2016-17 Men's Basketball Schedule DI

<
Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 1 South Georgia Tech #   TCC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Tallahassee Community College
  Eastern Florida State #   Tallahassee Jamboree   TBA
  Indian River State #   Tallahassee Jamboree   TBA
  State College of Florida #   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree   TBA
  @ Tallahassee Community College
  Southeastern JUCO Jamboree #   Palm Beach State   TBA
  at Tallahassee CC
  Santa Fe   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree (scrimmage)   TBA
  Albany Tech #   Southeastern Jamboree   TBA
  @ Tallahassee, FL
  Kennedy-King #   Illinois Spot-Lite Junior College Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Plainfield, IL
  Tyler #   TBA   TBA
  CYM Showcase @ Dallas, TX
  Hillsborough #   Tallahassee CC Jamboree (Scrimmage)   10:00 AM EDT
  Southeastern Jamboree #   Tallahassee   10:00 AM EDT
  Tallahassee Jamboree #   Central Georgia Tech   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Tallahassee, FL
  Mesa *   ACCAC Jamboree   3:00 PM EDT
  ACCAC Jamboree @ Glendale, AZ
  Central Arizona   ACCAC Jamboree   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 2 Wabash Valley #   Danville Area Community College Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Danville, IL
  Kaskaskia   TBA   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Danville Jamboree
  Lake Land #   Danville Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
Fri. 7 Seward County #   Dallas Jamboree   TBA
  Dallas, Texas
  Dallas Jamboree #   New Mexico   TBA
  Dallas, TX
  South Plains   Dallas Blowout @ Flower Mound, TX   TBA
  SCRIMMAGE
  Baton Rouge #   TBA   TBA
  JUCO Jamboree @ Dallas, TX
  Dodge City #   TBA   TBA
  Mullins-Mitchel Jamboree @ Dallas, TX
  McLennan #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Dallas, Texas
  Lamar #   Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree in Dallas, TX   TBA
  Scrimmages
  Trinidad State #   Mullen-Mitchell Jamboree   TBA
  @ Dallas, TX
  Northwest Kansas Tech #   Mullens Jamboree   TBA
  TBA #   McCook   1:00 AM EDT
  @ Dallas, TX
  Western Oklahoma State   Mullen's Jamboree   6:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Dallas
  State Fair #   Dallas Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Dallas Jamboree
  Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree #   San Jacinto-Central   12:00 PM EDT
  Missouri State-West Plains   Mullens / Mitchell Juco Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Dallas, Tx
  Mitchell/Mullen Blowout #   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Dallas, TX
  Dallas Jamboree   Northeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Dallas Jamboree
  Lawson State #   Concordia College   6:00 PM EDT
  Blinn #   Mullens Jamboree   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Dallas, Texas
  Frank Phillips   Eastfield   10:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Lewisville
Sat. 8 South Georgia State #   JucoReport Battle of the South   TBA
  Tyler #   TBA   TBA
  Branchoree @ Duncanville, TX
  TBA #   Garden City   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Dallas, TX
  Mullens/Mitchell Jamboree #   Panola   TBA
  @ Dallas, TX
  Harry S. Truman #   Elgin Community College Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Odessa   TBA   TBA
  Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree @ Dallas, TX
  Seward County #   Dallas Jamboree   TBA
  Dallas, Texas
  Coffeyville #   Dallas   TBA
  Jerry Mullen Dallas Blowout Jamboree
  Marion Military #   BOS Jamboree   TBA
  @ Marietta, GA
  Battle of South #   Shelton State   TBA
  Battle of South Jamboree @ Kell High School
  Hutchinson #   TBA   TBA
  @ Jerry Mullins Jamboree, Flower Mound, Texas
  Trinidad State #   Mullen-Mitchell Jamboree   TBA
  @ Dallas, TX
  Northwest Kansas Tech #   Mullens Jamboree   TBA
  @ Dallas, TX
  Dallas Jamboree #   New Mexico   TBA
  Dallas, TX
  Chattahoochee Tech #   Battle of the South Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Kell High School, Marietta, GA
  State Fair #   Dallas Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  BOTS Jamboree #   Central Georgia Tech   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Marietta, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist   Juco Report Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Wallace State #   Battle of the South Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Kell High School (Marietta, GA)
  Three Rivers #   Evangel University   10:00 AM EDT
  TBA #   McCook   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Dallas, TX
  BOTS Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Marietta, GA
  Seminole State (OK) #   Jerry Mullens Juco Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Juco Jamboree in Dallas, TX
  Missouri State-West Plains   Mullen / Mitchell Juco Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Dallas, Tx
  College of the Ozarks #   Three Rivers   1:30 PM EDT
  @ @ Evangel University Springfield, MO
  Bossier Parish   Eastfield   1:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Flower Mound
  North Lake #   Baton Rouge   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Marcus High School, Flower Mound, TX
  Itawamba # 31 West Georgia Tech 40 Final
  @ Battle of the South; Atlanta, GA
  Dallas Jamboree   Northeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Dallas Jamboree
  Central Arizona   TOCC Jamboree   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Itawamba # 43 Marion Military 30 Final
  @ Battle of the South; Atlanta, GA
  North Lake #   Panola   5:30 PM EDT
  @ Marcus HIgh School, Flower Mound, TX
  LCCC Alumni #   Laramie County   8:00 PM EDT
Sun. 9 Hill #   Garden City   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Hillsboro, TX
  Kaskaskia   TBA   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Lincoln College Jamboree
  Lake Land #   Lincoln Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  Mineral Area   Lincoln College Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Lincoln College
Mon. 10 Wabash Valley #   Olney Central College Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Olney, IL
  Olney Central College Jamboree #   Olney Central   10:00 AM EDT
  OCC Jamboree
  Southeastern Illinois #   Olney Central Jamboree   4:00 PM EDT
  Florida National University   Miami Dade   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Tue. 11 Spartanburg Methodist   Bob Jones University   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Wed. 12 Cloud County #   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   6:30 PM EDT
  Benedictine University   Mesa   9:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 13 Sunrise Academy #   Hutchinson   7:00 AM EDT
  Seminole State (OK)   St.Gregory Univ   3:00 PM EDT
  Fort Scott #   Allen County   5:00 PM EDT
  Iola, KS - Scrimmage
  Blinn #   Ranger   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lindenwood-Belleville (Scrimmage)   Mineral Area   8:00 PM EDT
Fri. 14 State College of Florida #   Suncoast Conference Jamboree   TBA
  @ Hillsborough Community College
  Wallace State #   Faulkner University/South Georgia Technical College   12:00 PM EDT
  @ @ Faulkner University (Montgomery, AL)
  Concordia University #   Iowa Western   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Bellevue, NE
  Iowa Western #   Bellevue University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Houston Blaze #   San Jacinto-Central   6:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Wyoming   Ft. Carson   9:00 PM EDT
  Planet Athlete Academy   Central Arizona   9:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 15 South Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ TBA
  All-American JUCO Jamboree #   Palm Beach State   TBA
  at Gulf Coast State
  South Georgia State #   Corry Black JuCo Showcase   TBA
  Santa Fe   CB Hoops Junior College Jamboree (scrimmage)   TBA
  East Georgia State #   Ga Juco Jamboree   TBA
  @ Gordon College Barnesville Ga
  Albany Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO   TBA
  TBA #   Garden City   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Cheyenne, WY
  Seward County #   Dodge City Jamboree   TBA
  Dodge City, Kansas
  C Black Hoops Jamboree #   Shelton State   TBA
  Jamboree @ Gordon State
  Elgin #   Sauk Valley   TBA
  Oakton #   Sauk Valley   TBA
  Lamar #   Dodge City Jamboree in Dodge City, KS   TBA
  Scrimmages
  Northwest Kansas Tech #   Dodge City Jamboree   TBA
  @ Dodge City, KS
  Dawson   JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage)   TBA
  Cheyenne, WY
  Western Nebraska #   LCCC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Cheyenne, Wyoming
  Chattahoochee Valley   CB Hoops (Jamboree)   9:00 AM EDT
  Cory Black Juco Jam #   Gordon State   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Barnesville GA
  CB Hoops Jamboree #   Central Georgia Tech   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Barnesville, GA
  McCook #   Dodge City   10:00 AM EDT
  Jimmy Johns Jamboree @ Dodge City, KS
  Lawson State #   CB South GA JUCO Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Coffeyville Jamboree #   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M   10:00 AM EDT
  LCCC Jamboree   Northeastern   10:00 AM EDT
  @ LCCC Jamboree
  Brunswick #   Southeastern Prep/JC Challenge   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Greensboro Sportsplex (Greensboro, NC)
  LCCC Jamboree #   Laramie County   11:00 AM EDT
  All-American Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Panama City, FL
  Dyersburg State #   Crowleys Ridge College   12:00 PM EDT
  Central Wyoming #   Northeastern   12:00 PM EDT
  LCCC Jamboree @ Cheyenne, WY
  Shawnee   Meet The Saints (Scrimmage)   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  WJCAC Jamboree #   New Mexico   2:00 PM EDT
  Hobbs, NM
  Southwestern #   Coffeyville   3:00 PM EDT
  Coffeyville Red Raven Jamboree (scrimmage) @ Jamboree
  Wiley College #   Jacksonville   3:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Oregon   Southern Idaho   4:00 PM EDT
  @ La Grande, Ore.
  Central Wyoming *   Eastern Wyoming   4:00 PM EDT
  LCCC Jamboree @ Cheyenne, WY
  Central Wyoming #   Western Nebraska   5:00 PM EDT
  LCCC Jamboree @ Cheyenne, WY
  Miami Dade   Daytona State   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ All-American Jamboree
Sun. 16 Rick Ball JUCO Jamboree #   Allen County   TBA
  Warrensburg, MO
  North Platte #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Warrensburg, MO
  Malcolm X #   Vincennes University Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Kennedy-King #   Vincennes University Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Enterprise State   CB Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  State Fair #   Johnson County Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  Johnson County Jamboree
  ASA Miami #   Johnson & Wales   10:00 AM EDT
  (Scrimmage) North Miami, FL
  Lake Land #   Vincennes Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Olney Central #   Vincennes Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Vincennes Jamboree
  Southeastern Illinois #   Vincennes University Jamboree   12:00 PM EDT
  Kaskaskia   TBA   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Vincennes University Jamboree
  Lewis & Clark #   MCC-Penn Valley   12:00 PM EDT
  @ cmsu
  Shawnee   Vincennes Jamboree (Scrimmage)   1:00 PM EDT
  Lewis & Clark #   Moberly Area   4:00 PM EDT
  Rick Ball Jamboree @ Warrensburg, MO
  Missouri State-West Plains   Johnson County Jamboree   4:00 PM EDT
  Kansas, MO
  Middle Georgia Prep   East Georgia State   5:30 PM EDT
  @ East Ga State College
Mon. 17 Tyler #   TBA   TBA
  Super Scrimmages @ Duncanville, TX
  Louisiana Christian School 65 Kilgore 100 Final
Tue. 18 Chattahoochee Valley 88 Point University (Scrimmage) 70 Final
  Missouri Baptist (Scrimmage)   Mineral Area   8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 19 Brewton Parker College #   East Georgia State   5:30 PM EDT
  @ East Ga State College
  McLennan #   San Jacinto-Central   7:00 PM EDT
  Brewton Parker College #   East Georgia State   7:30 PM EDT
  @ East Ga State College
Thu. 20 Seminole State (OK)   Southwest christain   1:00 PM EDT
  Copiah-Lincoln #   William Carey University   5:00 PM EDT
  Spartanburg Methodist   Limestone College   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Hutchinson #   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   6:30 PM EDT
  Capitol Christian #   Chesapeake   7:00 PM EDT
  Ranger   Eastfield   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ in Dallas
  Hines Prep #   Cape Fear   7:30 PM EDT
  Wilmington, NC
  Maxwell Air Force Base # 64 Marion Military 106 Final
  Crowley's Ridge College (Scrimmage)   Shawnee   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Fri. 21 Cloud County #   Kansas Wesleyan University   TBA
  Suncoast Conference Jamboree #   Hillsborough   12:00 PM EDT
  SunCoast Conference Jamboree
  Randall University #   Allen County   3:00 PM EDT
  Iola, KS
  Jackson State # 29 Itawamba 21 Final
  Chattanooga State # 35 Itawamba 32 Final
  DuPage #   Sauk Valley   6:30 PM EDT
  Newman Unviersity #   Dodge City   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Bismarck State #   Presentation College   8:00 PM EDT
  AZ Elite   Central Arizona   10:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 22 South Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Chattahoochee Valley   CB Hoops (Jamboree)   TBA
  East Georgia State #   JUCO Jam   TBA
  @ Lake Point Sports Facility Emerson Ga.
  Albany Tech #   JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Emerson, GA
  LSUA Jamboree #   Panola   TBA
  Malcolm X #   Rock Valley College Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  C Black Hoops Jamboree #   Shelton State   TBA
  Trinidad State #   UCCS   TBA
  @ Colorado Springs, CO
  Enterprise State   CB Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  Western Nebraska #   Salt Lake CC Jamboree   TBA
  @ Salt Lake City, Utah
  SLCC Preseason Jamboree #   Utah State Eastern   TBA
  Exhibition Games @ SLCC
  Chattahoochee Tech #   Corry Black Juco Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Lake Point, Emerson, GA
  JUCO Jamboree #   Central Georgia Tech   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Cartersville, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist   CB Juco Jamboree   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Lawson State #   CB Juco Jamboree ATL   10:00 AM EDT
  Hagerstown #   Delaware Tech   11:00 AM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville Jamboree @ CCBC Catonsville
  Evangel University #   Three Rivers   11:00 AM EDT
  Southwestern Assemblies of God University #   McLennan   11:00 AM EDT
  Laramie County #   SLCC Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  CB Hoops Juco Jam #   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Emerson, GA
  Independence #   Fort Scott   12:00 PM EDT
  College Basketball Experience - Scrimmage @ Kansas City, KS
  Eastern Florida State #   Barry   12:30 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State #   Evangel College   12:30 PM EDT
  @ Three Rivers CC
  Hagerstown #   Camden County   1:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville Jamboree @ CCBC Catonsville
  Conrad Basketball/Clearwater Academy (Scrimmages)   Santa Fe   1:00 PM EDT
  Southeast #   Iowa Western   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ CBE SLAMboree - Kansas City, MO
  Frank Phillips #   Western Oklahoma State   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Baton Rouge #   LSU-Alexandria   1:00 PM EDT
  Seward County #   Eastern New Mexico   1:00 PM EDT
  Portales, New Mexico
  Seminole State (OK)   Langston University   2:00 PM EDT
  Dyersburg State #   Freed Hardeman College   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Three Rivers CC
  Trinity International University JV #   Richard J. Daley   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Treasure Valley #   Salt Lake   2:00 PM EDT
  Hagerstown #   Howard (MD)   3:00 PM EDT
  CCBC Catonsville Jamboree @ CCBC Catonsville
  Missouri Valley College #   Iowa Western   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ CBE SLAMboree - Kansas City, MO
  Red Devil Academy #   State College of Florida   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  St. Thomas University #   ASA Miami   4:00 PM EDT
  (Scrimmage) Hialeah, FL
  Freed Hardeman University #   Three Rivers   4:00 PM EDT
  Harford #   Beaver County   5:00 PM EDT
  @ CCBC Catonsville Jamboree
  Colby #   McCook   5:00 PM EDT
  Iowa Western #   Fort Scott   7:00 PM EDT
  College Basketball Experience - Scrimmage @ Kansas City, KS
  Alumni (Scrimmage)   Dawson   8:00 PM EDT
  Glendive, MT
  Cory Black Juco Jam #   Gordon State   9:00 PM EDT
  @ Atlanta GA
  Southern Idaho #   Salt Lake   10:00 PM EDT
Sun. 23 Kennedy-King #   Malcolm X College Jamboree   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Malcolm X College Jamboree #   Malcolm X   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Wallace State #   University of Alabama-Huntsville   TBA
  Wabash Valley #   John A. Logan College Jamboree   9:00 AM EDT
  @ Carbondale, IL
  Harry S. Truman #   Malcolm X College Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Olney Central #   John A Logan Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  Jamboree at John A Logan
  State Fair #   John A. Logan Jamboree   11:00 AM EDT
  John A. Logan Jamboree
  Brunswick #   Myrtle Beach JUCO Jam   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Myrtle Beach Sports Center (Myrtle Beach, SC)
  Mineral Area   John A. Logan Jamboree   1:00 PM EDT
  MIdwest Jamboree #   John A. Logan   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Carbondale, IL
  Shawnee   Midwest Jamboree (Scrimmage)   2:00 PM EDT
  Lake Land #   John A. Logan Jamboree   3:00 PM EDT
  South Plains   Lubbock Christian   3:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M #   Northeastern State University   3:30 PM EDT
  Missouri State-West Plains   John A. Logan Jamboree   4:00 PM EDT
  Carterville, IL
  South Georgia State #   College of Coastal Georgia   5:00 PM EDT
Mon. 24 ASA Miami #   Florida Memorial   7:00 PM EDT
  (Scrimmage) Miami Gardens, FL
  Alumni #   Chesapeake   7:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Game
  Coffeyville #   Drury University   7:45 PM EDT
Tue. 25 Lewis & Clark #   Lindenwood University   4:00 PM EDT
  Laramie County #   Regis University   5:30 PM EDT
  Lewis & Clark #   UMSL   6:00 PM EDT
  @ LU
  Northeastern   Colorado School of Mines- Scrimmage   6:00 PM EDT
  Northwestern Oklahoma State University #   Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa   6:30 PM EDT
  Fayetteville State University #   Brunswick   7:00 PM EDT
  Midland University #   Marshalltown   7:00 PM EDT
  Marshalltown, IA
  ASA Brooklyn # 79 Passaic County 85 Final
Wed. 26 All Navy #   Chesapeake   7:00 PM EDT
  Eastern Florida State #   University of Tampa   7:00 PM EDT
  Cowley County #   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M   7:00 PM EDT
  Olney Central #   Danville Area   8:00 PM EDT
  SCRIMMAGE GAME
  Houston Community College #   San Jacinto-Central   8:00 PM EDT
  Black Hills State University #   Sheridan   8:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Kansas Tech #   Colorado State Pueblo   9:30 PM EDT
Thu. 27 Hutchinson #   Newman University   TBA
  @ Wichita, KS
  Lamar #   Adams State University   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Blinn #   Texas A&M International University   3:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Southwestern #   Iowa Western   5:00 PM EDT
  Shaw University #   Cape Fear   6:00 PM EDT
  Wilmington, NC
  Crowleys Ridge JV #   Dyersburg State   6:00 PM EDT
  Fort Benning # 55 Chattahoochee Valley 66 Final
  Impact Academy #   State College of Florida   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Basketball Preview Night #   Seward County   7:00 PM EDT
  Liberal, Kansas
Fri. 28 Coffeyville #   TBA   TBA
  Missouri Southern
  Trinidad State #   CSU-Pueblo   TBA
  Dyersburg State #   Blue Mountain College   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Jackson State CC
  John A. Logan #   USI   3:00 PM EDT
  Odessa   UTPB   3:00 PM EDT
  Columbia State   Freed-Hardman (Scrimmage)   3:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage Game
  Hillsborough #   Johnson University (Scrimmage)   4:00 PM EDT
  Ranger   Hardin-Simmon University   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Wallace State #   Freed-Hardeman University/Columbia State CC   4:30 PM EDT
  @ @ Freed-Hardeman University (Henderson, TN)
  Hagerstown #   Hagerstown   6:00 PM EDT
  Inner-Squad Scrimmage
  Lake Region State #   University of Mary   7:00 PM EDT
  ASA Brooklyn #   Quinsigamond   7:30 PM EDT
  Albany Tech #   Albany State Univ   8:00 PM EDT
  @ Hyper Gym
Sat. 29 ASA Miami #   Lynn University   10:00 AM EDT
  (Scrimmage) Boca Raton, FL
  Dalton State #   Georgia Highlands   11:00 AM EDT
  Lewis & Clark #   Lincoln Land   12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Lincolnland, MacMurray and McKendree
  Laramie County #   University of Colorado - Colorado Springs   12:00 PM EDT
  Gordon State #   Columbus State University   1:00 PM EDT
  Taylor Made Academy #   Copiah-Lincoln   1:00 PM EDT
  @ East Central Jamboree
  Dawson   Miles Community College (Scrimmage)   1:00 PM EDT
  Miles City, MT
  Chesapeake #   University of the District of Columbia   2:00 PM EDT
  Lewis & Clark #   MacMurray College   2:00 PM EDT
  @ LLCC
  Utah State Eastern #   Colorado Mesa University   3:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition Game
  Brunswick #   Saint Augustine's University   4:00 PM EDT
  Marion Military #   University of West Alabama   4:00 PM EDT
  Shelton State #   Copiah-Lincoln   4:00 PM EDT
  @ East Central Jamboree
  Lewis & Clark #   McKendree University   4:00 PM EDT
  @ LLCC
  Alumni #   Dyersburg State   6:00 PM EDT
  Chadron State College #   Western Nebraska   6:00 PM EDT
  Cougar Palace
  Moberly Area #   Carl Sandburg   7:50 PM EDT
  John Wood Jamboree @ John Wood
Sun. 30 Sauk Valley #   St Ambrose Un   1:30 PM EDT
Mon. 31 Lake Region State #   Minot State University   4:30 PM EDT
 
November
Tue. 1 Clarendon 95 Texas Wesleyan JV 54 Final
  Victory Rock Prep 77 Hillsborough 86 Final
  Palo Alto College 89 Coastal Bend 119 Final
  @ Beevill, Tx
  Motlow State 85 Cumberland University JV 44 Final
  Kaskaskia 69 Lindenwood University-Belleville 54 Final
  Lehigh Carbon 73 Harford 92 Final
  Impact Academy 51 St. Petersburg 93 Final
  Spartanburg Methodist 75 East Georgia State 64 Final
  Swainsboro, Ga
  Game on Rise Prep 72 Daytona State 121 Final
  Georgia Highlands 110 Roane State 89 Final
  Handle It Prep 106 Central Georgia Tech 108 Final
  Macon, GA
  Red Devil Academy 66 Florida State Jacksonville 84
  Polk State 53 Eastern Florida State 84 Final
  Indiana Elite 55 Vincennes 123 Final
  Florida National University (Junior Varsity) 70 Broward 106 Final
  Tennessee Wesleyan College