spokane, wa
  Lake Land 3 Vincennes 2 Final
  Pensacola State 1 Florida State Jacksonville 3 Final Game
  Lincoln Land 3 Indian River State 1 Final Game
  3rd Place Match @ Florida State College Jacksonville
  Indian Hills 3 Southeastern 0 Final
  Hill 3 Brookhaven 1 Final
  San Jacinto-Central 1 Iowa Western 3 Final
  Snead State 0 Wallace State 3 Final
  Lewis & Clark 0 Kaskaskia 3 Final
  @ Kankakee CC
  Northeastern 2 North Platte 1 Final
  Frank Phillips 3 Air Force Prep 0 Final
  @ New Mexico Military Institute Classic Tournament
  State College of Florida 3 Dodge City 0 Final
  IWCC Tournament - Council Bluffs, IA
  Black Hawk-East 3 Morton 0 Final
  @ Danville Area Community College
  Garden City 0 Hesston 3 Final
  @ Lamar Community Coll
  Wharton County 1 Temple 3 Final
  @ Midland College
  Snow 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  Seward County 2 Yavapai 3 Final
  Tournament @ NMMI
  Richland 0 Vernon 3 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  North Central Texas 1 Paris 3 Final Game
  @ neutral
  Phoenix 2 Utah State Eastern 3 Final
  @ CSI
  Northwest 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  @ College of Southern Idaho
  Cisco 1 Midland 3 Final
  Casper 0 Southern Idaho 3 Final
  Otero 2 Lamar 3 Final
  Trinidad State 3 Pratt 1 Final
  South Mountain 2 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  5th Annual NMMI Classic Tournament
  Arizona Western 2 Central Arizona 3 Final
Mon. 27 Cloud County 2 Highland (KS) 3 Final
  Redlands 2 St. Gregory JV 0 Final
  Garden City 0 Colby 3 Final
  Trinity Valley 3 Eastfield 0 Final
Tue. 28 UCO scrimmage 2 Redlands 3 Final
  Baltimore City 1 Frederick 3 Final
  Brookhaven 1 Trinity Valley 3 Final
  Gadsden State 3 Snead State 0 Final
  West Georgia Tech 1 Lawson State 3 Final
  Florida State Jacksonville 1 College of Coastal Georgia 3 Final Game
  South Florida State   Clearwater Christian College   7:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Florida State 0 Polk State 3 Final
  Blinn 3 Hill 2 Final
  Seminole State (OK) 1 Paris 3 Final
  Missouri Baptist University 0 Jefferson (MO) 3 Final
  Western Texas 3 Cisco 0 Final
  @ Snyder
  Southeast 1 Cloud County 3 Final
  Pratt 0 Cowley 3 Final
  Indian Hills 3 Iowa Lakes 0 Final
  Salt Lake 3 Western Wyoming 2 Final
  Western Nebraska 3 Casper 1 Final
  Dawson 1 Sheridan 3 Final
  Yavapai 3 South Mountain 0 Final
  Rocky Mountain College JV 3 Northwest 1 Final
Wed. 29 San Jacinto-Central 3 North Central Texas 0 Final
  @ Navarro
  Panola 0 Temple 3 Final
  San Jacinto-Central 3 Navarro 0 Final
  Andrew 0 Point University 3 Final
  Wharton County 3 North Central Texas 1 Final
  @ Navarro College
  Panola 0 Lee 1 Final
  Forfeit @ Temple College
  Malcolm X 0 Black Hawk-East 3 Final
  Jefferson (MO) 0 Illinois Central 3 Final
  Garden City 3 Otero 1 Final
  @ Lamar, CO
  Seward County 3 Barton 0 Final
  Colby 0 Hutchinson 3 Final
  Kaskaskia 3 Lake Land 1 Final
  Wharton County 2 Navarro 3 Final
  Lee 2 Temple 3 Final
  @ Blinn College
  Garden City 3 Lamar 1 Final
  Glendale 3 Eastern Arizona 2 Final Game
Thu. 30 Ranger 1 Clarendon 3 Final Game
  Chesapeake 1 Baltimore City 3 Final
  Snead State 3 Lawson State 1 Final
  Seward County 3 Clarendon 1 Final
  Coffeyville 3 Southwestern Christian 0 Final
  Palm Beach State 0 Polk State 3 Final
  Florida College   South Florida State   7:00 PM EDT
  Florida Christian College 0 Lake-Sumter State 3 Final
  Cisco 3 Southwestern Adventist University 2 Final
  @ at Southwestern Adventist University
  Cloud County 3 Bethany College JV 0 Final
  Dodge City 1 Pratt 3 Final
  Independence 0 Vernon 3 Final
  Iowa Western 3 Iowa Lakes 0 Final
  Odessa 3 Laredo 0 Final
Fri. 31 Northwest 3 Colby 2 Final
  Tyler 3 Seward County 0 Final
  Vernon College Tournament @ Vernon, TX
  Midland 3 New Mexico Military 1 Final
  24th Annual Lee College Invitational @ Baytown, TX
  Panola 0 Labette 1 Final
  Forfeit @ Blinn College
  Brookhaven 3 Ranger 0 Final
  Vernon College Invitational
  Wharton County 3 Odessa 2 Final
  Snow 3 Missouri State-West Plains 1 Final
  @ Salt Lake CC
  Palm Beach State 0 Hillsborough 3 Final
  State College of Florida 3 St. Petersburg 0 Final
  HCC Tournament - Tampa, FL
  Harcum 0 Harford 3 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 1 Ranger 3 Final
  San Jacinto-Central 3 Paris 0 Final
  @ Lee College
  Casper 0 Tyler 3 Not started
  Vernon College Tournament @ Vernon, TX
  Mount Hood College 0 Salt Lake 3 Final
  Western Nebraska 3 Southern Idaho 1 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Utah State Eastern 0 Northeastern 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Sheridan 3 Eastern Wyoming 2 Final
  @ Colby KS
  Western Wyoming 3 Missouri State-West Plains 0 Final
  @ Salt Lake Tournament
  Palm Beach State 1 Central Florida 3 Final Game
  Eastern Florida State 1 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  @ Tampa, Florida
  New Mexico Military 3 Lee 2 Final
  24th Annual Lee College Invitational
  Laredo 3 Coastal Bend 0 Final
  Seward County 2 Vernon 3 Final
  Temple 0 Blinn 3 Final
  Blinn College Labor Day Classic
  Mount Hood College 2 Snow 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake CC
  Northeastern 1 North Idaho 3 Final
  @ salt lake city, utah
  South Florida State College 0 Indian River State 3 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 0 Fort Scott 3 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Northwest 3 North Platte 1 Final
  @ Colby, KS
  Otero 3 Air Force Prep 0 Final
  Casper 3 Eastfield 0 Not started
  @ Vernon, TX
  Paris 3 Midland 0 Final
  @ Lee College
  Iowa Western 3 Kirkwood 0 Final
  @ Estherville, IA
  Victoria College 0 Odessa 3 Final
  Western Nebraska 3 Salt Lake 2 Final
  Central Wyoming 0 Southern Idaho 3 Final
  @ Salt Lake Community College Invite
  State College of Florida 3 Eastern Florida State 0 Final
  HCC Tournament - Tampa, FL @ Tampa, Fl
  Central Florida 3 Hillsborough 2 Final
  Temple 0 Trinity Valley 3 Final
  @ Blinn College
  Polk State 3 South Florida State College 1 Final
  @ Indian River State C
  Eastern Wyoming 0 Southeast 3 Final
  @ Colby
  Western Wyoming 0 North Idaho 3 Final
  neutral @ Salt Lake City
  Andrew 3 Southern Union 2 Final
  San Jacinto-Central 3 New Mexico Military 0 Final
  24th Annual Lee College Invitational @ Lee College
  Eastfield 0 Vernon 3 Final
  Iowa Western 3 Ellsworth 0 Final
  @ Estherville, IA
  Western Texas 3 Labette 0 Not started
  Laredo 3 Wharton County 2 Final
  Lake Land 3 Joliet 1 Final
  @ Springfield, IL
  Polk State 3 Indian River State 1 Final
  Gulf Coast State 0 St. Johns River State 3 Final
  Trinidad State 0 Colby 3 Final
  Western Texas 3 Blinn 1 Final
  Blinn College Labor Day Classic
  Midland 3 Lee 1 Final
  Joliet 0 Indian Hills 3 Final
  Logger invite @ LIncoln Land
  Sheridan 2 North Platte 3 Final
  @ Colby, KS
  Yavapai 0 Arizona Western 3 Final
  Central Arizona 0 Eastern Arizona 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Baltimore City 0 Alfred State College 2 Final
  Alfred State Tournament
  Trinity Valley 3 Labette 0 Final
  @ Blinn College
  Ranger 1 Independence 3 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Indian Hills 3 Lake Land 2 Final
  @ Lincoln Land College
  Casper 3 Fort Scott 0 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  State College of Florida 3 Hillsborough 1 Final
  HCC Tournament - Tampa, FL
  Indian Hills 3 Lincoln Land 0 Not started
  Palm Beach State 1 St. Petersburg 3 Final
  @ Tampa, FL
  Trinidad State 0 Northwest 3 Final
  @ Colby, KS
  Southeast 1 Colby 3 Final
  Coastal Bend 0 Odessa 3 Final
  Paris 3 Lee 2 Final Game
  Seward County 3 Richland 0 Final
  @ Vernon, TX
  Pitt 3 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Final
  SMC Pioneer Classic
  Eastern Wyoming 0 Colby 3 Final
  Tyler 3 Ranger 0 Final
  Vernon College Tournament @ Vernon, TX