Season:

2017-18 NJCAA Wrestling All-America Teams

All-America honors are presented to the top five finishers in each weight class at the NJCAA Wrestling Championship
Champion = First Team | Runner-up = Second Team | 3rd Place = Third Team | 4th/5th Place = Honorable Mention

FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Nodir Safarov Northwest Wyoming Fr.
  133#   Todd Small Iowa Central So.
  141#   Austin Anderly North Iowa Area So.
  149#   Kenny Astle Western Wyoming So.
  157#   Kade Sander Barton (KS) So.
  165#   Troy Keller Niagara County (NY) So.
  174#   Dylan Reel Clackamas (OR) So.
  184#   Tanner Harvey Southwestern Oregon So.
  197#   Wade French Western Wyoming So.
  285#   Odgerel Batkishig Northwest Kansas Tech So.


 

SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Bernadino Gomez Muskeon (MI) So.
  133#   Munkhbat Bat Erdene Northwest Kansas Tech Fr.
  141#   Christian Kanzler Lincoln (IL) So.
  149#   Michael Zachary Iowa Western Fr.
  157#   Ethan Karsten Iowa Central Fr.
  165#   James Jordan Northeastern Oklahoma A&M So.
  174#   Anthony Collins Ellsworth (IA) So.
  184#   Levi Perry North Idaho So.
  197#   Tyree Sutton Iowa Central Fr.
  285#   Lisiate Anau Northwest Wyoming So.


 

THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Jaxon Cole Western Wyoming Fr.
  133#   Magdaleno Gomez Barton (KS) Fr.
  141#   Tyree Johnson Triton (IL) Fr.
  149#   Kendon Lee Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  157#   Steven Lawrence Ellsworth (IA) So.
  165#   Michial Foy Harper (IL) Fr.
  174#   Cody Kingery Iowa Western So.
  184#   Micholas Maximov Clackamas (OR) So.
  197#   Baker Hadwan Muskeon (MI) So.
  285#   Brian Andrews Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.


 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICANS
  WEIGHT   PLAYER COLLEGE CLASS
  125#   Boo Dryden Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  125#   Marcelina Lopez Cowley (KS) Fr.
  133#   D'Andre Brumfield Iowa Western So.
  133#   Otis Rollins Colby (KS) So.
  141#   Eric Clarke Iowa Central So.
  141#   Rafael Tovar Clackamas (OR) So.
  149#   David Hollingsworth Iowa Lakes Fr.
  149#   Josiah Williams Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  157#   Isaiah Diggs Clackamas (OR) Fr.
  157#   Thomas Stevenson North Idaho So.
  165#   Jacob Swift North Idaho Fr.
  165#   Dillon Ulrey Clackamas (OR) So.
  174#   Devin Crawl Northeastern Oklahoma A&M So.
  174#   David Kelly Barton (KS) So.
  184#   Alex Kauffman Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Fr.
  184#   Ottis Peeler Iowa Western Fr.
  197#   Amos Daigbe Highline (WA) Fr.
  197#   Mason Hawkins Rochester (MN) So.
  285#   Bryan Ditchman Joliet (IL) Fr.
  285#   Damian Trujillo North Idaho So.

 




NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?