minimum 2.5 plate appearances per game and played in 75% of team games
Rk Name   g ab r h 2b 3b hr rbi bb k sb cs avg obp slg
1 C Sweet Central Lakes 15 36 19 19 4 3 6 25 15 8 5 1 .528 .673 1.306
2 A Hansen Central Lakes 15 45 20 26 9 - 3 16 12 10 8 - .578 .672 .978
3 L Knight SUNY Broome 24 68 19 37 13 1 3 34 21 2 1 - .544 .637 .897
4 H Husom Century 7 27 14 16 5 2 - 14 2 - 1 - .593 .633 .926
5 P Sheperd SUNY Adirondack 11 27 6 14 5 - 1 11 6 1 2 - .519 .618 .815
6 S Siriano Herkimer 36 118 66 71 20 5 11 69 3 5 17 - .602 .610 1.136
7 L Brady Garrett 24 69 29 39 17 1 7 30 6 10 7 - .565 .600 1.145
7 O Dobie Rainy River 25 85 32 47 12 1 4 33 10 7 9 - .553 .600 .859
9 J Patterelli Herkimer 36 110 56 64 13 1 7 48 3 4 6 - .582 .596 .909
10 M Patten Rock Valley 38 124 50 70 3 4 2 22 9 8 16 - .565 .594 .702
10 J Shereyka Middlesex County 33 126 58 72 20 5 - 28 7 3 6 - .571 .594 .810
12 M Kolpakas SUNY Broome 25 66 24 33 9 4 - 21 13 6 5 - .500 .588 .758
13 M Garding St. Cloud Tech 33 97 35 49 13 3 6 32 16 12 1 - .505 .586 .887
14 V Marquez Rock Valley 41 129 67 65 17 1 10 70 23 11 8 - .504 .578 .884
15 D Kebert Atlantic Cape 23 57 28 27 8 5 - 20 14 5 5 - .474 .577 .789
16 V Fossland Mesabi Range 22 67 29 34 5 - 11 39 11 3 1 1 .507 .577 1.075
17 K Ekx Rock Valley 41 126 55 65 13 4 12 75 18 14 11 - .516 .570 .968
18 S Smaldone Herkimer 36 123 61 67 15 - 10 47 6 2 6 - .545 .568 .911
19 C Dexter Dutchess 18 56 23 30 7 1 5 25 4 4 3 - .536 .567 .964
20 J Ray Sussex County 30 94 30 51 11 - 5 23 3 - 4 - .543 .566 .819
21 E Johnson Hudson Valley 20 56 19 28 6 - - 21 8 2 9 - .500 .563 .607
22 T Spreeman Century 7 17 10 6 - - - 3 8 5 - - .353 .560 .353
23 K Predovich Mesabi Range 22 71 35 36 5 - 3 22 8 1 3 - .507 .557 .704
24 A Gosper Corning 30 90 40 39 6 3 1 22 17 16 13 - .433 .557 .600
25 P liepke Century 7 22 14 10 - - - 2 5 4 - - .455 .556 .455
26 B Polston Century 7 22 9 9 3 1 - 12 4 7 - - .409 .552 .636
27 A Sterritt Herkimer 32 95 36 50 12 1 5 49 5 6 5 1 .526 .550 .832
28 M Rafferty Garrett 26 82 21 43 10 - - 19 3 8 3 - .524 .547 .646
29 J Hance Montgomery 31 106 36 55 8 5 2 41 5 2 5 - .519 .545 .745
30 W Thompson Westmoreland 30 114 31 54 12 4 1 17 17 7 34 - .474 .542 .675
31 N Paolino Columbia-Greene 21 63 26 31 11 - 2 24 7 5 1 - .492 .542 .762
31 R Wernoch Middlesex County 32 104 51 49 16 4 2 32 15 5 4 - .471 .542 .760
31 M Yanosky Allegheny County-South 14 43 8 21 3 - - 16 5 1 1 - .488 .542 .558
34 C Ottens Middlesex County 31 101 29 47 16 8 - 48 16 4 - - .465 .538 .782
35 C Kirk Dutchess 17 52 21 26 5 1 - 18 3 1 2 - .500 .536 .635
36 N Colbeth Century 7 25 12 11 2 2 - 10 5 - - - .440 .533 .680
36 C LaFountain North Country 17 54 17 28 3 2 1 17 3 9 23 - .519 .533 .704
38 C Platz Minnesota West 25 79 20 37 16 1 2 30 11 7 5 1 .468 .532 .772
39 A Hall Minnesota West 25 82 32 37 10 4 1 12 12 10 35 3 .451 .531 .707
40 E Heid Anoka-Ramsey 26 76 25 37 7 1 2 26 10 9 1 - .487 .528 .684
41 C Kazemba Minnesota West 25 83 15 40 10 4 - 23 8 8 7 2 .482 .522 .699
42 S Behrens Minnesota West 25 75 32 32 7 4 2 19 15 4 19 - .427 .521 .707
43 S Belzecky Northampton 36 109 34 51 10 5 2 40 11 5 5 1 .468 .521 .706
44 D O'Neill Montgomery 31 103 36 48 10 2 - 30 7 6 5 - .466 .518 .602
45 C Paone Brookdale 62 210 82 98 6 2 3 54 24 12 32 2 .467 .517 .557
46 T Fana North Country 17 58 17 28 3 - 2 8 4 6 3 - .483 .516 .638
47 J Davison St. Cloud Tech 31 85 19 37 9 1 - 19 15 12 - - .435 .515 .565
48 K Sharp Brookdale 64 201 71 90 25 - 5 82 28 6 4 - .448 .513 .647
49 H Tice Ocean County 32 108 40 49 3 1 2 12 12 5 3 2 .454 .512 .556
50 D Tuzinski Luzerne County 26 77 25 38 4 2 5 25 4 2 - - .494 .512 .792
View all

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?