2014-15 Softball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 29 Rend Lake #   Sauk Valley   2:30 PM EDT
  scrimmaqge @ Herrin, IL
 
September
Fri. 5 Kansas City Kansas   All Star Game   TBA
  All Star Game @ Butler County Community College
Sat. 6 Kansas City Kansas   All Star Game   TBA
  @ Butler County Community College
  Lincoln Land #   John Wood   2:00 PM EDT
  Lincoln Land #   John Wood   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 7 Kansas City Kansas   All Star Game   TBA
  @ Butler County Community College
Thu. 11 Cottey   Kansas City Kansas   3:00 PM EDT
  Cottey   Kansas City Kansas   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Lindenwood #   Lincoln Land   TBA
  Robert Morris University #   Lincoln Land   TBA
  University of Illinois at Springfield #   Lincoln Land   TBA
  Club Team   Mesa   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Club Team   Mesa   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Club Team   Mesa   12:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  John Wood   Culver Stockton College   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 14 Club Team   Mesa   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Club Team   Mesa   3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 16 John Wood   Hannibal LaGrange University   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Kansas City Kansas   Ottawa Univeristy   TBA
  Club Team   Mesa   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Club Team   Mesa   12:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lewis & Clark #   Southwestern Illinois   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lincoln Land #   Quincy University JV   2:00 PM EDT
  Club Team   Mesa   3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Quincy University JV #   Lincoln Land   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 21 Illinois Central   Purdue Calumet   11:00 AM EDT
  Club Team   Mesa   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Illinois Central   Purdue Calumet   1:00 PM EDT
  Lepre Travel Ball # 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 15 Final
  Cajun Express # 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Club Team   Mesa   3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Mon. 22 Kansas City Kansas   Cottey   3:00 PM EDT
  Kansas City Kansas   Cottey   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 23 Hannibal LaGrange University   John Wood   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 26 Jackson State # 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Final
  North West Community College Tournament @ North West Community College
Sat. 27 Benedictine University #   Lincoln Land   TBA
  St Ambrose University #   Lincoln Land   TBA
  Kansas City Kansas   St. Mary's University   TBA
  Lewis & Clark #   Greenville College   TBA
  CCBC Dundalk   Howard (TX)   11:00 AM EDT
  Tournament @ Anne Arundel CC
  Illinois Central   Eastern Illinois University   1:00 PM EDT
  Culver Stockton College   John Wood   2:00 PM EDT
  Next Level JUCO Challenge # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  @ Rose Mofford
  CCBC Dundalk   Stevenson University   3:00 PM EDT
  Tournament @ Anne Arundel CC
  Illinois Central #   Wabash Valley   3:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Illinois Univ @ Charleston, IL
  Southwestern Illinois #   Lincoln Land   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  CCBC Dundalk   University of Maryland Eastern Shore (UMES)   5:00 PM EDT
  Tournament @ Anne Arundel CC
  Next Level JUCO Challenge # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  @ Rose Mofford
  Next Level JUCO Challenge # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  @ Rose Mofford
Sun. 28 Lincoln Land #   Bradley University JV   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Benedictine University JV   Illinois Central   2:00 PM EDT
  Benedictine University JV   Illinois Central   4:00 PM EDT
 
October
Thu. 2 Illinois Central   Illinois State University   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 3 Illinois Central   University of Illinois-Springfield   6:00 PM EDT
  Illinois Central   University of Illinois-Springfield   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 4 Arizona Athletics # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  AZ Heat   Mesa   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Arizona Athletics # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  AZ Heat   Mesa   4:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 5 McKendree University JV #   Lincoln Land   11:00 AM EDT
  William Woods University #   Lincoln Land   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Lebanon, IL
Thu. 9 Sidewinders # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  Sidewinders # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
Sat. 11 Robert Morris University #   Lincoln Land   TBA
  Firecrackers # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  Firecrackers # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
Wed. 15 Scottsdale # 0 Arizona State University 0 Final
Thu. 16 St. Mary's University   Kansas City Kansas   3:00 PM EDT
  St. Mary University   Kansas City Kansas   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 17 Cypress College   Mesa   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cypress College   Mesa   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 18 Rowan Burlington #   CCBC Dundalk   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Kansas City Kansas   KU Club   1:00 PM EDT
  Rowan Burlington #   CCBC Dundalk   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Kansas City Kansas   KU Club   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 21 Firecrackers # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  Firecrackers # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
Tue. 28 Scottsdale # 0 Arizona State University 0 Final
Wed. 29 Strikeforce # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  Strikeforce # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
 
November
Wed. 5 Scottsdale # 0 University of Arizona 0 Final
Sat. 8 AZ Cats # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
  AZ Cats # 0 Scottsdale 0 Final
 
January
Fri. 30 Northwest Florida State 8 Richard Bland 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater, Fla.
  LSU Eunice 6 Navarro 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Galveston, TX
  Illinois Central 0 State College of Florida 7 Final
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater
  Georgia Perimeter 11 Richard Bland 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater Florida
  USC Salkehatchie 9 Southeastern-Whiteville 8 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 6 Wake Tech 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  LSU Eunice 3 McLennan 0 Final
  Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston, Texas
  USC Salkehatchie 3 Southeastern-Whiteville 9 Final
  St. Johns River State 9 Illinois Central 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater
  Richard Bland 9 Pasco-Hernando State 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  LSU Eunice 5 University of Houston-Victoria 2 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Broward 9 Wake Tech 4 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Richard Bland 12 Gulf Coast State 13 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Miami Dade 3 Illinois Central 0 Final
  @ Neutral
  GateWay (AZ) 2 Santa Monica 1 Final
  @ Glendale, CA
  GateWay (AZ) 9 Oxnard 8 Final
  @ Glendale, CA
Sat. 31 Richard Bland 2 Daytona State 8 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Kaskaskia 0 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  Illinois Central 3 Palm Beach State 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Scottsdale 1 Salt Lake 3 Final
  LSU Eunice 5 Rose State 1 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Illinois Central 12 Wake Tech 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Southern Idaho 5 Scottsdale 9 Final
  @ Stephanie Lynn Craig
  Pasco-Hernando State 1 Broward 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Richard Bland 0 Tallahassee 11 Final - 5 innings
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater, Fla
  Colorado Northwestern 1 Pima 18 Final - 5 innings
  College of Southern Nevada Classic @ Las Vegas
  GateWay (AZ) 4 Pasadena 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Glendale, CA
  Richard Bland 1 Polk State 9 Final - 5 innings
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater
  Lake-Sumter State 8 Wake Tech 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clearwater
  LSU Eunice 15 Kilgore 5 Final - 5 innings
  @ Galveston, TX
  GateWay (AZ) 7 Glendale 7 Final - 5 innings
  @ Glendale, CA
  Illinois Central 2 Florida State Jacksonville 5 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Southern Nevada 11 Scottsdale 9 Final
  Salt Lake 5 Pima 6 Final - 8 innings
  College of Southern Nevada Classic @ Las Vegas
  Southern Nevada 13 Pima 3 Final - 6 innings
  College of Southern Nevada Classic @ Henderson Nv
 
February
Sun. 1 Scottsdale 0 Salt Lake 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Stephanie Lynn Craig
Mon. 2 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 0 Pearl River 8 Final
  Embry Riddle 6 South Mountain 7 Final
  @ South Mountain
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 1 Pearl River 7 Final
  Embry Riddle 2 South Mountain 9 Final
  @ South Mountain
Tue. 3 Yavapai * 6 Paradise Valley 0 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Copiah-Lincoln 7 Itawamba 8 Final - 8 innings
  South Mountain * ^ 7 Glendale 8 Final
  Phoenix * ^ 7 Mesa 0 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Arizona * 12 GateWay (AZ) 1 Final
  Scottsdale * ^ 0 Pima 1 Final
  Central Arizona * 4 Chandler-Gilbert 2 Final
  Yavapai * 13 Paradise Valley 1 Final - 5 innings
  Copiah-Lincoln 7 Itawamba 10 Final
  South Mountain * ^ 1 Glendale 8 Final
  Phoenix * ^ 14 Mesa 0 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Arizona * 4 GateWay (AZ) 3 Final - 9 innings
  Scottsdale * ^ 5 Pima 13 Final - 5 innings
  Central Arizona * 9 Chandler-Gilbert 0 Final
Wed. 4 East Central (MS) 8 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 7 Final
  Northeast Texas 12 Murray State 0 Final - 6 innings
  Pearl River 0 LSU Eunice 4 Final
  East Central (MS) 10 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 6 Final - 5 innings
  Northeast Texas 10 Murray State 1 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River 0 LSU Eunice 20 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 6 Cowley 3 Midland 4 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Southeastern-Whiteville   USC Salkehatchie   Postponed
  Methodist University 5 Florence-Darlington Tech 13 Final - 5 innings
  Southwest Mississippi 2 Bishop State 1 Final
  Northwest Florida State 4 LSU Eunice 3 Final
  Mississippi Delta 0 Copiah-Lincoln 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pratt 11 Northern Oklahoma Enid 13 Final
  Southeastern-Whiteville   USC Salkehatchie   Postponed
  Methodist University 0 Florence-Darlington Tech 3 Final - 7 innings
  Surry 2 Pitt 7 Final - 7 innings
  Johnson County 1 Eastern Oklahoma State 0 Final
  @ Fort Worth
  Southwest Mississippi 3 Bishop State 2 Final
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Final
  @ Atmore Alabama
  Northwest Florida State 2 LSU Eunice 4 Final
  Mississippi Delta 0 Copiah-Lincoln 12 Final - 5 innings
  Pratt 2 Northern Oklahoma Enid 15 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 4 Odessa 7 Final
  Surry 11 Pitt 0 Final - 6 innings
  Cowley 10 Eastern Oklahoma State 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Bossier Parish 6 Johnson County 7 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 15 Wallace-Dothan 0 Final - 5 innings
  Otero 4 Chandler-Gilbert 5 Final
  @ SCC
  Bossier Parish 3 Cowley 2 Final
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  North Central Texas 2 Johnson County 1 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Otero 4 Scottsdale 5 Final
  @ Scottsdale CC
  Odessa 9 Scottsdale 5 Final - 5 innings
  Scottsdale Classic
Sat. 7 Johnson County 8 Hill 4 Final
  cowtown classic @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Trinity Valley 4 Cowley 12 Final - 5 innings
  Northwest Florida State 2 LSU Eunice 5 Final
  Cowley 2 Seminole State (OK) 4 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Tx
  Trinity Valley 5 Johnson County 1 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Southern Nevada 2 South Mountain 6 Final
  @ Scottsdale CC
  Pitt 3 Florence-Darlington Tech 0 Final - 7 innings
  Surry 0 Guilford College 7 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 7 Bishop State 4 Final
  North Platte 4 Colby 6 Final
  Garden City 10 Independence 3 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 San Jacinto-South 8 Final
  @ Atmore,AL
  Holmes 0 East Central (MS) 3 Final
  Murray State 5 Grayson 13 Final - 6 innings
  South Mountain 1 Odessa 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Scottsdale CC
  Mesa * 2 Paradise Valley 3 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 8 Chandler-Gilbert 0 Final
  Glendale * ^ 5 Phoenix 4 Final
  Pitt 8 Florence-Darlington Tech 0 Final - 5 innings
  Surry 13 Guilford College 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Greensboro
  Southwest Mississippi 5 Bishop State 6 Final
  North Platte 0 Colby 3 Final
  Garden City 10 Independence 1 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Wallace State 0 Final - 9 innings
  @ Atmore, AL
  Tyler 2 LSU Eunice 6 Final
  Holmes 3 East Central (MS) 8 Final
  Murray State 7 Grayson 6 Final
  South Mountain 4 Otero 5 Final
  @ Scottsdale CC
  Mesa * 0 Paradise Valley 8 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 9 Chandler-Gilbert 4 Final
  Glendale * ^ 0 Phoenix 8 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Union State 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
  Southern Nevada 5 Scottsdale 6 Final
  Scottsdale Classic
  Otero 4 Scottsdale 13 Final
  @ Scottsdale CC
Sun. 8 Patrick Henry 3 Spartanburg Methodist 11 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Tyler 4 LSU Eunice 0 Final
  Patrick Henry 3 Spartanburg Methodist 13 Final - 5 innings
  Spartanburg, SC
  Pratt 4 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 5 Final
  Tyler 0 LSU Eunice 8 Final - 5 innings
  Pratt 2 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 11 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 9 North Arkansas 2 Ecceslia College 11 Final - 6 innings
  Itawamba 9 Hinds 5 Final
  North Arkansas 0 Ecceslia College 12 Final - 5 innings
  Marion Military 0 Jones 13
  Itawamba 16 Hinds 7 Final - 6 innings
  Marion Military 0 Jones 2 Final
Tue. 10 Ottawa University JV 2 Fort Scott 6 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 4 Calhoun 10 Final
  Murray State 3 Paris 11 Final
  Mississippi Delta 3 Southwest Tennessee 11 Final - 6 innings
  Pearl River 6 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 7 Final
  Coahoma 0 Southwest Mississippi 13 Final - 4 innings
  Coffeyville 4 Northern Oklahoma Enid 13 Final - 5 innings
  East Central (MS) 4 East Mississippi 12 Final - 6 innings
  Scottsdale * 4 Eastern Arizona 13 Final - 6 innings
  Independence 1 Eastern Oklahoma State 9 Final - 5 innings
  Phoenix * ^ 12 South Mountain 8 Final
  Mesa * ^ 1 Pima 10 Final - 5 innings
  Arizona Western * 9 Chandler-Gilbert 4 Final
  Glendale * 2 Paradise Valley 6 Final
  Ottawa University JV 2 Fort Scott 3 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 0 Calhoun 0 Final - 6 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Baton Rouge 0 Final
  Murray State 1 Paris 12 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi Delta 5 Southwest Tennessee 13 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River 9 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 4 Final
  East Central (MS) 6 East Mississippi 7 Final
  Coahoma 0 Southwest Mississippi 13 Final - 4 innings
  Coffeyville 7 Northern Oklahoma Enid 5 Final
  Scottsdale * 0 Eastern Arizona 12 Final - 5 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State 5 Hillsborough 6 Final - 8 innings
  Plant City Stadium
  Independence 2 Eastern Oklahoma State 9 Final
  Phoenix * ^ 2 South Mountain 0 Final
  Mesa * ^ 1 Pima 5 Final
  Arizona Western * 4 Chandler-Gilbert 1 Final
  Glendale * 5 Paradise Valley 3 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 0 Hillsborough 8 Final - 5 innings
  Plant City Stadium
Thu. 12 Yavapai * 2 Pima 10 Final - 5 innings
  Mount Mercy 6 Iowa Central 11 Final - 6 innings
  North Iowa Area 15 Marshalltown 2 Final - 5 innings
  Winter Indoor Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Mercyhurst North East   Genesee   1:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage @ Sahlen's Sports Park
  Marshalltown 0 Iowa Central 19 Final - 5 innings
  Winter Indoor Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Mount Mercy junior varsity 10 North Iowa Area 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Irish Dome
  Gadsden State 0 Itawamba 9 Final - 5 innings
  Copiah-Lincoln 12 Mississippi Delta 11 Final - 8 innings
  Scottsdale * 12 Central Arizona 4 Final - 6 innings
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Labette 6 Murray State 1 Final
  North Platte 3 Barton 9 Final
  Arizona Western * 4 GateWay (AZ) 0 Final
  Marion Military 5 East Central (MS) 16 Final
  Holmes 5 Southwest Mississippi 2 Final
  Gadsden State 1 Itawamba 0 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 15 Mississippi Delta 0 Final - 3 innings
  Yavapai * 3 Pima 11 Final - 6 innings
  Scottsdale * 3 Central Arizona 11 Final - 6 innings
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final - 5 innings
  Labette 8 Murray State 5 Final
  North Platte 1 Barton 9 Final - 5 innings
  Arizona Western * 6 GateWay (AZ) 1 Final
  Marion Military 0 East Central (MS) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Holmes 9 Southwest Mississippi 3 Final
Fri. 13 Surry 8 USC Sumter 9 Final
  Iowa Central 4 AIB 4 Final
  AIB forfetied after 7th inning
  North Iowa Area 13 Marshalltown 3 Final - 5 innings
  Winter Indoor Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Florence-Darlington Tech 5 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final - 7 innings
  Southeastern-Whiteville 2 Pitt 8 Final - 7 innings
  Iowa Central 11 North Iowa Area 8 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Northeast Mississippi 10 Dyersburg State 7 Final
  Bossier Parish 2 Hinds 5 Final
  East Mississippi 1 Pearl River 9 Final - 5 innings
  North Platte 6 Grayson 7 Final
  Arizona Christian University 3 Phoenix 4 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech 10 USC Salkehatchie 5 Final - 7 innings
  Southeastern-Whiteville 3 Pitt 9 Final - 7 innings
  Southeast 6 Brown Mackie 8 Final
  Surry 13 USC Sumter 8 Final
  @ Sumter
  Northeast Mississippi 0 Dyersburg State 2 Final
  Bossier Parish 7 Hinds 9 Final
  LSU Eunice 12 East Mississippi 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Poplarville, MS
  North Platte 10 Grayson 11 Final - 8 innings
  Garden City 3 Hesston 4 Final
  Arizona Christian University 2 Phoenix 8 Final
  Cowley 5 Seminole State (OK) 4 Final
  Southeast 10 Brown Mackie 13 Final
  Lakeland #   Tiffin University   6:00 PM EST
  Garden City 4 Hesston 6 Final
  LSU Eunice 4 Pearl River 0 Final
  Cowley 3 Seminole State (OK) 2 Final
  Lakeland #   Tiffin University   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 14 Surry 16 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final - 5 innings
  Itawamba 2 LSU Eunice 8 Final
  @ Poplarville, MS
  USC Sumter 4 Florence-Darlington Tech 5 Final - 7 innings
  Itawamba 6 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 3 Final
  @ Poplarville, MS
  Bossier Parish 12 Holmes 4 Final
  @ Raymond, MS
  Muscatine 5 Fort Scott 2 Final
  USC Sumter 5 Florence-Darlington Tech 6 Final - 7 innings
  Surry 10 USC Salkehatchie 2 Final - 6 innings
  Jones 11 Pensacola State 2 Final
  LSU Eunice 9 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Poplarville, MS
  Barton 9 Allen County 7 Final
  South Mountain * ^ 1 Paradise Valley 0 Final
  Mesa * 4 Central Arizona 3 Final
  Arizona Western * 3 Scottsdale 4 Final
  GateWay (AZ) * ^ 2 Chandler-Gilbert 10 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale * ^ 1 Pima 2 Final
  Holmes 3 Hinds 1 Final
  North Platte 4 Murray State 6 Final
  Muscatine 12 Fort Scott 1 Final
  Itawamba 4 Pearl River 5 Final
  @ Poplarville, MS
  Jones 11 Pensacola State 2 Final
  Barton 10 Allen County 4 Final
  South Mountain * ^ 7 Paradise Valley 2 Final
  Arizona Western * 9 Scottsdale 7 Final
  GateWay (AZ) * ^ 2 Chandler-Gilbert 7 Final
  Glendale * ^ 3 Pima 4 Final
  Mesa * 10 Central Arizona 11 Final
  North Platte 14 Murray State 0 Final - 5 innings
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 12 Pearl River 10 Final
  Bossier Parish 2 Hinds 4 Final
Sun. 15 Jones 10 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 1 Final - 6 innings
  Jones 4 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 0 Final
  Labette 1 Friends University JV 2 Final
  Labette 4 Friends University JV 5 Final - 8 innings
Mon. 16 Pearl River *   East Mississippi   Postponed
  Tabor College JV   Hesston   Cancelled
  Pearl River *   East Mississippi   Postponed
  Tabor College JV   Hesston   Cancelled
Tue. 17 Vernon   Murray State   Cancelled
  Rain Out
  Coffeyville   Connors State   Postponed
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 0 East Central (MS) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Pima * ^ 5 South Mountain 7 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 13 Mesa 5 Final - 6 innings
  Phoenix * ^ 8 Paradise Valley 0 Final
  Scottsdale * ^ 9 GateWay (AZ) 0 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale * 10 Central Arizona 1 Final - 6 innings
  Baton Rouge 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast 11 Final - 5 innings
  Vernon   Murray State   Cancelled
  Northern Oklahoma College-Enid @ Rain Out
  Coffeyville   Connors State   Postponed
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 1 East Central (MS) 7 Final
  Pima * ^ 5 South Mountain 10 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 9 Mesa 4 Final
  Phoenix * ^ 5 Paradise Valley 15 Final - 5 innings
  Scottsdale * ^ 12 GateWay (AZ) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale * 15 Central Arizona 16 Final
  Baton Rouge 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 18 Meridian 0 Holmes 13 Final - 5 innings
  Northwest Mississippi 10 Southwest Mississippi 11 Final
  Meridian 11 Holmes 12 Final - 11 innings
  Northwest Mississippi 11 Southwest Mississippi 0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 19 Iowa Lakes 1 Iowa Central 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemount, MN
  Williston State 13 Ellsworth 5 Final - 5 innings
  Winter Indoor Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Ellsworth 11 Iowa Lakes 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemount, MN
  Williston State 23 Marshalltown 7 Final - 5 innings
  Winter Indoor Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Williston State 7 Iowa Central 5 Final - 8 innings
  Winter Indoor Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Northwest Mississippi 5 Hinds 13 Final - 6 innings
  Coffeyville 7 Carl Albert State 8 Final - 8 innings
  @ Poteau,OK
  Southeast 0 McCook 8 Final - 6 innings
  East Mississippi 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 12 Hinds 3 Final - 5 innings
  Coffeyville 8 Carl Albert State 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Poteau,OK
  Southeast 1 McCook 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State 4 South Florida State 6 Final
  East Mississippi 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final - 5 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State 5 South Florida State 13 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 20 Murray State   Kilgore Tornament   Cancelled
  @ Kilgore, TX
  Marshalltown 8 Ellsworth 9 Final - 8 innings
  Winter Indoor Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Bethel 1 Iowa Central 11 Final - 5 innings
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 0 Fort Scott 8 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Ranger 8 Cloud County 3 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Allen County 0 Des Moines Area 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Laredo 5 Johnson County 14 Final - 6 innings
  @ Fort Worth, Tx
  Hutchinson 5 Western Oklahoma State 0 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Blinn 7 Labette 1 Final
  Temple College Tournament @ Temple, TX
  Neosho County 0 Trinity Valley 5 Final - 5 innings
  @ Weatherford, TX
  Marshalltown 1 Iowa Central 8 Final
  Winter Indoor Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Bethel JV 11 Ellsworth 3 Final
  @ Rosemount, MN
  Western Oklahoma State 4 Cloud County 7 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Des Moines Area 7 Ranger 8 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, Tx
  Laredo 2 Fort Scott 8 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Hutchinson 6 Vernon 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 3 Johnson County 5 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Columbia State 1 LSU Eunice 7 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  East Central (MS) 5 Marion Military 1
  Vernon 14 Fort Scott 6 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  El Paso 7 Allen County 4 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Lincoln Land 0 Jones 8 Final - 5 innings
  Southwest Mississippi   Mississippi Delta   Cancelled
  @ Goodman, MS
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 4 Final
  @ Perkinston MS
  Pearl River 10 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 0 Final
  @ Gulf Shores AL
  Barton 11 Brown Mackie 1 Final
  Labette 0 Temple 4 Final
  Howard (TX) 4 Neosho County 2 Final - 8 innings
  Lincoln Land 1 Copiah-Lincoln 9 Final - 6 innings
  East Central (MS) 8 Marion Military 0 Final - 5 innings
  Western Oklahoma State 5 Johnson County 3 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Hutchinson 15 Ranger 7 Final - 6 innings
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Des Moines Area 11 Vernon 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Worth Texas
  Cloud County 5 Seminole State (OK) 7 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Tx
  Wallace State 0 Pearl River 3 Final
  @ Gulf Shores
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Enterprise State 1 Final
  LSU Eunice 5 Gulf Coast State 3 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Barton 14 Brown Mackie 2 Final - 6 innings
  San Jacinto-South 5 Labette 1 Final
  @ Temple, TX
  Illinois Central 1 Copiah-Lincoln 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Ellisville, MS
  Enterprise State 1 LSU Eunice 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Gulf Shores Al
  Chandler-Gilbert * ^ 3 Scottsdale 13 Final - 5 innings
  Illinois Central 3 Jones 11 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert * ^ 2 Scottsdale 8 Final
Sat. 21 Murray State   Kilgore, TX   Cancelled
  @ Kilgore, TX
  Gadsden State 0 Pearl River 1 Final
  @ Gulf Shores
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Wallace State 7 Final
  @ Gulf Shores
  Labette 0 Angelina 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Temple. TX
  Western Oklahoma State 6 Fort Scott 3 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Johnson County 6 Seminole State (OK) 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  El Paso 7 Cloud County 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  LSU Eunice 5 Wallace-Dothan 0 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Allen County 7 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 8 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Hutchinson 13 North Central Texas 10 Final
  Lincoln Land 6 Jones 17 Final - 5 innings
  Neosho County 2 Paris 17 Final - 5 innings
  @ Weatherford college
  Itawamba 8 Meridian 1 Final
  @ Tommy McDonald Field
  Pitt 4 Southeastern-Whiteville 3 Final - 7 innings
  Harford   Richard Bland   Cancelled
  Western Texas 13 Fort Scott 4 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Laredo 3 Allen County 2 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Des Moines Area 7 Johnson County 5 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth, Tx
  LSU Eunice 12 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, AL
  Wallace-Dothan 2 Pearl River 6 Final
  @ Gulf Shores AL
  Louisburg 4 Florence-Darlington Tech 5 Final
  Florence, SC
  Surry 1 Spartanburg Methodist 2 Final
  East Mississippi 4 Central Alabama 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Meridian, MS
  Neosho County 4 Weatherford 5 Final
  Illinois Central 3 Jones 5 Final
  Harford   Richard Bland   Cancelled
  Hesston 10 McPherson College 11 Final
  Allen County 5 Vernon 3 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Cloud County 5 Western Texas 3 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Des Moines Area 1 North Central Texas 9 Final - 6 innings
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth
  Hutchinson 6 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 9 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Independence 1 Connors State 9 Final - 6 innings
  Central Arizona * 2 South Mountain 21 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale * 4 Eastern Arizona 5 Final
  Phoenix * ^ 2 Pima 4 Final
  Yavapai * 11