2013-14 Women's Soccer Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 2 Wake Tech 1 Spartanburg Methodist 4 Final
Tue. 6 space coast u 17   Eastern Florida State   6:00 PM EDT
Thu. 8 Elite Girls Academy U18 (Club)   Iowa Western   6:00 PM EDT
  Kansas Rush Flames Scrimmage   Cowley   Cancelled
Fri. 9 Morton   Cardinal Stritch JV   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 10 Eastern Florida State   Embry Riddle University   12:00 PM EDT
  Wyoming United U18 (Club) 0 Sheridan 1 Final
  GSA U18 Red 0 Georgia Perimeter 0 Final
  Pre season scrimmage
  Cowley Alumni Scrimmage   Cowley   Cancelled
  Alumni 2 Western Wyoming 3 Final
  Hammers 96 Girls (Scrimmage)   Phoenix   10:00 PM EDT
Mon. 12 Morton   University of St. Francis JV   8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 14 Eastern Florida State   Northwood University   3:00 PM EDT
  Georgia Military 0 Truett McConnell College 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Owens   University of Saint Francis   4:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  Elgin   Roosevelt University   4:00 PM EDT
  TASA 0 Abraham Baldwin 1 Final
  Scrimmage
  Schoolcraft   Davenport University   5:30 PM EDT
  Heartland 0 Saint Francis University 6 Final
  @ Saint Francis University
Thu. 15 Western Wyoming 0 Walla Walla Community College 0 Final
  Oklahoma Wesleyan University   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M   4:00 PM EDT
  MCC-Blue River 0 Avila University (scrimmage) 5 Final
  Pre-season scrimmage
  AIB College of Business   Iowa Western   6:00 PM EDT
  DFAC Elite 96 Girls (Scrimmage)   Phoenix   10:00 PM EDT
Fri. 16 Butler   Missouri State University   11:30 AM EDT
  University of Northwestern Ohio (UNOH)   Owens   Cancelled
  Western Wyoming 0 Eastern Oregon University 0 Final
  Morton   Illinois Institute of Technology JV   7:00 PM EDT
  Alumni   Illinois Central   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 TBA   Louisburg   TBA
  Eastern Florida State   Weber International University   3:00 PM EDT
  Bethel College 0 Barton 2 Final
  Alumni Game (Scrimmage)   Laramie County   3:00 PM EDT
  (Scrimmage)
  Cincinnati State   Ohio-Christian   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Casper Blades U18 1 Sheridan 3 Final
  Hill   Texas Wesleyan University   6:00 PM EDT
  Azteca Club Scrimmage   Hesston   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Athletic Park, Newton
  Cisco   University of Texas at Dallas   7:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Western   Grandview University   8:00 PM EDT
  Legends   Arizona Western   10:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 18 Middle Georgia State 0 Auburn University at Montgomery 0 Final
  Colorado Storm (Scrimmage)   Laramie County   3:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Game   Schoolcraft   5:00 PM EDT
  Benedictine University 0 Polk State 4 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle
Mon. 19 Heartland 1 Calumet College of St. Joseph 5 Final
  Central Washington University   North Idaho   6:00 PM EDT
  MCC-Blue River 0 William Jewell University (scrimmage) 6 Final
  Pre-season scrimmage
  Emporia State University   Butler   8:00 PM EDT
Tue. 20 Viterbo University   Dakota County Tech   TBA
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M   Bacone College   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Hatbox Fields
  Hill   SAGU   3:00 PM EDT
  Marygrove College   Schoolcraft   5:00 PM EDT
  Hutchinson   Kansas Wesleyan Univeristy   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Cowley   Rogers State University Scrimmage   6:00 PM EDT
  Concorde Fire 0 Gordon State 0 Final
  Louisburg 0 Queens University 0 Final
  Cape Fear   Mount Olive College   7:00 PM EDT
  Monroe CC   University of Rochester   7:00 PM EDT
  Richland   Cisco   7:00 PM EDT
  Hesston 1 Bethel College Scrimmage 1 Final
  St. Louis   Greenville University   8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 21 Rowan Gloucester   Cecil   12:00 PM EDT
  Felician College   Mercer County   3:30 PM EDT
  Hinds   Mississippi College   5:00 PM EDT
  Eureka College   Illinois Central   6:30 PM EDT
  Laramie County   Colorado School of Mines (Scrimmage)   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 22 St. Louis   Webster University   TBA
  St. Louis Soccer Park
  Monroe CC   Nazareth College   10:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Essex   St. Mary's College   12:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southern Maryland 0 Salisbury University 0 Final
  ASA Brooklyn   Lehman College   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Darton State 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
  Darton Ranked #8 in NJCAA
  Western Wyoming 6 Bismarck State College 0 Final
  East Central (MS) 4 Copiah-Lincoln 0 Final
  Southwestern Illinois   Maryville University-Preseason   5:00 PM EDT
  Johnson County 5 Cloud County 0 Final
  Hutchinson 3 Northwest Oklahoma State University 3 Final
  Scrimmage
  Cedar Valley 1 Jacksonville 0 Final
  Jacksonville Forfeit
  St. Xavier University JV   Morton   7:00 PM EDT
  Scottsdale   Arizona Western   7:30 PM EDT
  Pima 2 Glendale 3 Final
  Phoenix 5 GateWay (AZ) 1 Final
  Central Christian College 0 Hesston 0 Final
  South Mountain 0 Paradise Valley 9 Final
Fri. 23 Rowan Burlington   holy family   12:00 PM EDT
  Neosho County 4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 1 Final
  Meridian 1 Holmes 0 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 4 MCC-Blue River 3 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 3 Southwest Mississippi 1 Final
  Jones 3 Delta State University 3 Final
  Patrick Henry 4 Hollins University 2 Final
  Darton State 4 Pearl River CC 1 Final
  @ Pearl River CC
  Dodge City 4 Northwest 2 Final
  Gordon State 3 Georgia Military 1 Final
  Abraham Baldwin   Toccoa Falls College   Cancelled
  cancelled
  Eastern Florida State 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
  Eastern Fla. ranked #2 in NJCAA
  South Suburban   Prairie State   5:00 PM EDT
  Cedar Valley 0 Paris 4 Final
  Northeast Texas 0 East Texas Baptist University 4 Final
  UIS 0 Parkland 2 Final
  Cowley   Southwestern College Scrimmage   6:30 PM EDT
  Delta 2 Spring Arbor University - JV 3 Final
  Hill 1 Richland 2 Final
  Waldorf 0 Iowa Lakes 1 Final
  Western Wyoming 3 Dakota County Tech 2 Final - OT
  Iowa Western 1 Butler 2 Final - OT
Sat. 24 Western Nebraska   Colorado Christian   TBA
  Bloomfield College   Mercer County   11:00 AM EDT
  Howard (MD) 0 Cape Fear 3 Final
  Rhode Island 0 Southern Maryland 2 Final
  SUNY Oswego   Monroe CC   12:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Mississippi 7 Copiah-Lincoln 1 Final
  USC Lancaster 1 Patrick Henry 4 Final
  Eastern Florida State 6 Pearl River 0 Final
  @ MS Gulf Coast
  Lincoln University   Cecil   1:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville 0 Louisburg 7 Final
  @ Wilmington NC
  Grace Bible College 2 Kellogg 3 Final
  Triton 4 Richard J. Daley 4 Final
  Heartland 0 St. Charles 7 Final
  Western Wyoming 3 Rochester 2 Final
  @ bismarck
  Barton 2 Emporia State University 4 Final
  Wake Tech 0 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final
  Owens 5 Lake Michigan 0 Final
  Schoolcraft 1 Muskegon 0 Final
  Cincinnati State 5 St. Catharine 0 Final
  Lake Forest College   Lake County   3:00 PM EDT
  Laramie County 0 Iowa Western 2 Final
  @ El Dorado, KS
  Dodge City 3 North Idaho 7 Final
  @ Powell, Wyo
  Abraham Baldwin 3 Wesleyan College 0 Final
  Prairie State 0 Scott 1 Final
  Prairie St forfeit
  Iowa Central 9 Illinois Central 1 Final
  Cowley   Oklahoma Christian University Scrimmage   6:00 PM EDT
  Glendale 1 Cochise 3 Final
  Southeastern University 5 Polk State 4 Final
  Cisco 4 Northwood University 1 Final
  Wayne State 0 Iowa Lakes 1 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 0 Pima 1 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 0 Scottsdale 7 Final
  Arizona Western 1 Phoenix 2 Final
Sun. 25 Louisburg 3 Howard (MD) 0 Final
  @ Wilmington NC
  Rhode Island 2 Harford 3 Final
  Dakota County Tech 3 Bismarck State College 0 Final
  Elgin   North Park University   12:00 PM EDT
  Lewis & Clark 10 DuPage 1 Final
  Laramie County 3 Butler 1 Final
  CCBC Essex   Salisbury University   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  North Idaho 0 Northwest 0 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 0 Cape Fear 6 Final
  South Georgia State 5 Andrew 0 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 0 Southern Maryland 6 Final
  @ Largo, MD (PGCC)
  Heartland 1 Iowa Central 7 Final
  @ Peoria, IL
  Schoolcraft 6 Lake Michigan 1 Final
  Owens 2 Muskegon 1 Final
  Allen County 4 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 1 Final
  Hutchinson 7 Kansas City Kansas 1 Final
  Sheridan 1 Johnson and Wales 3 Final
  Coffeyville 3 MCC-Blue River 1 Final
  St. Louis   McKendree College   8:00 PM EDT
Mon. 26 Delta State University 4 Itawamba 1 Final
  Exhibition Match
  Southwestern Illinois   Robert Morris University-Preseason   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Springfield, IL
  Robert Morris University 0 Kaskaskia 14 Final
  Sheridan 0 Colorado Christian 3 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 2 Cochise 1 Final
Tue. 27 Rowan Burlington 1 Rowan Gloucester 4 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 0 Holmes 7 Final
  East Central (MS) 2 Southwest Mississippi 0 Final
  Missouri Valley J.V. 1 MCC-Blue River 2 Final
  North Lake 2 Hill 0 Final
  Parkland 1 Olivet Nazarene Univ. 3 Final
  Gordon State 0 Middle Georgia State 3 Final
  Paris 14 Eastfield 0 Final
  Jacksonville 1 Cisco 5 Final
  @ Dallas, TX
  Northwest Kansas Tech 3 Trinidad State 5 Final
  Monroe CC   Roberts Wesleyan College   7:00 PM EDT
  Hinds 0 Jones 2 Final
  South Mountain 0 Mesa 11 Final
Wed. 28 Johnson County 5 Kansas City Kansas 0 Final
  Meridian 5 Itawamba 1 Final
  Patrick Henry 4 Frederick 1 Final
  Middle Georgia State 7 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final
  Jackson 3 Kellogg 2 Final
  Moraine Valley 1 Elgin 3 Final
  Oakton 5 Prairie State 2 Final
  Garden City 1 Hutchinson 11 Final
  Neosho County 0 Hesston 1 Final
  Northwest Kansas Tech 5 Pratt 4 Final
  @ Trinidad, CO
  Cape Fear   Coker College   7:00 PM EDT
  Waubonsee 0 Morton 1 Final
Thu. 29 Pratt 1 Trinidad State 4 Final
  @ Trinidad,CO
  Mercer County 0 Brookdale 6 Final
  College of Notre Dame   Cecil   4:00 PM EDT
  Genesee 3 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Darton State 0 University of West Georgia 0 4:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville   Wilmington University   5:00 PM EDT
  Abraham Baldwin 9 Oxford Emory 1 Final
  Cedar Valley 1 South Georgia State 4 Final
  Harcum 0 Harford 6 Final
  Ranger 10 SW Adventist University 0 Final
  Cowley 0 Coffeyville 5 Final
  Paris 18 Mountain View 0 Final
  MCC-Blue River 0 Rockhurst University J.V. 9 Final
  Polk State   Florida Southern College   7:00 PM EDT
  Lakeland/
  St. Louis 1 Eastern Florida State 1 Final - 2OT
  Glendale 0 Arizona Western 4 Final
  Cochise 1 Pima 0 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 0 Chandler-Gilbert 2 Final
  Cisco 1 North Lake 0 Final
  Mesa 0 Paradise Valley 3 Final
  Scottsdale 2 Phoenix 0 Final
Fri. 30 Western Nebraska   University of Colorado-Colorado Springs   TBA
  Georgia Perimeter 11 Andrew 1 Final
  St. Charles 3 Hinds 0 Final
  @ Northwest Community
  Pearl River 5 Holmes 1 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 2 Independence 4 Final
  Parkland 1 Iowa Western 2 Final
  @ Minnesota Kickoff
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 0 Butler 6 Final
  Georgia Military 1 Middle Georgia State 7 Final
  Meridian 3 East Central (MS) 0 Final
  Allen County 2 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Cedar Valley 0 Gordon State 0 Final
  Hill 2 North Lake 1 Final
  Abraham Baldwin 1 Point University 0 Final
  Hesston 1 Kansas City Kansas 0 Final
  University of Illinois at Springfield 6 Illinois Central 0 Final
  Lake County 0 Iowa Lakes 1 Final
  Dakota County Tournament
  Itawamba 0 Jones 5 Final
  Northwest Nazarene University 1 North Idaho 0 Final
  St. Louis 1 Cerritos College 6 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Anoka-Ramsey 1 Dakota County Tech 2 Final
  Scott 1 Bismarck State College 2 Final
  @ Dakota County
  Dodge City 1 Otero 7 Final
  Northwest Kansas Tech 2 Western Wyoming 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 31 Rowan Burlington   Georgian Court   11:00 AM EDT
  St. Charles 3 Union University 1 Final
  @ Northwest Community
  Scott 1 Dakota County Tech 2 Final
  Score was first improper scored by Scott @ Dakota County
  Iowa Lakes 1 Parkland 2 Final
  Dakota County Tournament
  Northwest Kansas Tech 0 SLCC 7 Final
  @ RSHS
  Northwest 3 Northwest Nazarene University 1 Final
  @ Couer d'Alene, ID
  Monroe CC 7 Jamestown 0 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 5 Mohawk Valley 1 Final
  Southern Maine Community College 0 Dean 1 Final - 2OT
  Richard J. Daley 0 Oakton 6 Final
  South Suburban   Moraine Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Pima 5 South Mountain 0 Final
  Paradise Valley 3 Scottsdale 1 Final
  Sussex County 0 Herkimer 3 Final
  Southern Maryland 3 Louisburg 2 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey 1 Iowa Western 8 Final
  @ Dakota County C.C
  Iowa Central 3 Lake County 0 Final
  @ Rosemount, MN
  Rhode Island 0 Monroe College 2 Final
  Mercer County   Lock Haven University   3:00 PM EDT
  Owens 2 Jackson 3 Final
  St. Charles 7 Northwest Mississippi 0 Final
  South Georgia State 1 Cape Fear 3 Final
  @ Louisburg, NC
  Faulkner University JV 0 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 3 Patrick Henry 0 Final
  Barton 1 Navarro 2 Final - OT
  @ Tyler, TX
  Eastfield 0 Northeast Texas 6 Final
  Salt Lake Community College 3 Western Wyoming 0 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 0 Hinds 6 Final
  Sheridan 0 University of Mary 7 Final
  Garden City 1 Neosho County 4 Final
  Arizona Western 3 Mesa 2 Final
  Cochise 6 GateWay (AZ) 1 Final
  Laramie County 3 Tyler 2 Final
  Phoenix 0 Chandler-Gilbert 2 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Cerritos College 5 Eastern Florida State 0 Final
  South Georgia State 1 Louisburg 5 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 4 Finger Lakes 1 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College Tournament @ Utica, NY
  Sussex County 0 Tompkins Cortland 5 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey 4 Scott 0 Final
  @ Dakota County
  Bismarck State College 0 Lake County 5 Final
  @ Dakota County CC
  Heartland 0 University of Illinois at Springfield 6 Final
  Northwest 0 North Idaho 1 Final
  Cape Fear 2 Southern Maryland 1 Final
  @ Louisburg, NC
  Coffeyville 4 Pratt 0 Final
  Dallas Christian College 0 Hesston 1 Final
  Dallas Christian forfeit due to injury
  Allen County   Southwestern Illinois   Cancelled
  Parkland 0 Iowa Central 2 Final
  @ Rosemount, MN
  Muskegon 0 Alma College Reserves 0 Final
  Polk State 4 St. Louis 3 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 0 Patrick Henry 2 Final
  Laramie County 1 Navarro 0 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Sheridan 0 Montana State University- Billings 10 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 0 Butler 11 Final
  Barton 0 Tyler 3 Final
Tue. 3 Cowley 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 1 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 1 Itawamba 8 Final
  Holmes 1 Southwest Mississippi 0 Final
  Ranger 1 Hill 5 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 3 Independence 1 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 1 Rhode Island 0 Final
  Harcum 3 Cecil 0 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 6 Niagara County 5 Final
  MCC-Maple Woods 0 St. Louis 6 Final
  Andrew 0 Abraham Baldwin 9 Final
  Lincoln 1 Kaskaskia 7 Final
  Hinds 2 Meridian 4 Final
  Tyler 8 Jacksonville 2 Final
  Monroe CC 8 Genesee 0 Final
  Rowan Gloucester 1 Mercer County 0 Final
  Oxford Emory 1 Gordon State 2 Final
  Northeast Texas 0 Navarro 7 Final
Wed. 4 Hesston 0 Allen County 2 Final
  Schoolcraft 3 Owens 1 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 8 USC Lancaster 0 Final
  Lake Michigan 2 Kellogg 1 Final
  Jones 6 East Central (MS) 0 Final
  Frederick 0 CCBC Essex 2 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 7 Georgia Military 0 Final
  @ Clarkston Ga
  Wake Tech 0 Louisburg 10 Final
  Oakton 1 Waubonsee 8 Final
  Elgin 0 Lake County 7 Final
  Paris 2 Cedar Valley 2 Final
  DuPage 6 Moraine Valley 0 Final
  St. Charles 1 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Heartland 1 Southwestern Illinois 2 Final
  Nassau 1 Monroe College 8 Final
  Dodge City 9 Garden City 0 Final
  South Georgia State 0 Darton State 4 Final
  Illinois Central 1 Bradley University 2 Final
  @ Morton, IL
  Prairie State 2 Morton 8 Final
Thu. 5 Neosho County 0 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 5 Final
  Union County 3 Morris 2 Final
  CCBC Essex 0 Southern Maryland 6 Final
  Coffeyville 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 0 Final
  South Suburban 0 Trinity Christian College 0 Final
  Hutchinson 6 Independence 0 Final
  Barton 2 Cowley 0 Final
  Scott 4 Richard J. Daley 0 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  North Lake 0 Cisco 3 Final
  Arizona Western 6 GateWay (AZ) 0 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 2 Scottsdale 1 Final - OT
  South Mountain 0 Glendale 7 Final
  @ Rose Mofford Complex
  Navarro 0 Richland 2 Final
  Cedar Valley 0 Tyler 9 Final
  Phoenix 2 Mesa 0 Final
  Paradise Valley 4 Cochise 0 Final
Fri. 6 St. Louis 5 MCC-Blue River 2 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 3 Holmes 2 Final
  Northeast Texas 0 Ranger 4 Final
  Otero 3 Butler 5 Final
  Cumberland County 1 Cecil 10 Final
  East Central (MS) 0 Mississippi College JV 7 Final
  Hill 2 Paris 1 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 4 Frederick 1 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 6 South Georgia State 0 Final
  Broward 0 Darton State 5 Final
  Lewis & Clark 5 Kaskaskia 1 Final
  Meridian 4 Copiah-Lincoln 1 Final
  East Texas Baptist University 2 Jacksonville 1 Final
  Itawamba 2 Hinds 3 Final
  Indian Hills 2 Luther College jv 7 Final
  Iowa Lakes 0 Laramie County 1 Final
  Southwestern Illinois 0 Johnson County 6 Final
  Dakota County Tech 0 Rochester 5