2013-14 Women's Basketball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 5 Atlanta Metropolitan   JUCO Women Jamboree   TBA
  @ New Birth (Atlanta)
  Shelton State   Super Southern JUCO Jam   TBA
  Preseason Jamboree @ Lithonia, Ga
  Dyersburg State   Bethel University   TBA
  Eastern Arizona   ACCAC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Avondale
  Albany Tech   Super Southern Juco Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Chattahoochee Tech   Juco Showcase Scrimmage   9:30 AM EDT
  @ Super Southern Juco Jamboree - Lithonia, GA
  Central Arizona   ACCAC Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ American Sports Center
  Arizona Western   ACCAC Jamboree   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ American Sports Center
Sun. 6 Butler   TBA   TBA
  Heartland Jamboree @ Overland Park KS
  Barton   TBA   TBA
  @ Kansas City, KS
  Pratt   Kansas City Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Kansas City, KS
  Kirkwood   Labette   9:30 AM EDT
  McCook   at Heartland jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Overland Park, KS
Thu. 10 Gulf Coast Troppies   Bishop State   8:30 PM EDT
Fri. 11 Barton   TBA   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Butler   TBA   TBA
  Dave Neely Jamboree @ Frisco TX
  Shalen Hoops Showcase   Clarendon   TBA
  Pre0season Scrimmage @ Frisco, TX
  Eastern Arizona   Frisco Showcase   TBA
  @ Frisco, TX
  Womens Juco Showcase   Iowa Western   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Frisco, TX
  Frisco Jamboree   Western Oklahoma State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Frisco, TX
  Exhibition   Northwest Kansas Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Plano, TX
Sat. 12 Southeast JUCO Jamboree   Middle Georgia State   TBA
  @ Darton College
  South Georgia Tech   Darton State College Jamboree   TBA
  Georgia Highlands   Southeast JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Albany, GA
  Atlanta Metropolitan   Southeast Jamboree   TBA
  Southeast jamboree
  Shelton State   Southeast JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Preseason Jamboree @ Darton College, Albany, GA
  Chattahoochee Valley   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Freed Hardeman Junior Varsity   Dyersburg State   TBA
  TBA   Tyler   TBA
  Rose City Scrimmage
  Northeastern   Sheridan   TBA
  Rocky Mountain College   Sheridan   TBA
  Eastern Wyoming   TBA   TBA
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Albany Tech   Darton State College Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  East Georgia State   Southeast Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree @ Darton State
Wed. 16 Robins Air Force Base   Middle Georgia State   6:00 PM EDT
  Central Arizona   Mesa Community College (Scrimmage)   7:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Columbia College   Southwestern Illinois   8:30 PM EDT
Thu. 17 ASA New York   Sullivan County   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Gulf Coast Tropics   Alabama Southern   5:00 PM EDT
  South Georgia Tech 61 Thomas College 44 Final
  Barber Scotia 0 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Mississippi Storm   Bishop State   8:30 PM EDT
Fri. 18 Eastern Wyoming   TBA   TBA
  @ Central Wyoming College
  Western Wyoming 1 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
  Western Wyoming 0 Southern Idaho 1 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, UT
Sat. 19 Southern Challenge Jamboree   Tallahassee   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Georgia Highlands   Tallahassee JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Tallahassee, FL
  Clarendon   GCCC scrimmage   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Garden City, Ks
  Barton   TBA   TBA
  @ Wichita, KS
  Shelton State Jamboree   Shelton State   TBA
  Preseason Jamboree
  Tyler   TBA   TBA
  SAWBC Showcase
  Eastern Arizona   Pima   TBA
  Albany Tech   Tallahassee JUCO Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Truett McConnell College 4 Wallace State 49 Final
  Alabama Southern   Shelton State Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Blinn   SWABC   12:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage @ Carrolton
  Midwest JUCO Jamboree   Iowa Western   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Wichita, KS
  Garden City Jamboree   Western Oklahoma State   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Garden City, Kansas
  McCook   at Mid-West Juco Jam   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Wichita, Kansas
  East Georgia State   Brewton Parker College   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimamge
  Northwest Kansas Tech   Garden City   2:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Arizona Western   Saint Katherine College   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 20 Dyersburg State   SWIC Jamboree   TBA
  Wabash Valley   Southwestern Illinois   9:00 AM EDT
  @ SWIC Jamboree Scrimmage
  Chattahoochee Tech   Juco Showcase Scrimmage   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Southern Poly, Marietta, GA
Tue. 22 Phoebe Sumter All-Stars 75 South Georgia Tech 85 Final
  East Georgia State   College of Coastal Georgia   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Blue Mountain College 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Northwest Kansas Tech   McCook   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 23 Southwestern Illinois   Lindenwood University-Belleville   6:00 PM EDT
  Western Wyoming 1 Central Wyoming College Tournament 1 Final
  Bismarck State   Williston State   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Williston, ND
  Harry S. Truman   Illinois Institute of Technology   7:00 PM EDT
  Sheridan   Rocky Mountain College   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 24 Northeastern   Colorado School of Mines   TBA
  Wabash Valley   University of Southern Indiana   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Southern Wesleyan University 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Gulf Coast Tropics   Bishop State   8:30 PM EDT
Fri. 25 Shelton State   AUM/Faulkner Univeristy Scrimmage   TBA
  Preseason Scrimmage
  Lyon College/Kentucky Wesleyan   Dyersburg State   TBA
  Wallace State   AUM   11:00 AM EDT
  Wallace State 79 Faulkner 69 Final
  Nazareth College   Monroe CC   4:30 PM EDT
  Georgia Regents University   East Georgia State   5:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Middle Georgia State   Robins Air Force Base   6:00 PM EDT
  Clarendon   Southwest Oklahoma State University   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Howard Payne University   Ranger   6:30 PM EDT
  Exhibition/No contest
  South Dakota Tech   Western Nebraska   7:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern Illinois   McKendree University   8:30 PM EDT
  Eastern Wyoming   Western Nebraska   9:00 PM EDT
Sat. 26 Georgia Highlands   Clayton State University   TBA
  @ Morrow, GA
  SLCC Alumni   Salt Lake   TBA
  Davis Monthan   Eastern Arizona   TBA
  Concordia University-Scrimmage   Iowa Western   10:00 AM EDT
  Albany Tech   Thomas University   12:00 PM EDT
  McCook   Hastings College   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  University of Mobile Jamboree   Bishop State   2:00 PM EDT
  Central Arizona   Pima Community College (Scrimmage)   6:00 PM EDT
  Alabama Southern   Maxwell Air Force   7:00 PM EDT
  MAFB Aces 43 Little Big Horn 98
0:00 2nd
Sun. 27 South Georgia Tech 64 Valdosta State College 62 Final
  Illinois Central   Vincennes   TBA
  @ Vincennes, IN
  Alumni   Northeastern   TBA
  Monroe CC   St. John Fisher College   10:00 AM EDT
  Denmark Tech   University of South Carolina -Aiken   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lake Region State   Northern State University JV   6:00 PM EDT
Mon. 28 Columbus State University   Chattahoochee Valley   4:00 PM EDT
  Ranger 0 Tarleton State University 0 Final
  scrimmage
  Tyler   Texas A&M - Commerce   6:30 PM EDT
Tue. 29 Northeastern   Colorado Christian   TBA
  Denmark Tech   Lander University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Our Lady of the Lake - JV   Blinn   6:30 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Northeast Mississippi 0 University of North Alabama 0 Final
  North Central Missouri College-Scrimmage   Iowa Western   7:00 PM EDT
  @ Maryville, MO
Wed. 30 Salt Lake   Fort Lewis College   TBA
  Berry College   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM EDT
  Monroe CC   Roberts Wesleyan College   6:30 PM EDT
  Chattahoochee Valley 68 Huntingdon College 56 Final
  Globe Tech   Passaic County   7:00 PM EDT
 
November
Fri. 1 Central Florida 63 Brunswick 51 Final
  South Georgia Tech 63 West Georgia Tech 57 Final
  @ Albany, GA
  Faulkner State 50 Albany Tech 69 Final
  @ Monroeviille, AL
  Pratt 81 Labette 56 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace 48 Pensacola State 79 Final
  Northwest 81 Bismarck State 69 Final
  @ Miles Community College
  Butler 83 Jefferson (MO) 48 Final
  State Fair Classic @ Sedalia, MO
  Wallace State 59 Volunteer State 70 Final
  Columbia State 57 Wallace State 64 Final
  @ Gallatin, TN
  Garden City 43 Murray State 71 Final
  @ Seward Co. Comm.College
  Cloud County 111 McCook 55 Final
  Snow 57 Western Wyoming 66 Final
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Colorado Northwestern 80 Little Big Horn 63 Final
  @ Gillette
  Lamar 77 Central Wyoming 90 Final
  @ Casper College
  Southern Union State 40 Darton State 84 Final
  @ Darton State College
  ASA New York   Rowan University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmages
  Kennedy-King 75 Parkland 77 Final
  Waubonsee Community College Tournament @ Sugar Grove, IL
  Angelina 60 Temple 74 Final
  @ Waco
  Glendale 54 Western Texas 62 Final
  @ Hobbs, NM
  Eastern Wyoming 60 Fort Carson Army Base Lady Lions 68 Final
  Gulf Coast State 59 Palm Beach State 55 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, FL
  Roane State 47 Shelton State 71 Final
  Walters State Classic @ Morristown, Tn
  Eastern Florida State 85 Florida College 46 Final
  Howard 85 Southwest Texas Junior College 58 Final
  Utah State Eastern 86 Chandler-Gilbert 77 Final
  Philadelphia 35 Baltimore City 62 Final
  Vincennes 109 Sinclair 60 Final
  @ Cincinniti,OH
  Sterling JV 34 Cowley County 73 Final
  East Georgia State 58 Santa Fe 76 Final
  Non-Conference
  Milligan College JV 47 Cleveland State 68 Final
  Webber International University J.V. 44 Alabama Southern 78 Final
  SWCID 23 Frank Phillips 81 Final
  LSU Eunice 88 Mountain View 26 Final
  Arizona Western 74 Barton 78 Final - OT
  Highland Hotel/Pizza Hut Classic
  East Mississippi 70 San Jacinto-North 46 Final
  Baton Rouge CC Lady Bear Classic
  Snead State 52 Northwest Florida State 83 Final
  Jacksonville 74 Southern-Shreveport 60 Final
  @ Panola College
  Blinn 109 Victoria College 51 Final
  Kansas Wesleyan JV 30 Hutchinson 72 Final
  Georgia Highlands 51 Walters State 72 Final
  Walters State Classic
  Florida State Jacksonville 86 Indian River State 58 Final
  Ranger 50 Odessa 91 Final
  Wabash Valley 57 Volunteer State 54 Final
  Faulkner JV 33 Gadsden State 98 Final
  Kilgore 45 McLennan 60 Final
  Clarendon 55 Redlands 95 Final
  El Reno, OK
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 69 Coffeyville 67 Final
  University of Jamestown JV 63 Williston State 70 Final
  Crowder 54 Seminole State (OK) 72 Final
  Our Lady of the Lake JV 71 Hill 77 Final
  Dodge City 86 Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 84 Final
  Northwest Kansas Tech 67 Otero 88 Final
  University of Great Falls JV 50 Sheridan 85 Final
  Texas Storm 48 New Mexico 101 Final
  Tallahassee 72 Hillsborough 61 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 72 Seward County 75 Final
  Liberal, Kansas
  Northeastern 66 Gillette 70 Final
  Gillette Tournament
  Carl Albert State 57 State Fair 71 Final
  @ Sedalia, MO
  Rocky Mountain College-JV 37 Miles 75 Final
  Wyoming All Stars 44 Casper 72 Final
  Monroe CC 79 Roxbury 34 Final
  Salt Lake 73 Trinidad State 46 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 69 Iowa Western 78 Final
  Louisiana Bayou Angels   Baton Rouge   Cancelled
  BRCC Lady Bear Classic
  Cisco 82 Panola 74 Final
  South Plains 64 Eastern Arizona 70 Final
  Eastern Arizona Invitational
  Midland 85 Pima 75 Final
  Pima CC Classic
Sat. 2 Southwest Texas Junior College 39 Odessa 132 Final
  Eastern Wyoming 69 Midland University JV 51 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Ancilla 44 Kennedy-King 60 Final
  Waubonsee Community College Tournament @ Sugar Grove, IL
  Harford 86 Salem Community College 38 Final
  Palm Beach State 71 Florida State Jacksonville 70 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, FL
  West Georgia Tech 59 Darton State 87 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
  Eastern Florida State 75 Johnson & Wales 82 Final
  @ Jacksonville, FL
  San Jacinto-North 58 Baton Rouge 86 Final
  BRCC Lady Bear Classic
  LSU Eunice 101 Mountain View 44 Final
  South Plains 82 Chandler-Gilbert 74 Final - OT
  @ Eastern Az - Thatcher
  Clarendon 92 Southwest Christian University JV 54 Final
  Bethany, OK
  St. Louis 76 Jackson State 83 Final
  Greyhound tipoff Classic
  Tallahassee 50 St. Petersburg 65 Final
  Gulf Coast State 82 Indian River State 52 Final
  Chattanooga State 1 Central Georgia Tech 0 Final
  Central Georgia Forfeit @ Warner Robins Campus
  Central Florida 54 Louisburg 62 Final
  Coca Cola Classic -
  Monroe CC 56 Monroe College 51 Final
  @ Boston, MA
  Lindenwood Belleville JV 45 Rend Lake 64 Final
  East Mississippi 66 Houston Community College 36 Final
  Baton Rouge CC Lady Bear Classic @ Baton Rouge, LA
  Richard J. Daley 55 Illinois Valley 56 Final
  Holmes 63 East Central (MS) 76 Final
  Arizona Western 69 Cloud County 67 Final
  Barton CC Highland Hotel/Pizza Hut Basketball Classic @ Great Bend, KS
  Dyersburg State 90 Shawnee 69 Final
  Des Moines Area 95 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 70 Final
  @ Council Bluffs, IA
  Wabash Valley 80 Columbia State 54 Final
  @ Gallatin, TN
  Howard 46 Ranger 35 Final
  Webber International University JV 58 Faulkner State 64 Final
  @ Monroeville, AL
  Rocky Mountain College JV 52 Northwest 91 Final
  @ Miles Community College
  Carl Albert State 73 Jefferson (MO) 69 Final
  @ State Fair Community College
  Pratt 76 Kansas Wesleyan JV 56 Final
  @ Hutchinson, Kansas
  Pensacola State 92 Snead State 59 Final
  @ Northwest Florida State
  Central Wyoming 72 Wyoming All Stars 32 Final
  Miami Dade 65 East Georgia State 48 Final
  Non-Conference @ Santa Fe College
  Daytona State 79 Broward 61 Final
  Southern Union State 45 South Georgia Tech 74 Final
  @ Darton State College
  Garden City 71 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 88 Final
  Oklahoma Angels   Coffeyville   Cancelled
  Jacksonville 60 Cisco 61 Final
  @ Panola
  Crowder 71 Connors State 81 Final
  Southern-Shreveport 62 Panola 64 Final
  @ Panola College
  Hesston 61 Allen County 85 Final
  Tyler 114 Coastal Bend 46 Final
  Martin Methodist 70 Motlow State 60 Final
  Western Wyoming 91 Great Falls JV 31 Final
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Western Texas 49 Texas Storm 65 Final
  @ Hobbs, NM
  Little Big Horn 61 Northeastern 88 Final
  Gillette Tournament @ Gillette College
  Georgia Highlands 80 Roane State 89 Final
  @ Morristown, TN
  Southeastern Illinois 69 Three Rivers 107 Final
  Briar Cliff J.V. 75 Iowa Western 105 Final
  Trinity Valley 65 Arkansas Baptist 52 Final
  East Texas Flight 25 Eastern Oklahoma State 129 Final
  Kilgore 41 Temple 54 Final
  @ Waco
  Tohono O'odham 57 Midland 106 Final
  Pima CC Classic @ Pima community college
  Utah State Eastern 75 Eastern Arizona 89 Final
  Eastern Arizona Invitational
  Mesa Community College (Scrimmage)   Central Arizona   4:00 PM EDT
  Otero 48 Salt Lake 71 Final
  @ Trinidad State Junior College
  Shelton State 56 Walters State 60 Final
  Walters State Classic
  Vincennes 91 Cincinnati State 64 Final
  Cincinnati State Classical
  Moberly Area 68 Danville Area 60 Final
  @ Quincy, IL
  Turtle Mountain Community College 52 Lake Region State 125 Final
  Bismarck State 49 Miles 57 Final
  Albany Tech 54 Alabama Southern 62 Final
  Butler 62 State Fair 59 Final
  State Fair Classic @ State Fair Community College
  Lurleen B. Wallace 27 Northwest Florida State 79 Final
  Lawson State 68 Wallace-Selma 56 Final
  Labette 32 Hutchinson 81 Final
  McCook 71 Barton 86 Final
  Angelina 77 McLennan 104 Final
  Mineral Area 90 Mid Continent 46 Final
  @ Carterville, IL
  Murray State 54 Seward County 71 Final
  Liberal, Kansas
  Minot Air Force Base 44 Williston State 64 Final
  Leech Lake Tribal College 19 North Dakota SCS 110 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 82 Independence 89 Final
  Northwest Kansas Tech 59 Trinidad State 74 Final
  Snow 54 Sheridan 57 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 68 Gillette 69 Final
  Lamar 86 Casper 104 Final
  Glendale 48 New Mexico 68 Final
  North Idaho College All Stars 55 North Idaho 75 Final
  Kishwaukee 84 John A. Logan 66 Final
  @ John A Logan
Sun. 3 Miami Dade 78 Santa Fe 81 Final
  @ Gainesville, FL
  ASA New York   TBD   1:00 PM EST
  Orange CC Jamboree
  Mineral Area 92 Kishwaukee 91 Final - 2OT
  @ Carterville, IL
  Dawson 57 University of Montana - Western JV 53 Final
  Dean 54 Monroe CC 104 Final
  @ Boston, MA
  Ft. Bliss 77 New Mexico 89 Final
  Fort Berthold Community College 63 Lake Region State 94 Final
  Moberly Area 65 John Wood 45 Final
  Mid-Continent College 88 John A. Logan 101 Final
  @ John A Logan
  Red River Community College 49 North Dakota SCS 71 Final
Mon. 4 East Georgia State 74 Clinton (SC) 77 Final
  Non-Conference
  Summer Hill Post Grad 46 Chattahoochee Tech 93 Final
  Georgia Highlands 79 Middle Georgia State 77 Final
  Atlanta Metropolitan 69 Chattahoochee Valley 81 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 78 Mississippi Delta 79 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 55 Delgado 50 Final
  Regular Season Opener
  Southwest Mississippi 62 Northwest Mississippi 73 Final
  Southwestern College JV 64 Northern Oklahoma Enid 92 Final
  Three Rivers 75 Itawamba 89 Final
  Blinn 66 Hill 72 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 57 Gadsden State 68 Final
  Ranger 45 Howard 54 Final
  Lincoln 53 Sauk Valley 72 Final
  Martin Methodist College JV 53 Columbia State 82 Final
  Bethel College 67 Neosho County 94 Final
  Meridian 61 Alabama Southern 56 Final
  Coahoma 44 East Central (MS) 64 Final
  Cisco 57 Tyler 98 Final
  Milligan College JV Scrimmage 0 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Final
  Webber International University 59 Hillsborough 106 Final
  @ Tampa FL
  Tabor JV 62 Colby 81 Final
  Murray State 66 Cowley County 78 Final
  Baton Rouge 77 Holmes 80 Final
  Southwest Texas Junior College 39 Midland 137 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 69 Paris 78 Final
  East Texas Flight   Bossier Parish   Cancelled
  Shawnee 56 Arkansas State Mid-South 95 Final
  Enterprise State 56 Faulkner University JV 62 Final
  Redlands 98 OBU JV 48 Final
Tue. 5 Rowan Burlington 42 Harford 80 Final
  Daytona State 54 Miami Dade 65 Final
  Albany Tech 75 Brewton Parker JV 56 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 49 Cleveland State 90 Final
  Richard J. Daley 28 Prairie State 68 Final
  Moraine Valley 59 Kennedy-King 55 Final
  West Georgia Tech 46 Southern Union State 45 Final
  McLennan 80 San Jacinto-North 70 Final
  ABCD Academy   Wabash Valley   Cancelled
  Triton 92 Harry S. Truman 25 Final
  Collin County 93 Panola 57 Final
  Coffeyville 46 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 55 Final
  MacMurray College V 48 Lincoln Trail 72 Final
  Shelton State 72 Lurleen B. Wallace 42 Final
  Coastal Bend 29 Trinity Valley 126 Final
  Lawson State 86 Motlow State 69 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State 113 Rhema Bible College 68 Final
  Cloud County 84 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 62 Final
  Hesston 62 Pratt 84 Final
  Allen County 94 Cottey 89 Final
  North Arkansas 94 Connors State 83 Final
  Labette 77 Crowder 91 Final
  Southwestern Christian 50 Redlands 101 Final
  Kilgore 53 Southern-Shreveport 43 Final
  Western Oklahoma State 69 Clarendon 98 Final
  At the Dawghouse
  Southeastern Illinois 71 Jefferson (MO) 106 Final
  Northwest Kansas Tech 64 Dodge City 79 Final
  Rocky Mountain College JV 43 Sheridan 74 Final
  Garden City 57 Lamar 72 Final
Wed. 6 Frank Phillips 74 York College JV 53 Final
  Globe Tech 47 Essex County 40 Final
  Globe Forfeit
  Southwest Collegiate Institute 28 Western Oklahoma State 108 Final
  Brewton Parker College 48 East Georgia State 70 Final
  Non-Conference
  Clinton (SC) 66 Middle Georgia State 74 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 32 Walters State 87 Final
  Indian River State 48 Central Florida 60 Final
  St. Petersburg 68 Florida State Jacksonville 76 Final
  Tennessee Temple JV 55 Chattanooga State 65 Final
  Morthland College 45 Rend Lake 93 Final
  Olney Central 68 Danville Area 72 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 62 LSU Eunice 76 Final
  OWU JV 63 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 97 Final
  North Dakota SCS 59 Northeast 70 Final
  Oklahoma Baptist J.V. 62 Seminole State (OK) 89 Final
  Paris 69 Eastern Oklahoma State 72 Final
  Trinity Bible College 59 Lake Region State 94 Final
  McPherson College JV 58 Barton 98 Final
Thu. 7 Snow 88 Tohono O'odham 60 Final
  @ Arizona western college
  South Mountain 72 Southern Idaho 99 Final
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  Darton State 58 Gulf Coast State 78 Final