2012-13 Softball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 Illinois Central   Judson University   10:45 AM EDT
  @ Kankakee, IL
  Illinois Central   Joliet   2:15 PM EDT
  @ Kankakee, IL
Fri. 21 Northeast Mississippi 5 Bethel University 2 Final - 7 innings
  Fall Play Date @ Martin, Tenn.
  Northeast Mississippi 0 Dyersburg State 4 Final - 7 innings
  Fall Play Date @ Martin, Tenn.
Sat. 29 Illinois Central   Southern Illinois University   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Normal, IL
  Illinois Central   Northern Illinois University   3:30 PM EDT
  @ Normal, IL
Sun. 30 Illinois Central   Southern Illinois University   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Normal, IL
  Eastern Illinois University   Illinois Central   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Normal, IL
 
October
Sat. 13 Lewis & Clark   Greenville College   12:00 PM EDT
  Lewis & Clark   Morthland College   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Greenville, IL
Fri. 19 Northeast Mississippi 0 University of Mississippi 0 Final
  Ole Miss Fall Play Date @ University, Miss.
  Northeast Mississippi 0 University of Mississippi 0 Final
  Ole Miss Fall Play Date @ University, Miss.
Sun. 21 Northeast Mississippi 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  *Alumni Game
 
November
Mon. 5 Northeast Mississippi 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Black-and-Gold Scrimmage
Tue. 6 Northeast Mississippi 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Black-and-Gold Scrimmage
Wed. 7 Northeast Mississippi 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Black-and-Gold Scrimmage
Thu. 8 Northeast Mississippi 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Black-and-Gold Scrimmage
Fri. 9 Northeast Mississippi 0 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Black-and-Gold Scrimmage
 
January
Fri. 25 Snow 16 Glendale 4 Final
  @ Las Vegas
  Southern Idaho 4 South Mountain 0 Final
  @ Henderson, Nevada
  Aiken Technical College 12 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  Florence-Darlington Tech   USC Lancaster   Cancelled
  Glendale 3 Colorado Northwestern 2 Final
  @ Neutral
  Pensacola State 0 Illinois Central 3 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech   USC Lancaster   Cancelled
  Daytona State 13 Pasco-Hernando State 8 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  South Mountain 1 Colorado Northwestern 9 Final
  @ Neutral
  Hillsborough 3 Illinois Central 7 Final
  @ Clearwater
  South Mountain 6 North Idaho 7 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
Sat. 26 Indian River State 2 Illinois Central 1 Final
  @ clearwater
  Tallahassee 2 Illinois Central 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic and Showcase @ JUCO
  Heartland 0 LSU Eunice 2 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert   Scottsdale   Cancelled
  Heartland 7 San Jacinto-South 6 Final
  @ LSU Eunice
  Abraham Baldwin 4 Pasco-Hernando State 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  South Mountain 13 Western Nevada 5 Final
  @ Neutral
  Chandler-Gilbert   Paradise Valley   Cancelled
  @ Scottsdale Community College
  San Jacinto-South 0 LSU Eunice 6 Final
  El Paso 10 South Mountain 9 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Paradise Valley   Scottsdale   Cancelled
  Southern Nevada 8 Glendale 6 Final
  CSN Kickoff Classic @ CSN Kickoff Classic
  Santa Fe 10 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Western Nevada 7 Glendale 8 Final
Sun. 27 Gulf Coast State 3 Illinois Central 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  St. Petersburg 2 Illinois Central 1 Final
  Heartland 0 LSU Eunice 7 Final
  Heartland 7 LSU Eunice 12 Final
Mon. 28 Heartland 6 Copiah-Lincoln 8 Final
  Heartland 6 Copiah-Lincoln 7 Final
Tue. 29 Hillsborough 13 Pasco-Hernando State 0 Final
  Scottsdale 1 Pima 9 Final
  South Mountain 12 Glendale 0 Final
  Hillsborough 11 Pasco-Hernando State 8 Final
  South Mountain 5 Glendale 6 Final
  Scottsdale 1 Pima 10 Final
Thu. 31 Mesa 0 Southern Idaho 1 Final - 8 innings
  Great Western Shootout @ Henderson, Nev.
  Mesa 0 Salt Lake 1 Final
  Great Western Shootout @ Yuma, AZ
  Central Arizona 6 Chandler-Gilbert 2 Final
  Western Nevada 1 Mesa 14 Final
  Great Western Shootout
  Central Arizona 11 Chandler-Gilbert 2 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Murray State 3 Odessa 7 Final
  Western Texas 7 Independence 6 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Murray State 5 Odessa 16 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech 10 USC Salkehatchie 2 Final
  Baton Rouge 1 Copiah-Lincoln 2 Final
  Seward County 7 Murray State 6 Final
  @ Odessa, Tx
  GateWay (AZ) 14 Santa Monica 5 Final
  @ Glendale Sports
  Florence-Darlington Tech 9 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final
  University of Houston Victoria 2 Independence 1 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Baton Rouge 4 Copiah-Lincoln 13 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 2 Rio Hondo 11 Final
  @ Glendale Sports
  GateWay (AZ) 0 Glendale Community College California 11 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Co
Sat. 2 San Jacinto-South 1 Independence 2 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Murray State 0 Odessa 9 Final
  The Albemarle 0 Pitt 3 Final
  Seward County 13 Murray State 9 Final
  @ Odessa, Tx
  Ranger 2 LSU Eunice 10 Final
  @ Mckenny TX
  The Albemarle 1 Pitt 2 Final
  Marion Military 6 Holmes 1 Final
  Eastern Arizona 13 Chandler-Gilbert 7 Final
  Glendale 4 Phoenix 12 Final
  Scottsdale 3 Central Arizona 15 Final
  Mesa 7 Paradise Valley 1 Final
  Glendale 4 Phoenix 5 Final
  Marion Military 7 Holmes 3 Final
  Independence 7 Galveston 2 Final
  @ Galveston Field
  Scottsdale 1 Central Arizona 3 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 10 Oxnard College 4 Final
  @ Glendale sports co
  Mesa 5 Paradise Valley 4 Final
  Alvin 2 Independence 10 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  LSU Eunice 4 Butler 6 Final
  All Seasons Tournament @ McKinney, TX
  Eastern Arizona 6 Chandler-Gilbert 3 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 5 San Bernadino College 10 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Co
Sun. 3 Butler 6 LSU Eunice 4 Final
  All Seasons Tournament @ McKinney, TX
  LSU Eunice 15 Ranger 7 Final
  @ McKinney TX
Tue. 5 Murray State 4 Vernon 9 Final
  Scottsdale 11 Eastern Arizona 6 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 1 Cowley 3 Final
  Independence 5 Connors State 0 Final
  Arizona Western 10 Chandler-Gilbert 1 Final
  Phoenix 5 South Mountain 2 Final
  Mesa 0 Pima 3 Final
  Glendale 5 Paradise Valley 3 Final
  Murray State 5 Vernon 3 Final
  Baton Rouge 4 East Central (MS) 2 Final
  Scottsdale 2 Eastern Arizona 9 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 9 Cowley 11 Final
  Independence 8 Connors State 7 Final
  Glendale 16 Paradise Valley 9 Final
  Arizona Western 8 Chandler-Gilbert 5 Final
  Phoenix 17 South Mountain 0 Final
  Mesa 3 Pima 12 Final
  Baton Rouge 4 East Central (MS) 11 Final
Wed. 6 Lamar State-Port Arthur 1 LSU Eunice 7 Final
  Meridian 3 Copiah-Lincoln 7 Final
  Hinds 6 Holmes 8 Final
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 9 LSU Eunice 10 Final
  Meridian 6 Copiah-Lincoln 8 Final
  Hinds 9 Holmes 5 Final
Thu. 7 Pratt 0 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 15 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 1 Hillsborough 2 Final
  Pratt 1 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 9 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 2 Hillsborough 6 Final
Fri. 8 Midland 13 Labette 4 Final
  Cowley 12 Trinity Valley 3 Final
  @ FortWorth, TX
  USC Sumter   Florence-Darlington Tech   Cancelled
  Labette 11 Ranger 0 Final
  Cowtown JUCO Classic @ Cowtown Tournament
  Odessa 11 Murray State 9 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 3 East Central (MS) 1 Final
  @ Andalusia, Al
  Southwest Mississippi 4 Pensacola State 12 Final
  Murray State 5 Hill 8 Final
  @ Cowtown tournament
  Ranger 3 Cowley 14 Final
  @ Fort Worth, Texas
  Patrick Henry 2 Spartanburg Methodist 5 Final
  East Mississippi 15 Hinds 4 Final
  St. Charles 0 LSU Eunice 12 Final
  Gordon College   Florence-Darlington Tech   Cancelled
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Lamar State-Port Arthur 4 Final
  Chipola College Tournament
  Southwest Mississippi 0 Pensacola State 3 Final
  Southern Union State 13 East Central (MS) 8 Final
  @ Andalusia, AL
  Eastern Oklahoma State 7 Cowley 8 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Patrick Henry 3 Spartanburg Methodist 12 Final
  East Mississippi 14 Hinds 12 Final
  St. Charles 0 LSU Eunice 8 Final
  Connors State 7 Labette 1 Final
  Murray State 3 Bossier Parish 7 Final
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
Sat. 9 Odessa 7 Labette 2 Final
  Murray State 3 Cowley 9 Final
  @ Fort Worth, TX
  Gordon State 4 Florence-Darlington Tech 5 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Hill 0 Cowley 8 Final
  @ Ft. Worth, TX
  East Central (MS) 1 Shelton State 6 Final
  @ Andalusia, AL
  Darton State 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
  @ Marianna,FL
  Western Texas 9 Labette 1 Final
  @ Neutral
  Patrick Henry 1 USC Sumter 2 Final
  Pitt 5 The Albemarle 0 Final
  East Central (MS) 14 Wallace-Dothan 5 Final
  @ andalusia, al
  Surry 2 Guilford College 4 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 12 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 7 Final
  North Central Texas 10 Labette 0 Final
  @ Neutral
  Patrick Henry 1 USC Sumter 8 Final
  Pitt 7 The Albemarle 1 Final
  Surry 0 Guilford College 0 Final
  Holmes 0 Marion Military 2 Final
  Bishop State 0 Jones 8 Final
  Hesston   Friends University (scrimmage)   2:00 PM EST
  Arizona Western 3 Scottsdale 9 Final
  Mesa 5 Central Arizona 0 Final
  Glendale 5 Pima 4 Final
  South Mountain 8 Paradise Valley 0 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 3 Chandler-Gilbert 12 Final
  USC Lancaster 6 Florence-Darlington Tech 7 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 0 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 7 Final
  Murray State 10 Cisco 15 Final
  @ Cowtown tournament
  Cowley 2 Western Texas 6 Final
  @ fort worth, tx
  Snead State 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
  @ Marianna, FL
  Holmes 4 Marion Military 6 Final
  Bishop State 1 Jones 13 Final
  Arizona Western 5 Scottsdale 9 Final
  Mesa 0 Central Arizona 2 Final
  Glendale 7 Pima 5 Final
  South Mountain 2 Paradise Valley 3 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 3 Chandler-Gilbert 12 Final
  Baton Rouge 2 LSU Eunice 4 Final
Sun. 10 Patrick Henry 8 USC Salkehatchie 2 Final
  St. Charles 0 LSU Eunice 6 Final
  North Arkansas   Northwest Community College   12:00 PM EST
  Patrick Henry 6 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final
Mon. 11 Johnson County 4 Ottawa University 5 Final
  Johnson County 9 Ottawa University 6 Final
Tue. 12 LSU Eunice   Bossier Parish   Cancelled
  Rainout
  Eastern Arizona 0 Mesa 2 Final
  Phoenix 9 Paradise Valley 1 Final
  Glendale 4 Central Arizona 12 Final
  Pima 4 South Mountain 5 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 0 Scottsdale 8 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   Mississippi Gulf Coast   Postponed
  Hutchinson 11 Sterling College JV 1 Final
  LSU Eunice   Bossier Parish   Cancelled
  Rainout
  Phoenix 5 Paradise Valley 7 Final
  Glendale 1 Central Arizona 9 Final
  Pima 19 South Mountain 3 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 0 Scottsdale 12 Final
  Eastern Arizona 7 Mesa 2 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   Mississippi Gulf Coast   Postponed
  Hutchinson 4 Sterling College JV 7 Final
Wed. 13 Murray State 1 North Central Texas 10 Final
  Seward County 16 Pratt 2 Final
  Murray State 0 North Central Texas 9 Final
  Seward County 5 Pratt 3 Final
  Bethel College KS 8 Brown Mackie 10 Final
  Bethel College KS 0 Brown Mackie 8 Final
Thu. 14 Highland (KS) 4 Benedictine College 5 Final
  East Central (MS) 2 Meridian 0 Final
  Fort Scott 0 Ottawa University 20 Final
  @ Ottawa University
  Arizona Western 12 GateWay (AZ) 3 Final
  Highland (KS) 11 Benedictine College 7 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 1 Baton Rouge 3 Final
  Fort Scott 2 Ottawa University 11 Final
  @ Ottawa University
  East Central (MS) 14 Meridian 2 Final
  Arizona Western 18 GateWay (AZ) 1 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Baton Rouge 7 Final
Fri. 15 Dodge City 7 Western Texas 1 Final
  @ midland, tx
  Heartland 1 Aiken Technical College 0 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 7 Meridian 1 Final
  Heartland 8 Spartanburg Methodist 4 Final
  Aiken Tech Classic @ Aiken, SC
  Bossier Parish 6 Hinds 5 Final
  Southwest Tennessee 2 Southwest Mississippi 1 Final
  @ Meridian, MS
  Evangel University   North Arkansas   2:00 PM EST
  Dodge City 2 Midland 11 Final
  Non-Conference--Tournament
  Southeastern-Whiteville 1 Louisburg 14 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley 8 Surry 6 Final
  @ Aiken SC
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 2 Murray State 4 Final
  @ Beaumont College Str
  Florence-Darlington Tech 6 East Georgia State 11 Final
  Aiken Tech Touranment
  Surry 0 Aiken Technical College 8 Final
  Aiken Tech Tournament @ Aiken SC
  Bossier Parish 5 Hinds 10 Final
  Pearl River 5 East Mississippi 4 Final
  Southeastern-Whiteville 7 Louisburg 20 Final
  Clarendon 9 Dodge City 5 Final
  Non-Conference @ Midland, TX
  Murray State 4 Cisco 2 Final
  @ Beaumont Tournament
  Northeast Mississippi 6 Meridian 3 Final
  Rush Invitational Tournament
  Pearl River 10 East Mississippi 2 Final
  Southwest Tennessee 0 Copiah-Lincoln 9 Final
  @ Meridian, MS
  Heartland 3 Florence-Darlington Tech 11 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 3 Copiah-Lincoln 3 Final
  Rush Invitational @ Meridian
Sat. 16 Odessa 13 Dodge City 11 Final
  Non-Conference @ Midland
  Bishop State 1 Copiah-Lincoln 5 Final
  Gordon State   Surry   Cancelled
  @ Citizens Park
  Murray State 10 Baton Rouge 2 Final
  Cisco 0 LSU Eunice 18 Final
  @ Beaumont
  Northeast Mississippi 3 Bishop State 5 Final
  Rush Invitational Tournament @ Meridan
  Bossier Parish 13 Hinds 5 Final
  Luna 7 Dodge City 10 Final
  @ Midland Texas
  Paris 10 Cowley 8 Final
  Carl Albert Tournament
  Eastern Oklahoma State 9 Independence 1 Final
  @ Poteau, OK
  Pensacola State 0 Jones 9 Final
  Allen County 3 Carl Albert State 9 Final
  @ Poteau, OK
  Coffeyville 5 Connors State 4 Final
  @ Poteau, Ok
  Holmes 4 Bossier Parish 6 Final
  @ Raymond, MS
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 10 Brown Mackie 12 Final
  Murray State 5 Lamar State-Port Arthur 6 Final
  @ Beaumont College Str
  Central Arizona 3 South Mountain 0 Final
  Arizona Western 2 Mesa 0 Final
  Phoenix 1 Pima 4 Final
  Yavapai 12 GateWay (AZ) 3 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 1 Scottsdale 2 Final
  Glendale 2 Eastern Arizona 3 Final
  Coffeyville 3 Eastern Oklahoma State 8 Final
  @ Poteau, OK
  Baton Rouge 0 LSU Eunice 7 Final
  @ Beaumont
  Connors State 1 Independence 7 Final
  @ Poteau Oklahoma
  North Platte 12 Colby 10 Final
  Cowley 3 Carl Albert State 2 Final
  @ Poteau, OK
  McCook 5 Pratt 13 Final
  Paris 12 Allen County 1 Final
  Carl Albert Tournament @ Poteau, OK
  Pensacola State 7 Copiah-Lincoln 15 Final
  @ Ellisville, Ms
  Hesston   Bethel College (scrimmage)   3:00 PM EST
  Surry   East Georgia State   Cancelled
  Aiken Tech Tournament @ neutral
  Murray State 1 LSU Eunice 9 Final
  @ Beaumont
  Holmes 5 Hinds 3 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 5 Southwest Tennessee 3 Final
  Rush Invitational Tournament @ Meridian
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 23 Brown Mackie 9 Final
  LSU Eunice 11 Lamar State-Port Arthur 2 Final
  @ Beaumont
  Arizona Western 2 Mesa 4 Final
  Phoenix 1 Pima 4 Final
  Central Arizona 4 South Mountain 0 Final
  Yavapai 11 GateWay (AZ) 0 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 11 Scottsdale 1 Final
  Glendale 3 Eastern Arizona 9 Final
  McCook 6 Pratt 11 Final
  Eastern Oklahoma State 10 Cowley 5 Final
  @ Poteau, Oklahoma
  Independence 3 Paris 7 Final
  Carl Albert Tournament @ Poteau, OK
  North Platte 6 Colby 11 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech   Georgia Military   Cancelled
  @ Aiken Tech Invitational
  Connors State 6 Allen County 4 Final
  Mississippi Delta 0 Jones 20 Final
Sun. 17 North Arkansas   Northwest Community College   12:00 PM EST
  Rose State 7 Coffeyville 1 Final
  MCC-Maple Woods 2 Johnson County 4 Final
  Rose State 12 Coffeyville 7 Final
  MCC-Maple Woods 1 Johnson County 9 Final
Mon. 18 Jones 2 Meridian 0 Final
  Hutchinson 11 Friends University JV 3 Final
  Rose State 10 Neosho County 2 Final
  Jones 10 Meridian 0 Final
  Hinds 1 East Mississippi 9 Final
  Hutchinson 8 Friends University JV 3 Final
  Rose State 10 Neosho County 5 Final
  Tabor College 10 Hesston 0 Final
  Hinds 3 East Mississippi 4 Final
  Tabor College 9 Hesston 8 Final
Tue. 19 Central Florida 10 Pasco-Hernando State 1 Final
  Itawamba 7 Calhoun 8 Final
  Coffeyville 2 Connors State 3 Final
  South Mountain 1 Eastern Arizona 4 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 7 Yavapai 15 Final
  MCC-Maple Woods 1 Cowley 3 Final
  @ Arkansas City, KS
  Pratt 7 Barton 5 Final
  Carl Albert State 3 Independence 8 Final
  Monroe CC 0 Scottsdale 4 Final
  Arizona Western 6 Glendale 2 Final
  Phoenix 1 Central Arizona 3 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 1 Mesa 11 Final
  Paradise Valley 1 Pima 18 Final
  Central Florida 11 Pasco-Hernando State 4 Final
  Jones 4 Holmes 0 Final
  Itawamba 6 Calhoun 6 Final
  Baton Rouge 10 Southwest Mississippi 0 Final
  Brown Mackie 0 Bethany College JV 5 Final
  Kansas Wesleyan University JV 13 Hutchinson 3 Final
  Coffeyville 0 Connors State 7 Final
  South Mountain 3 Eastern Arizona 11 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 6 Yavapai 21 Final
  MCC-Maple Woods 4 Cowley 19 Final
  @ Arkansas City, KS
  Carl Albert State 11 Independence 8 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 1 Pearl River 3 Final
  Pratt 14 Barton 10 Final
  Monroe CC 0 Scottsdale 8 Final
  Arizona Western 5 Glendale 8 Final
  Phoenix 10 Central Arizona 2 Final
  Paradise Valley 7 Pima 15 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 3 Mesa 8 Final
  Jones 12 Holmes 0 Final
  Baton Rouge 2 Southwest Mississippi 1 Final
  Brown Mackie 12 Bethany College JV 11 Final
  Kansas Wesleyan University JV 7 Hutchinson 3 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 9 Pearl River 5 Final
Wed. 20 East Central (MS) 9 Marion Military 4 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 11 Mississippi Delta 8 Final
  Surry 2 Louisburg 5 Final
  East Central (MS) 10 Marion Military 2 Final
  East Mississippi 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 7 Mississippi Delta 4 Final
  Surry 6 Louisburg 2 Final
  East Mississippi 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
Thu. 21 Kansas City Kansas   North Central Missouri   Postponed
  Phoenix 0 Mesa 2 Final
  Kansas City Kansas   North Central Missouri   Postponed
  Phoenix 9 Mesa 0 Final
Fri. 22 Kilgore 7 Murray State 2 Final
  @ fort worth, tx