2013-14 Men's Soccer Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 10 Express Alumni 3 Owens 1 Final
  SCRIMMAGE
  Georgia Perimeter 0 Truett McConnell College 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Roosevelt University 1 Oakton 2 Final
  Alumni 2 Western Wyoming 4 Final
  Marshalltown 2 Grand View JV 2 Final - OT
  Scrimmage
Mon. 12 Cincinnati State 2 Rio Grande 1 Final
  Scrimmage
Tue. 13 Prairie State   Illinois Institute of Technology JV   12:00 PM EDT
  William Penn 3 Marshalltown 2 Final - 2OT
  Scrimmage
  Georgia Perimeter 0 Southern Polytechnic State University 0 Final
Wed. 14 Marygrove College   Schoolcraft   1:00 PM EDT
  Judson University JV   Elgin   3:00 PM EDT
  Georgia Military 2 Truett McConnell College 2 Final
  Scrimmage
  Lincoln Land 0 Benedictine University Springfield 0
45:00 1st
  @ Springfield, IL
  Andrew 1 Point University 6 Final
  Scrimmage
  Meridian   Hinds   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 15 Siena Heights University 1 Owens 3 Final
  SCRIMMAGE
  AIB   Iowa Western   4:00 PM EDT
  MCC-Blue River 1 Avila University (scrimmage) 1 Final
  pre-season scrimmage
  Sheridan 0 Rocky Mountain College 4 Final
Fri. 16 Heartland 0 Purdue University-Calumet 5 Final
  Prairie State   Trinity Christian College   11:00 AM EDT
  Davenport University   Schoolcraft   1:00 PM EDT
  Southern Poly Technical College 0 Darton State 0 Final
  Spring Hill College   Holmes   5:00 PM EDT
  Carl Sandburg 1 Illinois Central 3 Final
  Cleveland Kickers FC   Lakeland   6:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  University of Houston Victoria (Scrimmage)   San Jacinto-South   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 ASA Brooklyn   York College   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Western Wyoming 0 Westminster JV 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Marshalltown 1 AIB 2 Final
  Scrimmage
  MCC-Blue River 2 Southwest Baptist University (scrimmage) 3 Final
  Pre-season scrimmage
  webber 2 Eastern Florida State 4 Final
  Louisburg   Francis Marion University   5:00 PM EDT
  LCCC Alumni   Laramie County   5:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Western   Grand View University   6:00 PM EDT
  Chivas Denver 4 Northwest Kansas Tech 5 Final
  Hill   Texas Wesleyan University   8:00 PM EDT
  San Jacinto-South   Incarnate Word (Scrimmage)   8:00 PM EDT
  Intrasquad Scrimmage   Hesston   8:00 PM EDT
  @ Athletic Park, Newton
Sun. 18 Darton State 0 Thomas University 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Laramie County   Metro State University   2:30 PM EDT
  Middle Georgia State   Auburn University at Montgomery   Postponed
  Southwestern Illinois 0 University of Missouri at St. Louis 2 Final
Mon. 19 Monroe CC   Nazareth College   11:00 AM EDT
  Camden County 3 Mercer County 3 Final
  Hagerstown   Frostburg State University   6:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Western   Benedictine College   8:30 PM EDT
  William Jewell University (scrimmage) 1 MCC-Blue River 0 Final
  Pre-season scrimmage
  Western Wyoming 0 Dixie State College 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Alumni   Arizona Western   10:30 PM EDT
Tue. 20 ASA Brooklyn   St. Francis College (Brooklyn, NY)   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern Illinois 2 Webster University JV 1 Final
  Millsaps College   Holmes   5:00 PM EDT
  Hill   SAGU   5:00 PM EDT
  Lake County 1 Trinity International 2 Final
  Cincinnati State 5 Wilmington 2 Final
  Scrimmage
  Eastern Florida State 2 Embry Riddle University 0 Final
  Oakton 1 Robert Morris University 1 Final
  Carl Sandburg 11 Lincoln Christian 0 Final
  Hesston   Bethel College Scrimmage   9:30 PM EDT
Wed. 21 Rowan Gloucester   Cecil   2:00 PM EDT
  Mercer County   Georgian Court University   3:00 PM EDT
  Schoolcraft   Lawrence Tech University   3:00 PM EDT
  Truett McConnell College 0 Georgia Military 5 Final
  Scrimmage
  Hagerstown   Hood College   5:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern Illinois 1 Lindenwood University at Belleville 3 Final
  North Iowa Area 0 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final
  Midwest All-Stars 1 Sheridan 3 Final
  Cape Fear   Guilford College   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 22 Western Wyoming 6 Bismarck State College 0 Final
  Johnson County 4 Cloud County 5 Final - OT
  Southern Maryland 0 Salisbury University 0 Final
  Montgomery 2 Louisburg 2 Final
  Central Methodist University 2 Jefferson (MO) 0 Final
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
  Ozark Christian College 1 Crowder 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark 4 St. Louis 0 Final
  Triton 0 Parkland 2 Final
  Scrimmage
  Luther College JV 0 Marshalltown 2 Final
  Marshalltown, IA
  Lake Erie College   Lakeland   6:30 PM EDT
  East Central (MS) 0 Copiah-Lincoln 1 Final
  Pima 4 Glendale 3 Final
  Phoenix 10 GateWay (AZ) 0 Final
  South Mountain 0 Paradise Valley 2 Final
  @ Reach 11 Complex
Fri. 23 Prairie State 2 Carl Sandburg 1 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 1 Montgomery 2 Final
  Independence 1 Oklahoma Wesleyan University 1 Final
  Monroe CC 1 Georgia Perimeter 1 Final
  Georgia Southwestern State University 0 Darton State 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Meridian 1 Holmes 2 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 0 MCC-Blue River 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Neosho County 1 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 0 Final
  Triton 1 DuPage 0 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 3 Southwest Mississippi 3 Final
  Kennedy-King 2 Kankakee 0 Final
  Moraine Valley 1 Joliet 1 Final
  Scrimmage
  Century 0 Indian Hills 1 Final
  Indian Hills Kickoff Tournament - Century Forfeit
  Dodge City 0 Northwest 1 Final
  Georgia College 1 Georgia Military 4 Final
  Eastern Florida State 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
  Mississippi College   Hinds   7:00 PM EDT
  Northeast Texas 3 East Texas Baptist University 1 Final
  Hill 1 Richland 0 Final
  Northwestern College 1 Iowa Lakes 2 Final
  Western Wyoming 2 Dakota County Tech 3 Final
  @ Bismarck, NC
Sat. 24 Frederick   St Mary's   TBA
  Western Nebraska   Colorado Christian   TBA
  Mercer County   NJCU   12:00 PM EDT
  USC Lancaster 0 Patrick Henry 4 Final
  Cincinnati State 10 Lakeland 0 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 1 Louisburg 0 Final
  Louisburg Forfeit
  Wake Tech 1 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final
  Owens 4 Lake Michigan 2 Final
  Schoolcraft 2 Muskegon 3 Final - OT
  St. Louis 1 Southwestern Illinois 1 Final - 2OT
  South Suburban 0 MCC-Maple Woods 2 Final
  @ Maple Woods
  Passaic County   Mercer County   1:15 PM EDT
  @ NJCU
  Frederick   Southern Maryland   2:00 PM EDT
  @ St. Mary's College of Maryland
  CCBC Catonsville   McDaniel College   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lincoln Land   Blackburn College   2:00 PM EDT
  Prairie State 7 Scott 0 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 4 Copiah-Lincoln 0 Final
  Heartland 1 St. Charles 3 Final
  Western Wyoming 6 Riverland 1 Final
  @ Bismarck, ND
  Cape Fear   Methodist University   4:00 PM EDT
  Southern Maryland   St. Mary's College of Maryland   4:00 PM EDT
  Concordia 2 Andrew 3 Final
  San Jacinto-South 3 Eastern Florida State 1 Final
  @ MCGCC
  Barton 0 Laramie County 0 Final
  Northeastern 1 Northwest Kansas Tech 5 Final
  Truman State University 1 Jefferson (MO) 0 Final
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
  Missouri Baptist College JV 0 East Central (MO) 4 Final
  North Idaho 3 Dodge City 1 Final
  @ Powell, WY
  East Central (MS) 1 Mississippi College 2 Final
  Iowa Western 4 Otero 3 Final
  @ Laramie County CC
  CCBC Essex   Goucher   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Crowder 3 Hesston 0 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 0 Pima 2 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 0 Scottsdale 4 Final
  Arizona Western 3 Phoenix 4 Final
Sun. 25 Monroe CC 0 Darton State 6 Final
  @ GA Perimeter College
  South Suburban 1 Johnson County 4 Final
  Owens 3 Muskegon 0 Final
  Cincinnati State 4 Cuyahoga 1 Final
  Schoolcraft 5 Lake Michigan 0 Final
  Barton 2 Otero 1 Final
  @ Cheyenne, WY
  Guilford College 0 Patrick Henry 3 Final
  Wake Tech 0 Spartanburg Methodist 5 Final
  Dakota County Tech 2 Bismarck State College 0 Final
  San Jacinto-South 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
  San Jacinto Ranked #17 in NJCAA
  Lewis & Clark 1 DuPage 1 Final - 2OT
  Wentworth Military Academy 2 Indian Hills 0 Final
  Coffeyville 1 MCC-Blue River 2 Final
  Iowa Western 2 Laramie County 1 Final
  North Idaho 3 Northwest 2 Final - OT
  Allen County 5 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 0 Final
  Grand View JV 0 Marshalltown 6 Final
  Marshalltown, IA
Mon. 26 Middle Georgia State 0 University of West Alabama 1 Final
  Illinois Central 1 Jefferson (MO) 4 Final
  St. Louis 0 St. Charles 5 Final
  Carl Sandburg 16 Emmaus Bible College 0 Final
  Delaware County 0 Harford 13 Final
  Central 5 Hastings College JV 2 Final
Tue. 27 Rowan Burlington 3 Rowan Gloucester 0 Final
  Andrew 0 Georgia Perimeter 6 Final
  Missouri Baptist College JV 0 Southwestern Illinois 3 Final
  Delaware Tech-Stanton 0 CCBC Catonsville 3 Final
  @ Dundalk, MD
  Lord Fairfax CC 1 Frederick 4 Final
  Cecil   Goldey Beacom College   5:00 PM EDT
  Waubonsee 1 Oakton 0 Final - OT
  McHenry County 2 Elgin 1 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 1 Holmes 3 Final
  Morton 1 Prairie State 1 Final - 2OT
  Lake County 2 Moraine Valley 3 Final
  East Central (MS) 2 Southwest Mississippi 1 Final
  Crowder 2 Coffeyville 4 Final
  Jacksonville 1 Mountain View 1 Final - 2OT
  Northwest Kansas Tech 3 Trinidad State 1 Final
  South Mountain 1 Mesa 4 Final
Wed. 28 Sheridan 2 MSU-Billings 6 Final
  CCBC Essex 1 Montgomery 4 Final
  Lakeland 1 Mercyhurst North East 2 Final - 2OT
  Ancilla 2 Lake Michigan 0 Final
  Johnson County 0 Kansas City Kansas 2 Final
  East Central (MO) 3 Danville Area 0 Final
  Virginia Western Community College 0 Patrick Henry 8 Final
  Illinois Central 2 South Suburban 3 Final
  Meridian 1 Itawamba 3 Final
  Cloud County 1 Marshalltown 0 Final
  Marshalltown, IA
  Lewis & Clark 2 St. Charles 1 Final
  John Carroll University JV 4 Cuyahoga 2 Final
  Heartland 2 Blackburn College 0 Final
  Northwest Kansas Tech 5 Pratt 1 Final
  @ Trinidad, CO
  Knox College 3 Carl Sandburg 2 Final
  Neosho County 2 Hesston 1 Final
Thu. 29 Pratt 1 Trinidad State 2 Final
  Patrick Henry College 1 Frederick 7 Final
  Morton 2 DuPage 1 Final
  Kishwaukee 0 Waubonsee 11 Final
  Prairie State 10 Milwaukee Area Tech 0 Final
  Kankakee 4 Richard J. Daley 3 Final - OT
  @ Kennedy-King College
  Cloud County 0 Iowa Western 1 Final
  Paris 6 Mountain View 0 Final
  Cowley County 0 Coffeyville 3 Final
  Ranger 10 SW Adventist University 0 Final
  MCC-Blue River 0 Rockhurst University J.V. 5 Final
  Pima 2 Yavapai 3 Final - OT
  GateWay (AZ) 0 Chandler-Gilbert 3 Final
  Glendale 2 Arizona Western 2 Final - 2OT
  Mesa 3 Paradise Valley 0 Final
  Scottsdale 0 Phoenix 3 Final
Fri. 30 Western Nebraska   U. of Colorado-Colorado Springs   TBA
  Schoolcraft 1 Ancilla 2 Final
  Iowa Lakes 1 Anoka-Ramsey 3 Final
  Dakota County Tournament @ Rosemount, MN
  Allen County 1 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
  Monroe College 1 Louisburg 0 Final
  Louisburg Forfeit
  Lord Fairfax CC 1 Hagerstown 8 Final
  Marshalltown 2 Lake County 2 Final
  Kickoff Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Scott 3 Bismarck State College 0 Final
  Pearl River 0 Holmes 1 Final - 2OT
  Central 0 Iowa Western 8 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 3 Independence 0 Final
  Joliet   McHenry County   Postponed
  Weather
  Georgia Military 3 Middle Georgia State 0 Final
  Meridian 0 East Central (MS) 2 Final
  Broward 2 Hinds 0 Final
  @ Perkinston, Miss.
  Eastern Florida State   Barry University   7:00 PM EDT
  EXHIBITION
  Indian Hills 0 Carl Sandburg 4 Final
  Itawamba 0 Jones 1 Final
  Northeast Texas 0 Richland 4 Final
  Hesston 0 Kansas City Kansas 6 Final
  Chemeketa Community College 3 North Idaho 3 Final
  Barton 0 Fort Hays State University 6 Final
  Iowa Central 0 Dakota County Tech 1 Final
  Northwest Kansas Tech 4 Western Wyoming 2 Final
  Dodge City 0 Otero 2 Final
Sat. 31 Cecil 1 Community College of Philadelphia 2 Final
  Harford 2 Cape Fear 1 Final - 2OT
  Lakeland 0 Muskegon 4 Final
  Massasoit 0 Mercer County 0 Final - 2OT
  Lincoln 6 Illinois Wesleyan University JV 1 Final
  @ @Urbana HS
  Morton 2 Monroe CC 3 Final
  Bismarck State College 1 Iowa Lakes 5 Final
  Dakota County Tournament @ DCTC
  Lake County 0 Iowa Central 9 Final
  @ DCTC
  St. Louis 0 Spartanburg Methodist 5 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 2 Mohawk Valley 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Canandaigua, NY
  Howard (MD) 0 Essex County 1 Final
  Owens 4 Jackson 3 Final - 2OT
  Cuyahoga 0 Lake Michigan 2 Final
  Lincoln Land 4 Harper 1 Final
  Waubonsee 5 South Suburban 3 Final
  Cincinnati State 0 Parkland 0 Final
  Kick for the Cure Tournament @ Parkland CC
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Wake Tech 5 Final
  @ Cape Fear C.C.
  Monroe College 7 Southern Maryland 0 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 1 Darton State 4 Final
  Broward 2 Pearl River 1 Final
  @ Poplarville, MS
  Prairie State 4 Kishwaukee 2 Final
  Richard J. Daley 2 Harry S. Truman 3 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Westminster JV 4 Northwest Kansas Tech 6 Final
  @ RSHS
  Northwest 1 Chemeketa Community College 0 Final
  @ Couer d'Alene, ID
  William Peace University 0 Patrick Henry 12 Final
  SMCC 2 Dean 1 Final
  Illinois Central 4 Laramie County 3 Final
  @ Champaign, IL
  Kennedy-King 1 Moraine Valley 3 Final
  Scott 1 Dakota County Tech 5 Final
  Score by Scott incorrect
  Northeastern 1 Central 2 Final - 2OT
  Pima 4 South Mountain 1 Final
  Dominican University (Reserves) 2 Oakton 1 Final
  EXHIBITION
  Paradise Valley 0 Scottsdale 1 Final - OT
  Anoka-Ramsey 0 Marshalltown 1 Final
  Kickoff Classic @ Rosemount, MN
  Paris 0 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 1 Final
  North Iowa Area 1 Jefferson (MO) 3 Final
  @ Urbana HS IL
  Richard Bland 4 Tidewater 3 Final - OT
  Western Nebraska   Regis University   6:00 PM EDT
  Ranger 0 San Jacinto-South 8 Final
  Hill 2 Northwood University JV 0 Final
  Westminster JV 0 Western Wyoming 3 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 0 Hinds 5 Final
  Crowder 2 Wentworth College 4 Final
  Johnson County 2 Tyler 3 Final
  Heartland 2 Kankakee 0 Final
  Neosho County 3 MCC-Blue River 2 Final
  Yavapai 5 GateWay (AZ) 0 Final
  Arizona Western 2 Mesa 0 Final
  Phoenix 3 Chandler-Gilbert 0 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Morton 8 Alfred State College 2 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 0 Cape Fear 1 Final
  Laramie County 1 Jefferson (MO) 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Urbana, IL
  Heartland 1 Cincinnati State 5 Final
  Parkland Soccer Showcase @ Parkland CC
  Howard (MD) 3 Delaware Tech-Stanton 2 Final
  Scott 0 Anoka-Ramsey 7 Final
  @ Rosemount, MN
  Lakeland 0 Lake Michigan 4 Final
  Cuyahoga 0 Muskegon 5 Final
  Ancilla 4 Jackson 0 Final
  Lincoln Land 6 Triton 1 Final
  Harford 2 Spartanburg Methodist 3 Final
  @ Cfcc
  USC Salkehatchie 2 Patrick Henry 0 Final
  Bismarck State College 0 Iowa Central 8 Final
  @ Rosemount, MN
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Finger Lakes 0 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College Classic
  Andrew 6 Huntingdon College JV 1 Final
  Broward 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Final - 2OT
  Lake County 0 Dakota County Tech 4 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan University JV 2 Parkland 5 Final
  Kick for the Cure Tournament @ Urbana High School
  Northwest 1 North Idaho 2 Final
  Crowder 0 West Virginia Institute of Technology 6 Final
  @ Lexington, MO
  Coffeyville 2 Pratt 1 Final
  Dallas Christian College 4 Hesston 3 Final
  MCC-Maple Woods 2 East Central (MO) 1 Final - OT
  Eastern New Mexico 2 Western Texas 2 Final
  Allen County   Southwestern Illinois   Cancelled
  North Iowa Area 0 Lincoln 4 Final
  @ @ Urbana HS
  Northwest Kansas Tech 2 Metro State University 1 Final
  Chowan University   Wake Tech   Cancelled
  Sheridan 4 Dakota Wesleyan University JV 0 Final
  Kankakee 0 Illinois Central 4 Final
  @ Champaign, IL
Mon. 2 St. Louis 1 Georgia Perimeter 7 Final
  Johnson County 0 Richland 1 Final - OT
  Waubonsee 2 Carl Sandburg 3 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 1 Yavapai 2 Final - OT
Tue. 3 Lewis & Clark 1 Lincoln Land 3 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 4 Niagara County 1 Final
  South Suburban 0 Elgin 2 Final
  Bucks County 1 Mercer County 2 Final
  Ranger 0 Hill 1 Final
  Holmes 1 Southwest Mississippi 0 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 1 Itawamba 3 Final
  Harry S. Truman 1 Lake County 2 Final
  Illinois Central 2 Southwestern Illinois 1 Final - OT
  Purdue University-Calumet JV 5 Kennedy-King 0 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 3 Independence 1 Final
  Cowley County 3 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 2 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech 1 Kishwaukee 8 Final
  Tyler 6 Jacksonville 0 Final
  Hinds 1 Meridian 4 Final
Wed. 4 Spartanburg Methodist 6 USC Lancaster 1 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Northern Virginia 3 Final
  Cecil 0 Hagerstown 4 Final
  Lakeland 1 Cuyahoga 2 Final - OT
  CCBC Essex 4 Frederick 1 Final
  Bunker Hill 3 Rhode Island 0 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 4 Rowan Burlington 1 Final
  Owens 1 Schoolcraft 2 Final - 2OT
  Richard Bland 0 Patrick Henry 13 Final
  Wake Tech 1 Cape Fear 2 Final
  Southern Maryland 10 Allegany Maryland 0 Final
  East Central (MO) 1 Jefferson (MO) 2 Final
  Dakota County Tech 5 Riverland 0 Final
  Hesston 0 Allen County 5 Final
  Savannah College of Art and Design 4 Middle Georgia State 1 Final
  Darton State 6 Thomas University JV 2 Final
  Jones 4 East Central (MS) 0 Final
  Lamar 0 Dodge City 11 Final
  @ Garden City, KS
Thu. 5 Owens 11 Lorain County Community College 0 Final
  Delaware Tech-Stanton 0 Essex County 4 Final
  Robert Morris University JV 0 Lincoln Land 7 Final
  Scott 3 Richard J. Daley