2012-13 Women's Basketball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Shelton State   Super Southern Women's Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  Preseason jamboree @ Lithonia, GA
  ACCAC JUCO Mega Scrimmage @ Mesa   Cochise   TBA
  @ Mesa Community College
Sun. 7 Butler   Kansas City Jamboree   TBA
  @ Overland Park, KS
  Allen County   Kansas City Jamboree   TBA
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M   Kansas City Jamboree   TBA
  Neosho County   Kirkwood   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Kansas City, MO
Tue. 9 Dyersburg State   Mid-Continent University   TBA
Thu. 11 Hesston   Cloud County   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 12 Butler   Shalin Hoops JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M   Juco Jamboree @ Frisco, TX   TBA
  Trinity Valley   TBA   9:00 AM EDT
  Juco Jamboree @ Frisco, TX
  Baton Rouge   Juco Showcase Scrimmage   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Frisco, TX
  LSU Eunice 0 Juco Showcase Scrimmage 0 Final
Sat. 13 Allen County   Oklahoma Wesleyan Scrimmage   TBA
  Kennedy-King   Owens Community College Jamboree   TBA
  TBA   Eastern Wyoming   TBA
  @ Sheridan, WY
  Trinity Valley   TBA   9:00 AM EDT
  SAWBC @ Carrollton, TX
  Northwest Florida State   Spring Hill College   11:00 AM EDT
  Tucson Del Sol   Cochise   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Southwest Mississippi   Baton Rouge   5:00 PM EDT
Thu. 18 Northeast Mississippi 0 Blue Mountain College 0 Final
Fri. 19 SSCC Jamboree (Scrimmage)   Shelton State   TBA
  Preseason jamboree scrimmage
  Western Wyoming 27 SLCC 38 Final
  College of Eastern Utah 38 Western Wyoming 32 Final
  @ SLCC
  Holmes   Meridian   4:00 PM EDT
  Jefferson (MO)   McKendree University   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Chattahoochee Tech   CTC Jamboree   TBA
  Middle Georgia State   Brewton Parker College   TBA
  Allen County   Midwest JUCO Jam   TBA
  Dyersburg State   Bethel University   TBA
  Eastern Wyoming   Western Nebraska   TBA
  TBA   Trinity Valley   9:00 AM EDT
  TVCC Jamboree
  Denmark Tech 0 Brewton Parker College 0
Sun. 21 Butler   Emporia State University   TBA
  Danville Area   Southwestern Illinois   TBA
  Jamboree (scrimmage) @ Belleville, IL
  Wabash Valley   SWIC Jamboree   TBA
  Illinois Central   Southwestern Illinois   TBA
  John A. Logan   Three Rivers   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Swic
  Wabash Valley   Illinois Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  John A. Logan   Lewis & Clark   2:00 PM EDT
  @ SWIC
  Three Rivers   Southwestern Illinois   4:00 PM EDT
Mon. 22 Bismarck State   Valley City State University   7:00 PM EDT
Tue. 23 Montreat College 0 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Final
  Tri-County Technical College   Southern Wesleyan University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southwest Mississippi   William Carey University   7:30 PM EDT
Thu. 25 Wabash Valley   University of Southern Indiana   3:30 PM EDT
  Tri-County Technical College   Barbra Scotia College   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Roberts Wesleyan College   Monroe CC   6:00 PM EDT
  Three Rivers 59 Jackson State 45 Final
  University of North Alabama 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
Fri. 26 Shelton State   AUM/Faulkner (Scrimmage)   11:00 AM EDT
  Lake Region State   Minot State University   5:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  North Dakota SCS   U of M-Morris   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 27 Xavier University 0 Baton Rouge 0
  Western Wyoming 5 Central Wyoming 5 Final
  Western Nebraska   Metro State   TBA
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Converse College 0 Final
  University of West Florida   Northwest Florida State   11:00 AM EDT
  Chattahoochee Tech   Atlanta Classic Jamboree   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Southern Poly University
Sun. 28 Wabash Valley   Vincennes Jamboree   TBA
  Eastern Wyoming   TBA   TBA
  @ Golden, CO
  Northwest Florida State   Florida A&M University   2:00 PM EDT
  Presentation College   Bismarck State   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 29 Christian Brothers   Dyersburg State   Cancelled
  Lake Region State   Presentation College   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Dallas Diesel   Trinity Valley   8:30 PM EDT
Tue. 30 Dyersburg State   Williams Baptist   TBA
  Middle Georgia State   Georgia College and State University   6:00 PM EDT
 
November
Thu. 1 IMG 73 Miami Dade 63 Final
  @ Gainesville, Florida
  Allen County 85 Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 61 Final
  East Central (MS) 55 Coahoma 54
  Pima 83 Frank Phillips 70 Final
  @ Thatcher, AZ
  Brewton Parker College(JV) 2 Albany Tech 0 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit
  Harford 100 Harcum 82 Final
  East Georgia State 40 Clinton (SC) 75
  Tri-County Technical College 18 Walters State 120 Final
  Palm Beach State 55 Santa Fe 97 Final
  Morton 75 Kennedy-King 56 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 58 Northwest Mississippi 66 Final
  Midland 50 Garden City 88 Final
  Baton Rouge 54 Pearl River 56 Final
  Ranger 43 Western Texas 95
  @ Western Texas College
  Delgado 58 Jones County 68 Final
  Culver Stockton University JV 15 Moberly Area 83 Final
  South Plains 68 Chandler-Gilbert 54 Final
  @ Thatcher, Arizona
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 68 Faulkner State 61 Final
  Georgia Highlands 84 East Mississippi 60
  Southwestern JV 47 Butler 106 Final
  West Georgia Tech 54 Southern Union State 65
  Western Oklahoma State 74 Southwestern Christian 80 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 66 Holmes 47 Final
  North Dakota SCS 63 Northeast 85 Final
  Mississippi Delta 67 Hinds 59
  Saint Gregory's University JV 27 Carl Albert State 102 Final
  Northwood University 48 Hill 88
  Tabor College JV 29 Dodge City 56 Final
  Lamar 50 Colby 45 Final
  Stillman College (Scrimmage)   Shelton State   7:30 PM EDT
  Anoka-Ramsey 31 Arizona Western 59 Final
  Tohono O'odham 44 Eastern Arizona 85
  EAC Invitational
Fri. 2 Air Force Prep 68 Western Wyoming 77 Final
  Palm Beach State 75 IMG 66 Final
  @ Santa Fe College
  Monroe CC 62 Pensacola State 54 Final
  @ Niceville, FL
  West Georgia Tech 44 Darton State 74 Final
  Darton Classic
  Gadsden State 82 Central Georgia Tech 87 Final
  Invitational @ Tallahassee, FL
  St. Louis 69 Jackson State 45 Final
  @ Gallatin TN
  Howard 77 Ranger 58 Final
  @ Odessa
  Coffeyville 61 Cloud County 73
  @ Great Bend, KS
  Highland (IL) 34 Kirkwood 109 Final
  @ Burlington, IA
  Pratt 59 Labette 47 Final
  Hutchinson Classic @ Hutchinson Community College
  Kaskaskia 62 Jefferson (MO) 65 Final
  @ seilia, missouri
  Southwest Tennessee 63 Three Rivers 74 Final
  no
  Canadian Mennonite University 43 Bismarck State 116 Final
  @ Bottineau
  Garden City 84 Brown Mackie 57 Final
  @ Liberal, KS
  Angelina 46 Temple 61 Final
  @ Waco
  Little Big Horn 53 Lake Region State 110 Final
  @ Williston, ND
  Salt Lake 76 Gillette 80 Final
  @ Casper, WY
  Southern Union State 50 South Georgia Tech 62 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
  Miami Dade 63 Santa Fe 75 Final
  @ Gainesville, Fl
  Glendale 62 Western Texas 73
  @ Hobbs, NM
  South Plains 76 Pima 57 Final
  @ Thatcher, AZ
  Northwest 71 Rocky Mountain College JV 53 Final
  @ Miles CC
  Guilford Tech 66 Florida State Jacksonville 68 Final
  @ Louisburg College
  Shawnee 53 Dyersburg State 84
  Clarendon 74 Otero 91
  Trinidad State JC Classic @ Trinidad, CO
  Vincennes 50 State Fair 74 Final
  Eastern Florida State 37 Daytona State 67 Final
  Snead State 31 Northwest Florida State 83 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 107 Culver Stockton University JV 28 Final
  @ Highland, Kansas
  Tyler 66 Odessa 79 Final
  Albany Tech 62 Tallahassee 76 Final
  Tallahassee Democrat Tip-Off Classic
  Midland 63 Barton 54 Final
  Highland Hotel / Pizza Hut Classic
  Crowder 80 Independence 67 Final
  @ Neosho County
  Central Baptist College 55 Arkansas Baptist 74
  @ Harrison, AR
  Ottawa University JV 42 Hutchinson 87 Final
  Chipola 88 Central Florida 37 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  Jacksonville 66 Southern-Shreveport 48 Final
  @ Carthage, Texas
  Hillsborough 57 St. Petersburg 77 Final
  Arkansas State Mid-South 38 Volunteer State 87
  San Jacinto-North 61 Baton Rouge 71 Final
  BRCC Classic
  Trinity Valley 81 McLennan 55 Final
  MCC Classic
  Faulkner State 64 Columbia State 54 Final
  Motlow State 89 Bryan College-JV 41
  LSU Eunice 92 Mountain View 37 Final
  Oklahoma Baptist JV 59 Seward County 120 Final
  Jamestown College JV 49 Williston State 74
  Northwest Kansas Tech 51 Trinidad State 74
  @ Trinidad JC
  Northeastern 90 Buckley Air Force Base 52 Final
  @ Denver
  North Platte All Stars 42 McCook 74 Final
  Southern Idaho 53 Casper 68 Final
  Western Montana JV 44 Miles 58 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Enid 56 New Mexico 68 Final
  Iowa Lakes 37 Neosho County 67 Final
  Cisco 76 Panola 84 Final
  Frank Phillips 67 Eastern Arizona 78
  EAC Invitational
  Kishwaukee 57 Arizona Western 60
  Fort Carson Academy 59 Sheridan 72 Final
  Idaho Elite 56 Utah State Eastern 47 Final
Sat. 3 Ft. Carson Army Base 63 Western Wyoming 64 Final
  Alabama Southern 69 Webber International JV 46 Final
  Potter's House Christian Academy 69 Eastern Florida State 98 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fl
  NTI Career Institute   Baton Rouge   12:00 PM EDT
  BRCC Classic
  Winnipeg Jr. Wesmen 71 Bismarck State 79 Final
  @ bottineau
  LSU Eunice 79 Mountain View 37 Final
  Frank Phillips 80 Chandler-Gilbert 87 Final
  Forfeit by Chandler-Gilbert @ Eastern Arizona College
  Arkansas Baptist 87 Missouri Valley JV 50
  @ Harrison, AR
  Southern Union State 36 Darton State 66 Final
  Darton Classic
  Albany Tech 58 Gadsden State 76 Final
  @ Tallahassee CC
  Middle Georgia Technical College 68 Chattanooga State 72 Final
  Atlanta Metropolitan 51 Andrew 45 Final
  Florida State Jacksonville 70 Louisburg 84 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic
  Indian River State 52 Daytona State 42 Final
  Thomasville Prep 50 Denmark Tech 54
  East Central (MS) 47 Holmes 49 Final
  Cloud County 54 Midland 45 Final
  @ Great Bend, KS
  Richard J. Daley 51 Illinois Valley 100
  East Mississippi 50 San Jacinto-North 48 Final
  @ Baton Rouge, LA
  Southwest Tennessee 86 Shawnee 37 Final
  @ E.H. Lannom Gymnasium
  Arkansas State Mid-South 61 Jackson State 72 Final
  @ Gallatin, TN
  Bethany College JV 34 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 101 Final
  @ Highland, Kansas
  Faulkner University JV 45 Shelton State 99 Final
  North Iowa Area 56 Northeast 69 Final
  Hastings College JV 54 McCook 62 Final
  @ North Platte, NE
  Morthland College 43 Rend Lake 86 Final
  Davis Monthan AFB 63 Cochise 74
  Pratt 61 Ottawa University JV 56 Final
  Hutchinson Classc @ Hutchinson Community College
  Vincennes 54 Jefferson (MO) 65 Final
  @ SFCC
  Pensacola State 69 Snead State 60 Final
  @ Niceville, FL
  East Texas Flight 62 Weatherford 112
  Trinity Valley 71 Temple 61 Final
  MCC Classic @ Waco
  Allen County 73 North Central Missouri 70 Final
  Iowa Lakes 39 Independence 70
  @ Neosho Comm. College
  Jamestown College JV 60 Lake Region State 63
  @ Williston, ND
  Tyler 61 Howard 51 Final
  @ Odessa College
  Oklahoma Baptist JV 26 Garden City 106 Final
  @ Liberal, KS
  Jacksonville 82 Cisco 84 Final
  @ Carthage
  Northwest Kansas Tech 46 Otero 81
  @ Trinidad, CO
  Idaho Elite 71 Utah State Eastern 41 Final
  Western Montana JV 70 Northwest 63 Final
  @ Miles CC
  Gillette 74 Southern Idaho 72 Final
  @ Casper, WY
  West Georgia Tech 43 South Georgia Tech 63 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
  Chipola 68 Georgia Perimeter 60 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  Dyersburg State 68 Three Rivers 85
  no @ DSCC
  Olive-Harvey 34 Sauk Valley 81
  Ranger 47 Odessa 86
  Rhema Bible 50 Eastern Oklahoma State 87 Final
  Highland (IL) 57 Southeastern 71 Final
  @ West Burlington, IA
  Nebraska All-stars 2 Western Nebraska 0 Final
  South Plains 73 Eastern Arizona 61 Final
  EAC Invitational
  Western Texas 57 Northern Oklahoma Enid 68 Final
  @ NMJC
  Baltimore City 55 Montgomery 81 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 39 Walters State 78 Final
  Hill 64 Seminole State (OK) 77 Final
  Southern-Shreveport 57 Panola 58 Final
  @ Carthage
  Crowder 66 Neosho County 56 Final
  Murray State 53 Paris 44 Final
  Air Force Prep 59 Sheridan 60 Final
  Central Florida 38 Gulf Coast State 94 Final
  Cleveland State 76 Chattahoochee Tech 85 Final
  Monroe CC 53 Northwest Florida State 74 Final
  St. Louis 43 Volunteer State 69
  Moberly Area 66 Danville Area 59 Final
  @ Quincy, IL
  Rocky Mountain College JV 43 Miles 59 Final
  Central Georgia Tech 57 Tallahassee 87
  Tallahassee Democrat Tip-Off Classic
  Wallace-Selma 63 Lawson State 69 Final
  Labette 45 Hutchinson 90 Final
  Cowley County 64 Butler 71 Final
  Kaskaskia 57 State Fair 63 Final
  Coffeyville 67 Barton 78
  Highland Hotel / Pizza Hut Classic
  Dawson 69 North Dakota SCS 54 Final
  AmericInn Classic
  Elgin 51 Mineral Area 93
  @ John A Logan College
  Angelina 71 McLennan 72 Final
  MCC Classic
  Brown Mackie 61 Seward County 88 Final
  Lamar 71 Dodge City 60 Final
  Little Big Horn 50 Williston State 88
  Clarendon 79 Trinidad State 93
  Trinidad State JC Classic @ Trinidad, Colorado
  Wyoming All Stars 39 Eastern Wyoming 91 Final
  Tucson Sol 65 Central Arizona 74
  @ Central Arizona College
  Salt Lake 41 Casper 39 Final
  Glendale 56 New Mexico 84 Final
  North Idaho All Stars 74 North Idaho 83 Final
  Kankakee 84 John A. Logan 101 Final
Sun. 4 United Tribes Tech 40 Dawson 66 Final
  @ Wahpeton, ND
  Cecil 91 Baltimore City 49 Final
  @ Rockville, Md
  Wallace State 61 Georgia Highlands 75 Final
  Tri-County Technical College 30 Denmark Tech 104 Final
  Kankakee 45 Mineral Area 80 Final
  @ John A Logan College
  Georgia Perimeter 59 Gulf Coast State 86 Final
  Southern Crescent Tech 44 Chattahoochee Tech 107 Final
  @ Summerhill Gym Cartersville Ga
  Ellsworth 61 North Dakota SCS 66 Final
  AmericInn Classic
  Elgin 66 John A. Logan 70
  @ John A Logan College
  Moberly Area 62 John Wood 33 Final
Mon. 5 East Georgia State 75 Brewton Parker College(JV) 59 Final
  Blinn 74 Western Texas 64
  Holmes 54 Pearl River 51 Final
  Meridian 63 Southwest Mississippi 82
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 47 Cowley County 87 Final
  East Central (MS) 75 Northeast Mississippi 83 Final
  McLennan 69 Jacksonville 60 Final
  Shelton State 83 Itawamba 60 Final
  Lincoln 79 Sauk Valley 67
  North Arkansas 73 Connors State 67 Final
  Friends University 62 Labette 57 Final
  Faulkner University JV 54 Southern Union State 68 Final
  Mississippi Delta 45 Copiah-Lincoln 67 Final
  Olney Central 43 Illinois Central 94 Final
  Coahoma 52 Hinds 54
  Paris 58 Arkansas Baptist 74
  Rocky Mountain College 34 Sheridan 97 Final
  Western Oklahoma State 59 Clarendon 80 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 47 Central Wyoming 41 Final
  @ Orem, UT
Tue. 6 Albany Tech 0 Brewton Parker College(JV) 2 Final
  Albany Tech forfeit @ Mt. Vernon GA
  Roane State 48 Spartanburg Methodist 63 Final
  Andrew 57 Point University 45
  Western Oklahoma State 97 Wayland Baptist University JV 36 Final
  Clinton (SC) 43 Middle Georgia State 75 Final
  Daytona State 75 Miami Dade 62 Final
  Santa Fe 88 Eastern Florida State 83
  St. Petersburg 73 Florida State Jacksonville 74 Final
  Chattanooga State 68 Snead State 61 Final
  Arkansas State Mid-South 61 Northwest Mississippi 98 Final
  Prairie State 75 Richard J. Daley 52 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 82 Delgado 46 Final
  Robert Morris College JV 63 Kennedy-King 55 Final
  Malcolm X 76 Wilbur Wright 37 Final
  Murray State 0 New Mexico 0 Final
  Darton State 62 Chattahoochee Valley 66 Final
  Allen County 55 Butler 78 Final
  Jefferson (MO) 44 Wabash Valley 77 Final
  Temple 69 San Jacinto-North 64 Final
  Australian Team 58 Trinity Valley 78 Final
  Western Texas 86 Lubbock Christian University JV 37
  Columbia State 43 Lawson State 72 Final
  Bethany College JV 24 Barton 85
  Southwestern Christian 56 Panola 82
  Morthland College 59 Southeastern Illinois 102 Final
  Enterprise State 49 Southern Union State 81 Final
  Cleveland State 72 West Georgia Tech 66 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 55 Georgia Highlands 90
  Blinn 79 Cisco 74 Final
  Pratt 71 Hesston 65 Final
  Kaskaskia 78 Three Rivers 72 Final - OT
  Northwest Kansas Tech 41 Dodge City 73 Final
  Iowa Lakes 58 Iowa Western 83 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 59 Coffeyville 50 Final
  Northeast 58 Cloud County 55 Final
  Seminole State (OK) 69 Crowder 66 Final
  Air Force Prep 52 Trinidad State 81
  Idaho Select 68 Southern Idaho 98 Final
Wed. 7 Atlanta Metropolitan 61 Denmark Tech 58 Final
  Middle Georgia Technical College 46 East Georgia State 60 Final
  Brewton Parker College(JV) 40 Middle Georgia State 71 Final
  HOMECOMING
  Tri-County Technical College 31 Guilford Tech 89 Final
  Snead State 74 Georgia Northwestern Tech 56 Final
  Harford 105 Penn State - York 49
  Rend Lake 70 Lindenwood JV 45 Final
  Faulkner State 59 Pensacola State 87 Final
  Hill 64 Paris 56
  SFA Club 37 Panola 98
  Lincoln Trail 58 State Fair 91 Final
  Olney Central 57 Parkland 66 Final
  Southwestern JV 45 Independence 100
  Mid America JV 50 Redlands 65
  Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 51 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 73
  Central Arizona 97 Glendale 48 Final
  CCBC Dundalk 66 Baltimore City 60 Final
  Connors State 100 Bacone College JV 49
  Rocky Mountain College JV 72 Little Big Horn 52 Final
Thu. 8 Central 48 Colorado Northwestern 51 Final
  @ Sterling, CO
  Weatherford 94 Jacksonville 91 Final
  @ Tyler College
  Northwest Florida State 65 Roxbury 52 Final
  @ Marianna, FL
  Gillette 70 Air Force Prep 46 Final
  Pima 60 Snow 65 Final
  @ SLCC Tournament
  Spartanburg Methodist 72 Montreat College JV 57
  Collin County 71 Kilgore 61 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Santa Fe 60 Tallahassee 69 Final
  Collegiate Girls Basketball Report Classic @ Marianna, FL
  Pearl River 42 Delgado 46 Final
  Hinds 47 Northwest Mississippi 75 Final
  Bishop State 31 Mississippi Gulf Coast 74 Final
  Arizona Western 65 McCook 54 Final
  @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Idaho Elite 64 Utah State Eastern 60 Final
  SLCC Tournament @ SLCC Tournament
  Lawson State 67 Wallace-Selma 45 Final
  Meridian 61 East Mississippi 54
  East Central (MS) 65 Itawamba 85 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 82 Wallace State 87 Final
  Arkansas State Mid-South 83 Shawnee 70 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace 37 Shelton State 93 Final
  Jones County 58 Alabama Southern 64 Final
  Southeastern Illinois 69 St. Louis 88 Final
  Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 39 Labette 72 Final
  Rock Valley 59 Sauk Valley 48
  Cowley County 58 Northern Oklahoma Enid 50 Final
  Southwestern Christian 62 Western Oklahoma State 69 Final
  Odessa 79 Tyler 66 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 53 Angelina 84 Final