Season:

2018-19 NJCAA Wrestling All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the top five finishers in each weight class at the NJCAA Wrestling Championship
Champion = First Team | Runner-up = Second Team | 3rd Place = Third Team | 4th/5th Place = Honorable Mention

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Jordan Marshall Northwest Kansas Tech Fr.
  133#   Boo Dryden Northeastern Oklahoma A&M So.
  141#   Elijah Ozuna Clackamas (OR) So.
  149#   Cardeionte Wilson  Ellsworth (IA) Fr. 
  157#   Ethan Karsten Iowa Central So.
  165#   Michial Foy Harper (IL) So.
  174#   Trajan Hurd Clackamas (OR) So.
  184#   Charles Small III Northwest Kansas Tech So.
  197#   Tyree Sutton Iowa Central So.
  285#   Antonio Andrade Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.


 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Mason Naifeh Northeastern Oklahoma A&M So.
  133#   Hector Candelaria Ellsworth (IA) Fr.
  141#   Zack Donathan Ellsworth (IA) Fr.
  149#   Kendon Lee Northeastern Oklahoma A&M  So.
  157#   Joel Romero Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  165#   Travis Willers Iowa Central So.
  174#   Ashton Eyler Iowa Central  Fr.
  184#   Marcus Placide  Iowa Lakes  So.
  197#   Joey Daniel  Clackamas (OR)  Fr.
  285#   Charles Griffin  Ellsworth (IA)  So.


 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Zeth Brower Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  133#   Jacob Ruiz  Iowa Western  Fr.
  141#   Bat-Erdene Boldmaa  Northwest Kansas Tech  Fr.
  149#   Bryce Parson  North Idaho  So.
  157#   David Hollingsworth  Iowa Lakes  So.
  165#   Mason McDaniel  Clackamas (OR)  So.
  174#   Shane Siewert  Rochester (MN)  So.
  184#   Cameron Page  Jamestown (NY)  So.
  197#   Connor Kirkland  Western Wyoming  So.
  285#   Landon Brown  Western Wyoming  Fr.


 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Greg Quinn Niagara County (NY) Fr.
  125#   Kevin Radcliff  Iowa Central  So.
  133#   Quintel Fuchs  Northeastern (CO)  So.
  133#   Jason Shaner  Clackamas (OR)  Fr.
  141#   Kyle Evans  Western Wyoming  Fr.
  141#   Anthony Fisher  Iowa Lakes  So.
  149#   Austin Eldredge  Cloud County (KS)  So.
  149#   Antonio Mendoza  North Iowa Area  Fr.
  157#   Tristin Guaman  Harper (IL)  So.
  157#   Cooper McCullough  North Idaho  So.
  165#   Kyle Caldwell  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M So.
  165#   Noah Tarr  Thaddeus Stevens (PA)  So.
  174#   Gage McBride  Barton (KS) So.
  174#   Caleb Spears Spartanburg Methodist (SC)  So.
  184#   Alexander Kauffman  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M  So.
  184#   Trevor Senn  Clackamas (OR)  Fr.
  197#   Hunter Harnish  Mercyhurst North East (PA)  So.
  197#   Zeke Silva  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M  So.
  285#   Zack Santee  North Iowa Area  Fr.
  285#   Connor Sullivan North Idaho  So.