2012-13 Softball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 3 Game Round Robin   Southern Idaho   12:00 PM EDT
  3 Game Round Robin   Southern Idaho   2:00 PM EDT
  3 Game Round Robin   Southern Idaho   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 Saint Mary's of the Woods   Wabash Valley   11:30 AM EDT
  @ Boonville, In
  3 Game Round Robin   Southern Idaho   12:00 PM EDT
  3 Game Round Robin   Southern Idaho   2:00 PM EDT
  3 Game Round Robin   Southern Idaho   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 16 Boise State/College of Idaho   Southern Idaho   TBA
  @ Boise, ID
Thu. 20 Wabash Valley   University of Southern Indiana   4:00 PM EDT
  Wabash Valley   University of Southern Indiana   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 21 Northeast Mississippi 0 Dyersburg State 4 Final - 7 innings
  Fall Play Date @ Martin, Tenn.
Sat. 22 Wabash Valley   Kentucky Wesleyan College   1:00 PM EDT
  Southern Idaho   Idaho State Universtiy   2:00 PM EDT
  Missouri State University   Jefferson (MO)   3:00 PM EDT
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Wabash Valley   Kentucky Wesleyan College   3:00 PM EDT
  Maryville University   Jefferson (MO)   5:00 PM EDT
  @ St. Louis, MO
Sun. 23 Fontbonne University   Jefferson (MO)   TBA
  @ St. Louis, MO
Thu. 27 Southern Idaho   University of Utah   6:30 PM EDT
Fri. 28 Southern Idaho   Utah Valley University   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Orem, Utah
  Southern Idaho   Weber State University   6:30 PM EDT
  @ Orem, Utah
Sat. 29 Snow   Southern Idaho   12:30 PM EDT
  @ Provo, Utah
  Missouri State University   Jefferson (MO)   1:00 PM EDT
  Wabash Valley   University of Evansville   2:00 PM EDT
  Wabash Valley   Kentucky Wesleyan College   4:00 PM EDT
  BYU   Southern Idaho   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Provo, Utah
 
October
Sat. 6 TBA   Southern Idaho   TBA
  @ Twin Falls, ID
Sat. 13 TBA   Southern Idaho   TBA
  @ Twin Falls, ID
  TBA   Jefferson (MO)   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Evansville, IN
Sun. 14 TBA   Jefferson (MO)   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Fulton, MO
Sat. 20 Jefferson Alumni   Jefferson (MO)   2:00 PM EDT
 
January
Fri. 25 North Idaho 2 Eastern Arizona 4 Final
  Pre Season Tournament @ Las Vegas
  Salt Lake 5 Yavapai 6 Final
  @ Stephanie Lynn
  Snow 16 Glendale 4 Final
  @ Las Vegas
  Southern Idaho 4 South Mountain 0 Final
  @ Henderson, Nevada
  Pima 17 El Paso 6 Final
  @ Las Vegas
  State College of Florida 1 Tallahassee 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Tournament- Eddie C Moore, Clearwater, FL @ Eddie C Moore
  Aiken Technical College 12 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  St. Johns River State 4 Pensacola State 8 Final
  @ Clearwater
  St. Petersburg 6 Eastern Florida State 7 Final
  Eastern Arizona 8 Southern Idaho 1 Final
  Pre Season Tournament
  Florence-Darlington Tech   USC Lancaster   Cancelled
  Glendale 3 Colorado Northwestern 2 Final
  @ Neutral
  Salt Lake 7 Arizona Western 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  North Idaho 2 Central Arizona 6 Final
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic @ Las Vegas
  Snow 4 Pima 5 Final
  @ Las Vegas
  State College of Florida 1 Miami Dade 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Tournament- Eddie C Moore, Clearwater, FL @ Eddie C Moore
  Pensacola State 0 Illinois Central 3 Final
  St. Petersburg 6 Tallahassee 2 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic and Showcase @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Northwest Florida State 4 Hillsborough 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Lake-Sumter State 1 Polk State 4 Final
  Aiken Technical College 8 St. Johns River State 5 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Lake-Sumter State 4 Polk State 6 Final
  Temple 3 Howard (TX) 4 Final
  Cisco 3 Odessa 6 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech   USC Lancaster   Cancelled
  Western Nevada 2 Yavapai 7 Final
  @ Russell
  Daytona State 13 Pasco-Hernando State 8 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Northwest Florida State 12 Eastern Florida State 5 Final
  @ clearwater
  Temple 1 Howard (TX) 6 Final
  Cisco 5 Odessa 6 Final
  Southern Nevada 13 El Paso 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ CSN Kickoff Classic
  South Mountain 1 Colorado Northwestern 9 Final
  @ Neutral
  Central Arizona 4 Chipola 3 Final
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic @ Henderson, NV
  Hillsborough 3 Illinois Central 7 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Florida State Jacksonville 4 Indian River State 7 Final
  Abraham Baldwin 3 Palm Beach State 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Gulf Coast State 8 Broward 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  Eastern Arizona 9 Salt Lake 6 Final - 7 innings
  Pre Season Tournament @ Las Vegas
  South Mountain 6 North Idaho 7 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Chipola 9 Southern Idaho 7 Final
  @ Las vegas
  Palm Beach State 3 Tallahassee 13 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic and Showcase @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Abraham Baldwin 3 Indian River State 4 Final
  Chattanooga State 1 Miami Dade 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Daytona State 5 Aiken Technical College 6 Final
  JUCO Kickoff
  Gulf Coast State 4 Florida State Jacksonville 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  El Paso 4 Arizona Western 6 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Yavapai 0 Southern Nevada 8 Final - 5 innings
  St. Johns River State 8 Broward 4 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Central Arizona 6 Western Nevada 3 Final
  College of Southern Nevada Kickoff Classic @ Las Vegas
Sat. 26 Midland 8 Coastal Bend 4 Final
  El Paso 5 Colorado Northwestern 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Stephanie lynn #3 Henderson NV
  Indian River State 2 Illinois Central 1 Final
  @ clearwater
  Central Florida 8 Pensacola State 0 Final
  @ Clearwater
  St. Johns River State 3 Polk State 4 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Santa Fe 7 Gulf Coast State 6 Final
  South Georgia State 7 Tallahassee 9 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Northwest Florida State 5 Daytona State 2 Final
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater, FL
  Chattanooga State 8 Broward 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Gulf Coast State 3 Seminole State (FL) 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  State College of Florida 2 Florida State Jacksonville 0 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Tournament- Eddie C Moore, Clearwater, FL @ Eddie C Moore
  Tallahassee 2 Illinois Central 3 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Classic and Showcase @ JUCO
  Pensacola State 3 Indian River State 4 Final
  @ Clearwater
  St. Johns River State 2 South Florida State 5 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Santa Fe 9 Chattanooga State 7 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Lake-Sumter State 4 Polk State 3 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Andrew 8 Thomas University JV 6 Final
  South Georgia State 6 Eastern Florida State 3 Final
  @ clearwater
  Temple 3 Odessa 6 Final
  Heartland 7 San Jacinto-South 6 Final
  @ LSU Eunice
  Bossier Parish 5 Angelina 0 Final
  Forfeit win for Angelina College
  Northwest Florida State 7 Palm Beach State 3 Final
  Broward 1 St. Petersburg 2 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 7 South Florida State 4 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Aiken Technical College 8 Hillsborough 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  Abraham Baldwin 4 Pasco-Hernando State 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Arizona Western 9 North Idaho 7 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  South Mountain 13 Western Nevada 5 Final
  @ Neutral
  Colorado Northwestern 8 Yavapai 16 Final
  @ Stephanie Lynn
  State College of Florida 6 Daytona State 1 Final
  JUCO Kickoff Tournament- Eddie C Moore, Clearwater, FL @ Eddie C Moore
  Clarendon 7 Cisco 6 Final
  Ranger 6 Howard (TX) 7 Final
  Andrew 4 Thomas University JV 8 Final
  San Jacinto-South 0 LSU Eunice 6 Final
  Midland 2 Coastal Bend 3 Final
  Temple 7 Odessa 4 Final
  Bossier Parish 3 Angelina 8 Final
  El Paso 10 South Mountain 9 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Snow 5 Yavapai 1 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Hillsborough 13 Eastern Florida State 1 Final
  @ clearwater
  Central Florida 0 Gulf Coast State 4 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Northwest Florida State 3 Santa Fe 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Chattanooga State 14 St. Johns River State 5 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Daytona State 0 Miami Dade 8 Final
  JUCO Kickoff @ Clearwater, Florida
  Aiken Technical College 3 Florida State Jacksonville 5 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 9 Abraham Baldwin 0 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla
  Ranger 0 Howard (TX) 12 Final
  Clarendon 1 Cisco 5 Final
  Southern Nevada 8 Glendale 6 Final
  CSN Kickoff Classic @ CSN Kickoff Classic
  Chipola 12 Arizona Western 4 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Santa Fe 10 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Miami Dade 7 Seminole State (FL) 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  Indian River State 11 South Florida State 2 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Palm Beach State 0 Central Florida 9 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 2 St. Petersburg 6 Final
  @ Clearwater
  Florida State Jacksonville 3 Chattanooga State 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Western Nevada 7 Glendale 8 Final
  Chipola 5 North Idaho 6 Final
  @ Las vegas
Sun. 27 Palm Beach State 2 St. Petersburg 4 Final
  Polk State 1 Northwest Florida State 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Gulf Coast State 3 Illinois Central 4 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fl
  Florida State Jacksonville 9 Miami Dade 5 Final
  Pensacola State 5 Chattanooga State 7 Final
  @ St. Petersburg
  Lake-Sumter State 6 South Georgia State 10 Final
  @ Clearwater
  El Paso 8 North Idaho 4 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  St. Petersburg 2 Illinois Central 1 Final
  Gulf Coast State 4 Miami Dade 11 Final
  @ Clearwater, Florida
  Florida State Jacksonville 9 Palm Beach State 2 Final
  @ Clearwater
  South Georgia State 5 Polk State 8 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Chattanooga State 3 Lake-Sumter State 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Western Nevada 2 Pima 20 Final
  @ Las Vegas
  Colorado Northwestern 0 Yavapai 9 Final
  @ Stephanie Lynn
  Indian River State 5 Hillsborough 4 Final
  Pitt 1 Mt. Olive College 2 Final
  Southern Nevada 7 Pima 4 Final - 8 innings
  CSN Kickoff Classic @ CSN Kickoff Classic
  Yavapai 4 North Idaho 6 Final
  Western Nevada 3 Chipola 8 Final
  Indian River State 4 Hillsborough 1 Final
  Pitt 7 Mt. Olive College 11 Final
  Southern Nevada 3 Chipola 11 Final - 6 innings
  CSN Kickoff Classic @ CSN Kickoff Classic
Tue. 29 Hillsborough 13 Pasco-Hernando State 0 Final
  Scottsdale 1 Pima 9 Final
  Central Florida 2 State College of Florida 5 Final
  Hillsborough 11 Pasco-Hernando State 8 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 1 South Florida State 7 Final
  Scottsdale 1 Pima 10 Final
  Central Florida 0 State College of Florida 1 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 1 South Florida State 2 Final
Wed. 30 Vernon 4 Odessa 9 Final
  Navarro 10 Hill 2 Final
  Cisco 2 Western Texas 10 Final
  San Jacinto-South 2 McLennan 4 Final
  Vernon 8 Odessa 17 Final
  Navarro 9 Hill 3 Final
  San Jacinto-South 2 McLennan 3 Final
  Cisco 15 Western Texas 13 Final
Thu. 31 Mesa 0 Southern Idaho 1 Final - 8 innings
  Great Western Shootout @ Henderson, Nev.
  Western Nevada 2 Arizona Western 10 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 11 Thomas University JV 0 Final
  Southern Idaho 3 Eastern Arizona 4 Final - 8 innings
  Tournament @ Yuma, Arizona
  Mesa 0 Salt Lake 1 Final
  Great Western Shootout @ Yuma, AZ
  Arizona Western 6 Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Great Western Shootout @ Great Western Shootout
  Seminole State (FL) 5 Eastern Florida State 7 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 12 Thomas University JV 1 Final
  Central Arizona 6 Chandler-Gilbert 2 Final
  Eastern Arizona 4 Southern Nevada 1 Final
  Great Western Shootout @ Great Western Shootout
  Western Nevada 1 Mesa 14 Final
  Great Western Shootout
  Salt Lake 4 Arizona Western 6 Final
  Central Florida 1 South Florida State 4 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 10 Eastern Florida State 0 Final
  Central Arizona 11 Chandler-Gilbert 2 Final
  Central Florida 0 South Florida State 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Seminole State (OK) 0 Galveston 8 Final
  Blinn 8 Kilgore 4 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Murray State 3 Odessa 7 Final
  Southern Nevada 4 Arizona Western 5 Final
  Great Western Shootout
  Eastern Arizona 3 Western Nevada 1 Final
  Tournament
  Southern Idaho 8 El Paso 4 Final
  @ Yuma, Ariz.
  Andrew 7 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 10 Final
  @ Albany,GA
  Indian River State 3 Gulf Coast State 4 Final
  @ Daytona
  Southern Union State 3 East Georgia State 5 Final
  Tournament @ Darton College
  Georgia Military 3 Shelton State 4 Final
  @ Darton College Tourn
  Western Texas 7 Independence 6 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Navarro 4 San Jacinto-South 5 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  University of Houston Victoria 4 Temple 12 Final
  @ Galveston College
  Murray State 5 Odessa 16 Final
  Golden West College 1 Southern Idaho 8 Final
  @ Yuma, Arizona
  Salt Lake 7 Eastern Arizona 0 Final - 7 innings
  Tournament @ GWS Yuma, AZ
  Hillsborough 2 Central Florida 4 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 10 Florida State Jacksonville 6 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech 10 USC Salkehatchie 2 Final
  Gulf Coast State 8 Daytona State 3 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 8 East Georgia State 0 Final
  Darton Tournament
  Southern Union State 7 Abraham Baldwin 11 Final
  West Georgia Tech 5 Andrew 2 Final
  @ Albany,GA
  Baton Rouge 1 Copiah-Lincoln 2 Final
  Trinity Valley 7 Grayson 5 Final - 7 innings
  Cisco 2 Howard (TX) 23 Final
  Seward County 7 Murray State 6 Final
  @ Odessa, Tx
  McLennan 1 Galveston 4 Final
  Blinn 13 Seminole State (OK) 2 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  USC Lancaster 5 Columbia College JV 15 Final
  Palm Beach State 10 St. Johns River State 8 Final
  Navarro 6 Alvin 4 Final
  @ Galveston
  Golden West College 0 Southern Nevada 11 Final - 5 innings
  Great Western Shootout @ Great Western Shootout
  Arizona Western 9 Western Nevada 0 Final
  El Paso 4 Salt Lake 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Hillsborough 0 Central Florida 6 Final
  Indian River State 6 Daytona State 4 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 3 Florida State Jacksonville 8 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech 9 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final
  Shelton State 4 East Georgia State 6 Final
  Darton Tournament @ Darton College
  West Georgia Tech 2 Georgia Military 10 Final
  @ Albany, Georgia
  Abraham Baldwin 2 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 0 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
  Trinity Valley 7 Grayson 1 Final
  Cisco 4 Howard (TX) 13 Final
  San Jacinto-South 12 Temple 3 Final
  @ Galveston College
  Seward County 1 Odessa 9 Final
  Baton Rouge 4 Copiah-Lincoln 13 Final
  Kilgore 11 Western Texas 10 Final
  @ Galveston, Tx
  USC Lancaster 0 Columbia College JV 13 Final
  Palm Beach State 5 St. Johns River State 7 Final
  St. Thomas University 3 Broward 1 Final
  Southern Idaho 5 Arizona Western 6 Final
  Western Nevada 8 El Paso 7 Final
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Shelton State 2 Abraham Baldwin 3 Final
  @ Albany, Ga.
  Blinn 1 McLennan 9 Final
  @ Galveston
  Alvin 2 Temple 10 Final
  @ Galveston College
  Navarro 4 Galveston 5 Final
  St. Thomas University 8 Broward 0 Final
Sat. 2 Daytona State 0 St. Petersburg 1 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 4 Indian River State 0 Final
  Triple Crown College Classic @ St augustine
  St. Johns River State 9 Gulf Coast State 10 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fl
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 13 Georgia Military 2 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
  Shelton State 12 Andrew 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Albany,GA
  West Georgia Tech 2 Southern Union State 4 Final
  @ Darton Tournament
  San Jacinto-South 1 Independence 2 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Seward County 3 Odessa 8 Final
  Seminole State (OK) 4 Western Texas 0 Final
  @ Galveston, Tx
  Murray State 0 Odessa 9 Final
  El Paso 0 Southern Idaho 8 Final
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Golden West College 6 Salt Lake 8 Final - 7 innings
  Western Nevada 10 El Paso 1 Final
  @ Yuma, AZ
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 Gulf Coast State 4 Final
  Triple Crown College Classic @ Treaty Park
  Tallahassee 5 Eastern Florida State 6 Final
  Triple Crown College Classic
  Andrew 1 Southern Union State 19 Final
  Florida State Jacksonville 9 Palm Beach State 3 Final
  @ St. Augustine
  Aiken Technical College 4 Daytona State 6 Final
  Triple Crown @ St. Augustine, FL
  Georgia Military 17 Wallace-Dothan 12 Final
  @ Albany, Georgia
  Air Force Club 1 Lamar 9 Final
  Middle Georgia State 7 Shelton State 4 Final
  @ Albany, GA
  The Albemarle 0 Pitt 3 Final
  Seminole State (OK) 7 San Jacinto-South 3 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Seward County 13 Murray State 9 Final
  @ Odessa, Tx
  Temple 3 Galveston 0 Final
  Alvin 0 McLennan 8 Final
  Blinn 11 Navarro 2 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  Arizona Western 0 Salt Lake 4 Final
  @ Joe Henry Park
  State College of Florida 3 Santa Fe 2 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 10 South Florida State 6 Final
  Polk State 5 Lake-Sumter State 7 Final
  Darton State 5 Central Alabama 7 Final
  Ranger 2 LSU Eunice 10 Final
  @ Mckenny TX
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 9 Middle Georgia State 4 Final
  @ Albany, Ga
  Northwest Florida State 10 Spring Hill College 0 Final
  Aiken Technical College 2 Indian River State 10 Final
  @ St Augustine
  Miami Dade 7 St. Petersburg 6 Final
  @ neutral
  St. Johns River State 0 Hillsborough 4 Final
  @ st. Augustine
  Florida State Jacksonville 4 Tallahassee 2 Final
  Triple Crown College Classic @ St. Augustine
  Golden West College 1 Western Nevada 3 Final
  The Albemarle 1 Pitt 2 Final
  Trinity Valley 6 North Central Texas 8 Final
  Paris 2 University of Texas at Tyler JV 4 Final
  Clarendon 0 Western Oklahoma State 4 Final
  Hill 9 Northeast Texas 7 Final
  Coastal Bend 0 Our Lady of the Lake Univ 9 Final
  Marion Military 6 Holmes 1 Final
  West Georgia Tech   Wallace-Dothan   2:00 PM EST
  @ Darton Tournament
  McLennan 7 Western Texas 6 Final
  @ Galveston
  Eastern Arizona 13 Chandler-Gilbert 7 Final
  Scottsdale 3 Central Arizona 15 Final
  Yavapai 4 Pima 3 Final
  Arizona Western 0 Southern Idaho 4 Final
  @ Joe Henry Park
  State College of Florida 2 Santa Fe 1 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 1 South Florida State 4 Final
  Central Alabama 11 Georgia Military 12 Final
  @ Albany, GA
  Wallace-Dothan 3 Darton State 10 Final
  Polk State 10 Lake-Sumter State 1 Final
  Vernon 0 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 8 Final
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 8 Bossier Parish 6 Final
  Northwest Florida State 3 Spring Hill College 5 Final
  Frank Phillips 1 Trinidad State 10 Final - 5 innings
  Air Force Club 3 Lamar 9 Final
  St. Petersburg 6 Eastern Florida State 4 Final
  @ neutral
  Gulf Coast State 12 Miami Dade 3 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fl
  Spartanburg Methodist 4 St. Johns River State 12 Final
  Triple Crown College Classic @ St Augustine, Fl
  Daytona State 10 Palm Beach State 8 Final
  @ St. Augustine, FL
  Butler 10 Ranger 2 Final
  All Season Tournament @ McKinney, TX
  Kilgore 1 San Jacinto-South 4 Final
  @ Galveston, X
  Marion Military 7 Holmes 3 Final
  Clarendon 3 Western Oklahoma State 4 Final
  Trinity Valley 6 North Central Texas 5 Final
  Paris 6 University of Texas at Tyler JV 2 Final
  Hill 3 Northeast Texas 1 Final
  Coastal Bend 5 Our Lady of the Lake Univ 6 Final
  Middle Georgia State 3 Southern Union State 6 Final
  @ Darton Tournament
  Independence 7 Galveston 2 Final
  @ Galveston Field
  Blinn 10 Temple 8 Final
  Galveston College Invitational @ Galveston College
  Scottsdale 1 Central Arizona 3 Final
  Yavapai 5 Pima 7 Final
  Vernon 5 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 22 Final
  Lamar State-Port Arthur 7 Bossier Parish 9 Final
  Frank Phillips 5 Trinidad State 15 Final - 5 innings
  Air Force Club 5 Lamar 0 Final
  Aiken Technical College 4 Eastern Florida State 12 Final
  @ treaty park
  Florida State Jacksonville 9 Miami Dade 1 Final
  @ Treaty Park
  Tallahassee 1 Hillsborough 3 Final
  Triple Crown College Classic @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Palm Beach State 6 Gulf Coast State 15 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fl
  Alvin 2 Independence 10 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  LSU Eunice 4 Butler 6 Final
  All Seasons Tournament @ McKinney, TX
  Western Texas 2 Temple 10 Final
  @ Galveston, TX
  University of Houston Victoria 5 McLennan 9 Final
  Alvin 9 Kilgore 8 Final
  @ Galveston
  Eastern Arizona 6 Chandler-Gilbert 3 Final
Sun. 3 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Miami Dade 7 Final
  Triple Crown College Classic @ St. Augustine, Fl
  Hillsborough 6 Eastern Florida State 3 Final
  @ St. Augustine
  St. Johns River State 2 Indian River State 9 Final
  @ St Augustine
  Aiken Technical College 4 St. Petersburg 1 Final
  Butler 6 LSU Eunice 4 Final