2012-13 Men's Basketball Schedule DIII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 5 Christian Life Prep   Mountain View   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 North Lake   Western Oklahoma State   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Flower Mound (TX) Marcus HS
Sun. 7 Southern Hoops Report Jamboree   Middle Georgia Technical College   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Parkview High School
Fri. 12 Berkeley College NJ   Bergen   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 13 Alfred State College   Mohawk Valley   TBA
  Anne Arundel   Hagerstown   9:00 AM EDT
  scrimmage
  Onondaga   TBA   10:00 AM EDT
  MVCC Pre-Season Showcase - scrimmage @ Mohawk Valley Community College
  CB Hoops JuCo Jamboree   Middle Georgia Technical College   10:00 AM EDT
  @ Columbus State University
  San Jacinto College   North Lake   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Corsicana High School
Sun. 14 Wytheville 38 Fishburne Academy PGs 7 Not started
Thu. 18 Upstate Ballers   Cayuga   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Cornell University Club   Tompkins Cortland   7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Southeastern Junior College Challenge   Davidson County   TBA
  @ Greensboro, NC SportsPlex
  Prince George's 0 TBA 0 Final
  Catonsville Jamboree @ CCBC Catonsville
  Wytheville   Southeastern Junior College Challenge Scrimmage   TBA
  Alfred State College   Onondaga   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  University of St. Francis   Joliet   1:00 PM EDT
  Weatherford   North Lake   1:30 PM EDT
  Fundamental 4 Success Post Grad 68 Oxford Emory 76 Final
  Thaddeus Stevens Tech   CCBC Dundalk   2:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Quinsigamond 0 Bronx 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Arlington Baptist College   North Lake   3:30 PM EDT
  Northwood University   North Lake   12:00 AM EDT
Sun. 21 JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage)   Northern Essex   10:00 AM EDT
  JUCO Jamboree   Queensborough   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Neptune, NJ
Mon. 22 Camden County   Harcum   7:00 PM EDT
  Cortland State Club   Tompkins Cortland   7:30 PM EDT
Tue. 23 Moravian Prep 93 Davidson County 73 Final
  Wytheville   Virginia Intermont College   7:30 PM EDT
Wed. 24 Medaille College JV   Cayuga   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Washington Adventist 0 Prince George's 0 Final
Thu. 25 Joliet   Calumet College   TBA
  Middle Georgia Technical College   Waycross College   7:00 PM EDT
  Union County 70 Lehigh Carbon 54 Final
  North Lake   Southwestern Adventist University   8:00 PM EDT
Fri. 26 Morrisville State College   Onondaga   6:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 Triton   Joliet   TBA
  Newton County 74 Oxford Emory 71 Final
  Berkeley College NY 0 Bronx 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Salem Community College   Anne Arundel   1:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Montgomery County   Cecil   3:00 PM EDT
  Alumni   Jefferson (NY)   5:00 PM EDT
  Davidson County 55 Charis Prep 67 Final
Sun. 28 SUNY Potsdam   Jefferson (NY)   TBA
  Scrimmage
Tue. 30 Princeton Day School   Anne Arundel   5:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Mesabi Range   Vermilion   6:00 PM EDT
  scrimmage
  Onondaga   Cazenovia College   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Union County   John Jay College of Criminal Justice   Postponed
 
November
Thu. 1 Schenectady County 76 Herkimer 90 Final
  Middle Georgia Technical College 67 Georgia Perimeter 88 Final
  Corning 56 SUNY-Delhi 68
  Ulster County 72 Dutchess 129 Final
  Cuyahoga 79 Lorain County 74 Final
  Mount Zion Christian Academy 115 Central Carolina 114 Final - OT
  Caldwell Tech 82 Piedmont University 53 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery 69 Hudson Valley 65 Final
  Monroe CC 87 Finger Lakes 52 Final
  Three Rivers Community College 59 Quinsigamond 127 Final
  North Central College   Anoka-Ramsey   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Emmanuel College J.V. 68 Oxford Emory 74 Final
  SUNY Broome 45 Alfred State College 55 Final
  Southern Crescent Tech 56 Gordon State 80 Final
  PAUL QUINN COLLEGE JV 75 Cedar Valley 118
  Olivet Nazarene JV 69 Joliet 78 Final
  El Centro College 38 Brookhaven 105
  West Georgia Tech 60 Southern Union State 89 Final
  McHenry County 103 Rock Valley 96 Final
  Southwestern Adventist University 103 Mountain View 100 Final
Fri. 2 Springfield Tech 63 Orange County 80 Final
  Opening round of Goldberg Classic at Columbia Greene CC @ Columbia-Greene CC
  Northern Essex 79 New Hampshire Technical Institute 91
  Jefferson (NY) 71 The Thomas School 72
  @ Mohawk Valley CC
  Word of Life 57 Columbia-Greene 84 Final
  Oklahoma Baptist JV 30 Richland 85 Final
  Win Final 81:30 @ Colin County
  North Lake 60 Southwestern Christian 56 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Toccoa Falls College 61 Georgia Northwestern Tech 52
  Wytheville 74 Wake Tech 113 Final
  Quinsigamond 92 Central Maine Community College 80 Final
  Clinton (NY) 94 North Country 100 Final
  Thaddeus Stevens Tech 56 Beaver County 119 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech 55 St. Ambrose University JV 62 Final
  Sauk Valley CC Classic @ Dixon, IL
  Lincoln New England 2 Gateway (CT) 0 Final
  Gateway forfeit
  Cumberland County 59 Hagerstown 130 Final
  Larry Sharpe Tip Off
  MassBay 109 Northern Maine Community College 34
  Tournament @ NHTI
  Allegheny County-Allegheny 60 Monroe CC 80 Final
  Queensborough 51 Mohawk Valley 94 Final
  Harper 67 South Suburban 94 Final
  Northwood University JV 57 Eastfield 105
  Brookhaven 60 Tyler 90 Final
Sat. 3 Cayuga 73 Roxbury 91 Final
  Roxbury CC Tournament @ Roxbury
  Jefferson (NY) 53 Queensborough 52 Final
  @ Mohawk Valley CC
  Prince George's 76 Navy JV 74 Final
  Bronx 0 City College of New York CCNY 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Northern Maine Community College 41 Northern Essex 111
  SUNY ESF 62 SUNY Broome 64 Final
  Springfield Tech 57 Columbia-Greene 41 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 46 Herkimer 74 Final
  SUNY-Delhi 68 Dutchess 49 Final
  Riverside Prep 80 Central Carolina 75 Final
  Thaddeus Stevens Tech 81 Jamestown-Cattaraugus 104 Final
  @ Jamestown, PA
  El Centro College 58 Eastfield 86
  Anne Arundel 85 Montgomery County 74 Final
  MassBay 79 NHTI Concord Community College 84
  Tournament
  The Thomas School 78 Mohawk Valley 72 Final
  Davidson County 82 Johnston 80 Final - OT
  Cape Fear 116 Wytheville 72
  @ Wake Tech Community College
  Onondaga 87 Lehigh Carbon 83 Final - OT
  Westmoreland County 70 Univ. of Pittsburgh-Titusville 58 Final
  Jamestown 77 Tompkins Cortland 82 Final
  Schoolcraft 76 Lorain County 88 Final
  Cedar Valley 63 Kilgore 67 Final
  Richland 64 Jacksonville 56 Final
  @ Plano, TX
  Southwestern Christian 0 Brookhaven 2 Final
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Dordt JV 64 Riverland 81 Final
  @ MN west
  Middle Georgia Technical College 79 Chattanooga State 80 Final
  West Georgia Tech 63 Gordon State 77
  Germanna Community College 80 Sandhills 116 Final
  First day at Louisburg College Coca-Cola Classic, Sandhills ranked #1 in NJCAA DIII @ Louisburg, NC
  Cecil 124 Cumberland County 71 Final
  Larry Sharpe Tip Off @ hagerstown community college
  North Lake 83 Tyler 73 Final
  United Tribes Tech 64 Itasca 74 Final
  @ NDSCS
  ABCD Academy 2 Montgomery 0 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech 56 Sauk Valley 75 Final
  Sauk Valley CC Classic
  Madison 85 Minnesota West 112 Final
Sun. 4 Onondaga 86 Northampton 91 Final
  North Country 83 Fulton-Montgomery 78 Final
  Hudson Valley 66 Corning 58
  Pitt 94 Montgomery 79 Final
  Riverland 65 Madison 54 Final
  @ MN west
  Southside Virginia Community College 85 Sandhills 98 Final
  Second day at Louisburg College Coca-Cola Classic, Sandhills ranked #1 in NJCAA DIII @ Louisburg, NC
  Southern Crescent Tech 44 Chattahoochee Tech 98 Final
  Rhode Island 75 Roxbury 88 Final
  Roxbury Invitational Tournament
  Itasca 54 North Dakota SCS 78 Final
  Mt Marty College JV 71 Minnesota West 91 Final
Mon. 5 Piedmont University 2 Central Carolina 0 Final
  Forfeit by Central Carolina
  Virginia Highlands Community College 59 Wytheville 114
  Redemption Christian Academy 75 Herkimer 95 Final
  Bryan College J.V. 55 Oxford Emory 100 Final
  Cedar Valley 75 Southwestern Adventist University 50
  PAUL QUINN COLLEGE JV 90 Eastfield 143
Tue. 6 Rhode Island 99 Cayuga 70 Final
  Roxbury CC Tournament @ Roxbury CC
  Columbia-Greene 64 Schenectady County 54 Final
  Newbury College, Brookline MA. 60 Northern Essex 62 Final
  Scrimage
  Dutchess 80 Hudson Valley 82 Final
  Camden County   Mercer County   6:30 PM EST
  Jefferson (NY) 80 Clinton (NY) 72
  Mt. Zion Prep 83 Davidson County 79 Final
  Philadelphia 73 Cumberland County 54 Final
  Montgomery 0 CCBC Essex 2 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery 69 SUNY Adirondack 59
  SUNY-Delhi 60 Tompkins Cortland 51 Final
  Ulster County 54 Sullivan County 114 Final
  Southern Crescent Tech 36 Georgia Perimeter 84 Final
  Lehigh Carbon 80 Penn State - Worthington 70
  Lorain County 59 Owens 80 Final
  Finger Lakes 43 Niagara County 69 Final
  Mohawk Valley 80 SUNY Broome 53 Final
  Davis College 73 Corning 77
  Bristol 60 UConn Avery Point 62 Final
  Springfield Tech 43 Dean 69
  Rockland   Hostos   Postponed
  Kishwaukee 91 Harper 73 Final
  Southwestern Adventist University 66 Brookhaven 90
  DuPage 62 McHenry County 66 Final
  Judson University JV 41 Rock Valley 92 Final
Wed. 7 West Georgia Tech 79 Emmanuel College JV 82
  Moravian Prep 95 Caldwell Tech 92 Final
  Sandhills 103 Rockingham 75 Final
  Sandhills ranked #1 in NJCAA DIII Poll
  Thaddeus Stevens Tech 52 Delaware Tech-Stanton 89 Final
  Middle Georgia Technical College 66 East Georgia State 102 Final
  SUNY ESF 63 Onondaga 102 Final
  Northwood JV 84 Mountain View 101 Final
  Dakota County Tech 65 Rochester 64 Final
  Texas Wesleyan University JV 61 Eastfield 109
  El Centro College 57 Richland 74 Final
  North Iowa Area 91 Riverland 79 Final
  Jamestown College JV 93 Minnesota State 99 Final
Thu. 8 Georgia Northwestern Tech 49 Piedmont International University 60
  Three-Day Tournament @ Welch College
  Salem Community College 83 Cumberland County 51 Final
  Ulster County 70 Columbia-Greene 87 Final
  Gateway (CT) 0 Holyoke 2 Final
  Gateway forfeit
  SUNY Broome 45 Fulton-Montgomery 97 Final
  Cecil 106 Rowan Gloucester 72 Final
  @ Gloucester County College
  Wake Tech 84 Central Carolina 69 Final
  Delaware County 71 Harcum 121 Final
  Holyoke 54 Quinsigamond 87 Final
  Bristol 65 MassBay 77 Final
  Rockland 0 Dutchess 2 Final
  Rockland forfeit
  North Country 68 Hudson Valley 66 Final
  Lehigh Carbon 75 Penn State - Hazleton 73
  Central Penn College 119 Thaddeus Stevens Tech 83 Final
  Hostos 53 Sullivan County 55 Final
  Niagara County 109 Cayuga 76 Final
  Herkimer 77 Jefferson (NY) 60 Final
  Mohawk Valley 2 Finger Lakes 0 Final
  Finger Lakes forfeit due to clerical error - all athletes are eligible
  Texas Wesleyan University JV 64 Mountain View 96 Final
  Elgin 50 DuPage 65
  PAUL QUINN COLLEGE JV 90 Brookhaven 136
  Minnesota West 77 Dakota Wesleyan JV 83 Final
Fri. 9 Butler County 57 Erie 111 Final
  @ Garrett, Md.
  Darton College   Southern Crescent Tech   Cancelled
  There was a mix-up in scheduling for the officials and the visiting coach did not want to wait and hour for the officials to show up.
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 68 Trinity Baptist 67
  Three-Day Tournament @ Welch Bible College
  Anoka-Ramsey 77 Madison 75 Final
  MATC Classic @ Milwaukee Tech
  Hibbing 46 Ellsworth 87 Final
  Rainy River 78 Fond du Lac Tribal 91 Final
  @ Mesabi Range CTC
  Murray State 62 Richland 52 Final
  @ Connors College
  AFLBS 69 Ridgewater 78 Final
  @ St. Cloud
  Chattahoochee Tech 103 West Georgia Tech 87 Final
  Essex County 92 Montgomery 63 Final
  Corning 70 Westmoreland County 76
  Southern Institute 93 Mountain View 92 Final
  United Tribes Tech 73 Central Lakes 71 Final
  @ Central Lakes College Brainerd
  Howard 76 North Lake 45 Final
  @ South Plains JC
  Cedar Valley 81 Hill 96 Final
  HILL BASKETBALL CLASSIC
  Gogebic 76 Milwaukee Area Tech 81 Final
  MAyville State University JV 2 St. Cloud Tech 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Rock Valley 75 Lake Land 84 Final
  Quality Inn Laker Classic
  UW-Barron County 61 Mesabi Range 75 Final
Sat. 10 Oxford Emory 83 Tennessee Temple University J.V. 67 Final
  Anne Arundel 101 Corning 66
  @ Westmoreland PA
  Joliet 66 University of St. Francis 63 Final
  Cayuga 66 Fulton-Montgomery 80 Final
  Northern Essex 51 UConn Avery Point 47
  SUNY-Delhi 67 SUNY Adirondack 54
  Borough of Manhattan 99 Ulster County 45 Final
  Harrisburg Area 72 CCBC Dundalk 95 Final
  Luzerne County 41 Williamson Trade School 59 Final
  Madison 66 Gogebic 93 Final
  MATC Classic @ Milwaukee, WI
  Fond du Lac Tribal 73 UW-Barron County 69 Final
  @ Mesabi CC
  MAyville State University JV 67 Ridgewater 81 Final
  @ St Cloud
  Mercer County 81 Rockland 72
  Union County 58 Manor 85 Final
  Massasoit 59 Bunker Hill 69 Final
  Queensborough 59 Bronx 88 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 81 Allegheny County-Allegheny 86 Final
  S4G Academy 103 Sandhills 129 Final
  Home Opener, SCC Ranked #1 in NJCAA DIII Poll
  Harper 80 Elgin 88 Final
  Brookhaven 84 Northwestern State University JV 54
  Tompkins Cortland 54 Northampton 70 Final
  Southside Virginia Community College 64 Davidson County 83 Final
  Delaware County 65 Globe Tech 82 Final
  Jamestown-Cattaraugus 89 Onondaga 100 Final
  Harford 101 Atlantic Cape 77
  Clinton (NY) 78 Schenectady County 83 Final
  Bucks County 59 Philadelphia 73 Final
  Cedar Valley 59 McLennan 63
  Joe White Classic @ HILL COLLEGE
  Western Tech 67 Dakota County Tech 81 Final
  @ dakota county
  Richland 53 Connors State 74 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Tech 74 Welch College 82
  Three-Day Tournament @ Welch Baptist College
  Pitt 91 Prince George's 86 Final
  West Georgia Tech 71 Albany Tech 68
  Genesee 58 Sullivan County 73 Final
  @ Monroe
  Central Carolina 0 Montreat College JV 2 Final
  Forfeit by Central Carolina
  Butler County 55 Garrett 69 Final
  Danville Area 95 Rock Valley 81
  Laker Classic @ Lake Land College
  Oakton 51 DuPage 65
  North Lake 51 South Plains 94 Final
  Alumni 100 Vermilion 109 Final
  St. Joseph's College   Suffolk County   4:30 PM EST
  Word of Life 54 North Country 79 Final
  Anoka-Ramsey 70 Milwaukee Area Tech 61 Final
  Bismarck State 84 Central Lakes 81 Final
  Rainy River 70 Mesabi Range 86 Final
  Hibbing 63 North Iowa Area 86 Final
  Koingsmark Klassic- Mason City, IA
Sun. 11 Jamestown Community College-Olean 71 SUNY Broome 67 Final
  Illinois Central 97 Rock Valley 73 Final
  @ Mattoon, IL
  Lincoln New England 73 Landmark College 45 Final
  Davidson County 101 Limestone College JV 70 Final
  Hudson Valley 55 Finger Lakes 53 Final
  Sullivan County 76 Monroe CC 86 Final
Mon. 12 North Country 70 Paul Smith's 61 Final
  Holyoke 49 Springfield Tech 74 Final
  Lehigh Carbon 56 Williamson Trade School 64
  Emmanuel College J.V. 56 Oxford Emory 83 Final
Tue. 13 Union County 77 Bronx 91 Final
  Schenectady County 77 Tompkins Cortland 85 Final
  Onondaga 92 Davis College 105 Final
  Montgomery County 80 Lehigh Carbon 75 Final
  MassBay 69 Northern Essex 56
  Rowan Gloucester 48 Salem Community College 72 Final
  Nassau 77 Queensborough 64 Final
  Alfred State College 51 Corning 63
  SUNY Adirondack 49 Clinton (NY) 77
  Herkimer 2 Finger Lakes 0 Final
  Finger Lakes forfeit due to clerical error - all athletes are eligible
  Ulster County 40 Hostos 106 Final
  Roxbury 71 Quinsigamond 58 Final
  Penn State - Worthington 88 Sussex County 77 Final
  Hudson Valley 57 Springfield Tech 41
  Thaddeus Stevens Tech 96 Harrisburg Area 94 Final
  Philadelphia 45 Brookdale 76 Final
  Hamline University   Anoka-Ramsey   7:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Mohawk Valley 61 Cayuga 57 Final
  Georgia Northwestern Tech   Lee University   Cancelled
  Brewton Parker JV 63 Middle Georgia Technical College 65 Final
  Bergen 79 Dutchess 75 Final
  Mount Zion Christian Academy 86 Caldwell Tech 92 Final
  Westchester 110 Rockland 111 Final
  Rockland forfeit
  SUNY-Delhi 72 SUNY Broome 54 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery 58 Jefferson (NY) 69
  Lackawanna 107 Passaic County 98 Final
  Paterson, NJ
  Bunker Hill 64 UConn Avery Point 81 Final
  Lincoln New England 76 Dean 91 Final
  Northampton 87 Luzerne County 50 Final
  Joliet 71 Prairie State 85 Final
  El Centro College 58 Cedar Valley 103
  Harper 85 Moraine Valley 95 Final
  Gogebic 76 Vermilion 79 Final
  Southwestern Christian 0 Mountain View 2 Final
  SWCC forfeited because of ineligible player
  Lake County 52 Milwaukee Area Tech 67 Final
Wed. 14 New Hampshire Technical Institute 65 Quinsigamond 63 Final
  Oxford Emory 88 Southern Wesleyan University J.V. 93 Final - OT
  Virginia Tech Club 50 Davidson County 79 Final
  Westmoreland County 72 Garrett 96 Final
  Anne Arundel 99 Cumberland County 50 Final
  Bunker Hill 82 Bristol 81 Final
  Vance-Granville 46 Sandhills 123 Final
  Allegheny County-Allegheny 73 Jamestown 74 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 84 Butler County 60 Final
  Wytheville 78 Walters State 92 Final
  Chattahoochee Tech 81 Southern Crescent Tech 48 Final
  Northwood University JV 72 Cedar Valley 103
  Crossroads College 2 St. Cloud Tech 0 Final
  Sauk Valley 74 Madison 61 Final
  Western Tech 54 UW-Marshfield 74 Final
  North Dakota SCS 88 Minnesota State 58 Final
Thu. 15 Massasoit 67 Northern Essex 73 Final
  SUNY Broome 35 Herkimer 77 Final
  Salem Community College 74 Atlantic Cape 71
  Suffolk County 65 Queensborough 49 Final
  Raritan Valley 90 Sussex County 61 Final
  Gateway (CT) 64 Roxbury 77 Final
  SUNY-Delhi 57 Fulton-Montgomery 56
  Crown College 66 Georgia Northwestern Tech 49
  Union County 76 Brookdale 88 Final
  Dutchess 81 Bronx 88 Final
  Westchester 68 Sullivan County 81 Final
  Middlesex County 77 Camden County 95 Final
  Rockingham 82 Central Carolina 79 Final
  Mercer County 77 Montgomery County 66 Final
  Passaic County 72 Essex County 94 Final
  Delaware County 67 Harford 72
  Ulster County 2 Rockland 0 Final
  Rockland forfeit
  Hostos 91 Thaddeus Stevens Tech 68 Final
  Springfield Tech 73 UConn Avery Point 66 Final
  Luzerne County 57 Penn State - Worthington 83 Final
  Hudson Valley 69 RPI JV 59
  El Centro College 38 North Lake 93 Final
  McHenry County 66 Harper 91 Final
  PAUL QUINN COLLEGE JV 80 Mountain View 114 Final
  Richland 76 Lone Star College - Cy Fair 57 Final
  DuPage 52 Kishwaukee 75 Final
  Morningside JV 79 Minnesota West 91
Fri. 16 North Lake 81 Concordia University JV 60 Final
  Chesapeake 81 Nassau 86 Final
  @ CCBC Essex
  Itasca 71 Rainy River 69 Final
  Orange County 70 Rowan Gloucester 52 Final
  Opening round CC of Morris Tournament @ County College of Morris
  Catawba Valley 83 Wytheville 52 Final
  Texas Southern University Club 83 Brookhaven 97
  @ Tyler Junior College
  Lone Star College - Tomball 57 Richland 76 Final
  @ Lee College
  Lorain County   Butler County   7:00 PM EST
  Sa