2012-13 Softball Schedule DIII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 Illinois Central   Joliet   2:15 PM EDT
  @ Kankakee, IL
 
February
Sat. 2 Butler 10 Ranger 2 Final
  All Season Tournament @ McKinney, TX
  LSU Eunice 4 Butler 6 Final
  All Seasons Tournament @ McKinney, TX
Sun. 3 Butler 6 LSU Eunice 4 Final
  All Seasons Tournament @ McKinney, TX
  Ranger 0 Butler 7 Final
  All Seasons Tournament @ McKinney, TX
Fri. 8 Butler 7 Midland 3 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
  Butler 10 Trinity Valley 3 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Fort Worth
  Hill 5 Butler 10 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
Sat. 9 Ranger 0 Butler 8 Final - 5 innings
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth, TX
  North Central Texas 2 Butler 8 Final
  Cowtown Classic @ Ft. Worth
Sat. 16 Prince George's 4 VCU Club 12 Final
  @ Richmond, VA
  VCU Club   Prince George's   Cancelled
  snowed out @ Richmond, VA
  University of Rochester   Monroe CC   9:00 PM EST
Sun. 17 UVA Club 13 Prince George's 1 Final
  @ Richmond, VA
  Prince George's 5 UVA Club 10 Final
  Richmond, VA @ Richmond, Va
Mon. 18 Prince George's 4 Rappahannock Community College 2 Final
  @ Richmond, VA
  Rappahannock Community College 10 Prince George's 3 Final
  @ Richmond, VA
Tue. 19 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 2 Butler 9 Final
  Monroe CC 0 Scottsdale 4 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 0 Butler 10 Final - 6 innings
  Monroe CC 0 Scottsdale 8 Final
Fri. 22 Monroe CC 2 Paradise Valley 10 Final
  Monroe CC 5 Paradise Valley 13 Final
Sat. 23 Monroe CC 0 Pima 8 Final
  Monroe CC 3 Pima 4 Final
Sun. 24 Monroe CC 6 Glendale 7 Final
  Monroe CC 2 Glendale 11 Final
Mon. 25 Monroe CC 4 GateWay (AZ) 13 Final
  Monroe CC 4 GateWay (AZ) 13 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Paris 3 Butler 6 Final
  Region XIV Round Robin @ Longview, TX
  Butler 7 Midland 1 Final
  Region XIV Round Robin @ Longview, TX
Sat. 2 Morris 7 Rowan Gloucester 10 Final
  Suffolk County 0 Mercer County 16 Final
  Alfred State College 8 Hagerstown 10 Final
  Delaware Tech-Owens 20 Anne Arundel 0 Final
  Butler 5 Navarro 4 Final
  Region XIV Round Robin @ Longview, TX
  Suffolk County 1 Mercer County 9 Final
  Morris 1 Rowan Gloucester 9 Final
  Alfred State College 6 Hagerstown 5 Final
  Delaware Tech-Owens 12 Anne Arundel 0 Final
  SUNY Purchase   Westchester   3:00 PM EST
  Trinity Valley 2 Butler 5 Final
  Region XIV Round Robin @ Longview, TX
  Butler 3 Northeast Texas 7 Final
  Region XIV Round Robin @ Longview, TX
Sun. 3 Bossier Parish 1 Butler 9 Final
  Region XIV Round Robin @ Longview, TX
  Rowan Gloucester   Delaware Tech-Owens   Postponed
  Niagara County 9 Anne Arundel 5 Final
  DH game 1
  Alfred State College 1 Hagerstown 10 Final
  Kilgore 3 Butler 11 Final
  Region XIV Round Robin @ Longview, TX
  Rowan Gloucester   Delaware Tech-Owens   Postponed
  Niagara County 10 Anne Arundel 11 Final
  DH game 2
  Alfred State College 11 Hagerstown 12 Final
Mon. 4 Niagara County 5 CCBC Dundalk 8 Final
Tue. 5 Niagara County 11 Harford 5 Final
Wed. 6 Virginia University of Lynchburg   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Butler 10 Seward County 2 Final
  Virginia University of Lynchburg   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Butler 8 Seward County 4 Final
Thu. 7 Genesee   Potomac State   Cancelled
  Genesee   Potomac State   Cancelled
Fri. 8 Carlow University 2 St. Cloud Tech 8 Final
  @ Florida
  Itasca 1 St. Cloud Tech 9 Final
  @ Florida
  Erie 5 Harford 13 Final
  Queensborough   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Eastern Florida State 8 Itasca 0 Final - 5 innings
  Home team will be decided by coin toss @ melb
  Colby 1 Butler 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lackawanna   Rowan Gloucester   Postponed
  Erie 3 Harford 6 Final
  Queensborough   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Colby 1 Butler 9 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 Delaware Tech-Owens 10 Genesee 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Genesee   Virginia Commonwealth University Club Team   Cancelled
  Ridgewater 8 Hibbing 1 Final
  @ Florida
  Cumberland County   Mercer County   Postponed
  Double Header
  Genesee   Virginia Commonwealth University Club Team   Cancelled
  Southern Maryland 11 Anne Arundel 5 Final
  DH
  Garrett 1 Harford 10 Final
  Butler 4 Labette 0 Final
  Mid-West JUCO Tournament @ Bixby, OK
  Hibbing 7 Itasca 5 Final
  Home team will be determined by coin toss @ Chain of lakes park
  Erie 9 CCBC Dundalk 4 Final
  DH
  Itasca 8 Ridgewater 5 Final
  @ Florida
  Prince George's 2 Rappahannock Community College 10 Final
  Northampton   CCBC Dundalk   Cancelled
  Cumberland County   Mercer County   Postponed
  Southern Maryland 11 Anne Arundel 2 Final
  DH Game 2
  Garrett 8 Harford 7 Final
  Suffolk County 5 Rowan Gloucester 13 Final
  Murray State 1 Butler 9 Final
  Mid-West JUCO Tournament @ Bixby, OK
  Erie 2 CCBC Dundalk 10 Final
  DH
  Prince George's 4 Rappahannock Community College 12 Final
  Suffolk County 3 Rowan Gloucester 10 Final
Sun. 10 Rock Valley 13 Monroe College 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Fisher College 1 Ridgewater 11 Final
  @ Florida
  Heartland 17 Hibbing 3 Final
  Hibbing 0 Heartland 12 Final
  Rowan Gloucester   briarcliffe college   Cancelled
  Snow
  Rock Valley 7 Mott 8 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Rowan Gloucester   briarcliffe college   Cancelled
  Snow
  Morris 5 St. Cloud Tech 1 Final
  Dakota 3 Muscatine 15 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Rowan Burlington 7 Rock Valley 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Ridgewater 8 Morris 11 Final
  St. Cloud Tech 1 Heartland 13 Final
  @ Florida
Mon. 11 Itasca 2 Ridgewater 3 Final
  @ florida
  Glen Oaks 3 Genesee 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  St. Cloud Tech 2 Heartland 10 Final
  Ridgewater 2 Heartland 12 Final
  @ Titusville
  Lackawanna 6 Genesee 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Morris 3 St. Cloud Tech 0 Final
  @ Florida
  Morris 12 Itasca 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Titusville, Fl.
  Cuyahoga 6 Rock Valley 3 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Middlesex County 7 Prince George's 3 Final
  Dakota 0 Rowan Burlington 10 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Rock Valley 12 Muscatine 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Middlesex County 12 Prince George's 9 Final
Tue. 12 Minnesota West 10 Anoka-Ramsey 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rochester
  St. Cloud Tech 12 Hibbing 5 Final
  @ Chain of lakes FL
  University of St. Thomas JV 19 Anoka-Ramsey 0 Final
  @ Rochester
  Brantford (Canada) 6 Itasca 10 Final
  Home team will be decided by coin toss @ flordia
  Rock Valley 10 St. Clair County 2 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Hibbing 4 Morris 12 Final
  @ Titusville, Fl.
  St. Thomas JV 7 Minnesota West 0 Final
  @ Rochester
  Minnesota State 0 Ellsworth 14 Final
  @ RCTC
  Itasca 1 St. Cloud Tech 10 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes FL
  Minnesota State 12 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final
  @ Rochester
  Minnesota West   Rochester   2:45 PM EDT
  Mott 10 Rock Valley 11 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Hibbing 0 Morris 8 Final
  @ Titusville, Fl.
  Mercer County   Camden County   Cancelled
  Mercer County   Camden County   Cancelled
  Bethel College 24 Dakota 8 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Dakota 0 Rock Valley 11 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Wed. 13 Muscatine 11 Rock Valley 1 Final
  Heartland 11 Rowan Gloucester 1 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  Kishwaukee 6 Itasca 1 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Bethel University JV 6 Rock Valley 9 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Kishwaukee 2 Rowan Gloucester 13 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  North Iowa Area 11 Genesee 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Heartland 8 Itasca 0 Final
  Home team will be decided by coin toss @ Titusville
  SC Skippers Club 18 Dakota 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Genesee 11 Miami University Hamilton 19 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Rowan Gloucester 1 Lincoln Land 7 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  Garrett 5 CCBC Dundalk 13 Final
  Montgomery 4 Allegany Maryland 5 Final
  Lincoln Land 10 DuPage 5 Final
  @ Florida
  Garrett 1 CCBC Dundalk 17 Final
  Montgomery 14 Allegany Maryland 3 Final
  Lincoln Land 8 DuPage 0 Final
  @ Florida
  Mott 17 Dakota 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Thu. 14 Brantford (Canada) 1 DuPage 15 Final
  Southwestern 11 Genesee 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Heartland 14 Rowan Gloucester 3 Final
  Glen Oaks 1 Genesee 19 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Kishwaukee 6 DuPage 12 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Cumberland County 2 Sauk Valley 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Chesapeake 10 Anne Arundel 1 Final
  DH game 1
  Mt St Vincents   Westchester   3:00 PM EDT
  Globe Tech 5 Queensborough 10 Final
  Waubonsee 4 Rowan Gloucester 7 Final
  Chesapeake 14 Anne Arundel 3 Final
  DH game 2
Fri. 15 Brantford (Canada) 4 Tompkins Cortland 6 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Miami University Hamilton 9 Genesee 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cuyahoga 14 Riverland 0 Final
  Fisher College 0 DuPage 16 Final
  Tompkins Cortland 0 Kishwaukee 4 Final
  @ Titusville, FL
  Fisher College 2 Rowan Gloucester 10 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  Mercer County 13 Genesee 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Southwestern 0 Brookdale 1 Final
  Riverland 1 Cuyahoga 13 Final
  Morris 6 DuPage 7 Final
  @ Titusville, Fl.
  Lakeland 0 Brookdale 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Dutchess 12 Monroe College 0 Final
  @ Flowers City Park
  Joliet 0 Jefferson (MO) 4 Final
  Hagerstown 15 Prince George's 3 Final
  Dutchess 18 Monroe College 0 Final
  @ Flowers City Park
  Joliet 1 Jefferson (MO) 5 Final
  Hagerstown 22 Prince George's 2 Final
Sat. 16 Bemidje State 7 Rowan Gloucester 0 Final
  Middlesex County   Salem Community College   Postponed
  Corning   Westmoreland   Cancelled
  Prince George's 3 Montgomery 18 Final
  Union County 5 Camden County 18 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 13 Anne Arundel 1 Final - 5 innings
  DH game 1
  Atlantic Cape 0 Sussex County 9 Final
  Monroe CC   Hagerstown   Cancelled
  Heartland 10 Tompkins Cortland 1 Final
  @ Titusville
  Brookdale 14 Morrisville University 0 Final
  @ Mrytle Beach, SC
  Riverland 0 Polk State 23 Final
  @ Clermont
  Rowan Gloucester 7 DuPage 8 Final
  Prince George's 1 Montgomery 5 Final
  Union County 0 Camden County 12 Final
  Middlesex County   Salem Community College   Postponed
  Mercyhurst North East 10 Anne Arundel 2 Final - 6 innings
  DH game 2
  Corning   Westmoreland   Cancelled
  Butler 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 7 Final
  Carthage Bash @ Joplin, MO
  Monroe CC   Hagerstown   Cancelled
  Heartland 13 Tompkins Cortland 2 Final
  @ Titusville
  Joliet 1 Jefferson (MO) 16 Final
  Atlantic Cape   Sussex County   3:30 PM EDT
  DuPage 5 Rowan Gloucester 6 Final
  Butler 5 Iowa Western 2 Final
  Carthage Bash @ Joplin, MO
  Joliet 0 Jefferson (MO) 13 Final
  Butler 9 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 0 Final
  Carthage Bash @ Joplin, Mo
Sun. 17 Rowan Gloucester 10 Tompkins Cortland 9 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  Massasoit 3 Brookdale 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Waubonsee 10 Rowan Gloucester 11 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  DuPage 2 Chesapeake 4 Final
  Field 5 @ Florida
  Rutgers Univ-Camden 4 Brookdale 2 Final
  @ Mrytle Beach, SC
  Monroe CC   CCBC Catonsville   Cancelled
  Corning   Westmoreland   Cancelled
  Tompkins Cortland 3 Waubonsee 20 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
  DuPage 2 Chesapeake 5 Final
  Field 5 @ Florida
  Corning   Westmoreland   Cancelled
  Monroe CC   CCBC Catonsville   Cancelled
  Tompkins Cortland 4 Waubonsee 5 Final
  @ Titusville, Florida
Mon. 18 Hibbing 6 St. Cloud Tech 7 Final
  @ Rosemount Irish Dome
  Herkimer 10 Finger Lakes 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  DuPage 9 Tompkins Cortland 1 Final
  @ Florida
  Onondaga 9 Mercer County 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mohawk Valley 1 Brookdale 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Alfred State College 8 Massasoit 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hibbing 19 Vermilion 1 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Brookdale 7 Finger Lakes 2 Final
  @ Mrytle Beach, SC
  Onondaga 10 Alfred State College 0 Final
  @ Snowbird, Myrtle Bea
  Herkimer 9 Massasoit 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Mohawk Valley 2 Mercer County 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Bemidji State 9 DuPage 1 Final
  Vermilion 3 St. Cloud Tech 19 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Bemidji State 7 Tompkins Cortland 0 Final
  @ Titusville, Fla.
  Vermilion 6 St. Cloud Tech 11 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Dakota County Tech 13 Riverland 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Tue. 19 Mesabi Range 16 Central Lakes 9 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Mercer County 8 Finger Lakes 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Brookdale 12 Alfred State College 3 Final
  @ Mrytle Beach,SC
  Herkimer   Rutgers Univ-Camden   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Snowbird Softball-Myrtle Beach SC
  Vermilion 11 Mesabi Range 12 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Tompkins Cortland 0 Chesapeake 8 Final
  @ Cocoa Beach, FL
  Brookdale 3 Herkimer 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Finger Lakes 4 Alfred State College 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Central Lakes 11 Vermilion 7 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Tompkins Cortland 4 Chesapeake 6 Final
  @ Cocoa Beach, FL
  Northampton   Montgomery County   Cancelled
Wed. 20 Mesabi Range 1 Itasca 20 Final
  Home team determined by coin toss @ irish dome
  North Dakota SCS 8 Anoka-Ramsey 9 Final
  @ Rosemount
  Mohawk Valley 4 Finger Lakes 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Herkimer 7 Onondaga 3 Final
  @ Snowbird, Myrtle Bea
  Massasoit 0 Brookdale 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Alfred State College 2 Mercer County 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Anoka-Ramsey 5 Itasca 6 Final
  Home team to be decided by coin toss @ irish dome
  Mesabi Range 18 North Dakota SCS 4 Final
  @ Irish Dome Rosemount
  Massasoit 3 Finger Lakes 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach SC
  Mohawk Valley 9 Alfred State College 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Herkimer 5 Mercer County 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Onondaga 0 Brookdale 16 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  North Dakota SCS 0 Itasca 22 Final
  Home team decided by coin toss @ Irish Sports Dome
  Mesabi Range 14 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Rosemount
  Anne Arundel 18 Prince George's 10 Final
  DH game 1
  Westmoreland   Butler County   Postponed
  Salem Community College 7 Cumberland County 15 Final
  Anne Arundel 19 Prince George's 1 Final
  DH game 2
  Westmoreland   Butler County   Postponed
  Salem Community College   Cumberland County   Cancelled
Thu. 21 Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Itasca 14 Final
  Home team decided by coin toss @ irish dome
  Rainy River 7 Anoka-Ramsey 0 Final
  @ Rosemount
  Mohawk Valley 3 Massasoit 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Onondaga 7 Finger Lakes 0 Final
  @ Snowbird, Myrtle Bea
  Alfred State College 3 Herkimer 11 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  North Dakota SCS 5 Itasca 14 Final
  Home team to be decided by coin toss @ Irish Sports Dome
  Fond du Lac Tribal 5 Anoka-Ramsey 4 Final
  @ Rosemount
  Fond du Lac Tribal 2 Rainy River 17 Final
  Alfred State College 6 Finger Lakes 10 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Onondaga 8 Massasoit 7 Final
  @ snowbird, myrtle bea
  Mohawk Valley 4 Herkimer 15 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Anoka-Ramsey 4 Itasca 5 Final
  Home team to be decided by coin toss @ Rosemount
  Columbia-Greene   Sussex County   Postponed
  Rainy River 7 North Dakota SCS 0 Final
  Nassau 9 Queensborough 1 Final
  Raritan Valley   Middlesex County   Cancelled
  Columbia-Greene   Sussex County   Postponed
  Queensborough 3 Nassau 18 Final
  Raritan Valley   Middlesex County   Cancelled
Fri. 22 Minnesota West 5 Ridgewater 13 Final
  @ Irish Dome Rosemount
  Rainy River 19 Fond du Lac Tribal 6 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 5 Minnesota West 15 Final - 5 innings
  @ Irish Dome Rosemount
  Rainy River 2 Ridgewater 0 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Minnesota West 0 Rainy River 8 Final
  @ Irish Dome Rosemount
  Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Ridgewater 14 Final
  @ Irish Dome
  Madison 9 Ecceslia College 3 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Titusville, FL
  SUNY-Potsdam JV 5 Madison 0 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Auburndale, FL
  Rowan Burlington 5 Rowan Gloucester 2 Final
  Rowan Burlington 7 Rowan Gloucester 1 Final
Sat. 23 Jamestown Community College-Olean 15 Montgomery 13 Final
  Corning 3 Hagerstown 6 Final
  Union County 19 Montgomery County 22 Final
  Allegheny County-South 15 Prince George's 16 Final
  Lehigh Carbon 0 Brookdale 19 Final
  Middlesex County 12 Bergen 3 Final
  Sussex County 2 Rowan Gloucester 20 Final
  Nassau 1 Mercer County 2 Final
  Luzerne County 6 Ocean County 2 Final
  Westmoreland   Beaver County   Postponed
  Westchester 6 Anne Arundel 8 Final - 7 innings
  Jamestown Community College-Olean 0 Montgomery 11 Final
  Cumberland County 7 Northampton 15 Final
  Double Header
  Suffolk County 0 Queensborough 0 Final
  Lorain County   OSU - Newark   1:00 PM EDT
  Allegheny County-South 6 Prince George's 7 Final
  Union County 15 Montgomery County 17 Final
  Middlesex County 9 Bergen 4 Final
  Sussex County 2 Rowan Gloucester 10 Final
  Corning 7 Hagerstown 3 Final
  Nassau 13 Mercer County 6 Final
  Luzerne County 8 Ocean County 2 Final
  Lehigh Carbon 0 Brookdale 18 Final
  Westmoreland   Beaver County   Postponed
  Westchester 2 Anne Arundel 14 Final
  Madison 11 McHenry County 2 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Clermont, FL
  Suffolk County 18 Queensborough 5 Final
  Cumberland County 2 Northampton 10 Final
  Lorain County   OSU - Newark   3:00 PM EDT
  North Dakota SCS   Dawson   Postponed
  Ancilla 14 Madison 11 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Clermont, FL
  North Dakota SCS   Dawson   Postponed
Sun. 24 Corning 2 Frederick 10 Final
  Raritan Valley 16 Ocean County 0 Final
  Cumberland County 14 Lehigh Carbon 6 Final
  Double Header
  Northampton 4 Rowan Gloucester 12 Final
  Allegheny County-South 0 Anne Arundel 16 Final
  DH game 1
  Atlantic Cape 4 Middlesex County 13 Final
  Bergen 0 Mercer County 8 Final
  Luzerne County 0 Brookdale 8 Final
  Westmoreland   Penn State-New Kensington   Cancelled
  Westchester 6 Montgomery 14 Final
  Lorain County   Ohio University-Chillicothe   1:00 PM EDT
  Madison 3 Prairie State 4 Final
  Florida Spring Trip @ Titusville, FL
  North Dakota SCS   Dawson   Postponed
  Monroe CC   Lackawanna   Cancelled
  Dunmore, PA
  Raritan Valley 10 Ocean County 2 Final
  Allegheny County-South 0 Anne Arundel 7 Final
  DH game 2 FORFEIT
  Atlantic Cape 5 Middlesex County 13 Final
  Corning 14 Frederick 8 Final
  Northampton 0 Rowan Gloucester 11 Final
  Bergen 0 Mercer County 13 Final
  Luzerne County 0 Brookdale 8 Final
  Westmoreland   Penn State-New Kensington