2014-15 Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 22 Minnesota State * 22 Fond du Lac Tribal 19 Final
  Iowa Central # 13 Morningside College 16
Halftime
  Preseason Scrimmage
  Ellsworth   Grand View University   8:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sat. 23 Tyler #   East Texas Baptist University - JV   TBA
  Fort Scott # 0 Benedictine College 0 Final
  Louisburg #   North Carolina Wesleyan College   1:00 PM EDT
  Lackawanna #   Montclair State University   1:00 PM EDT
  Montclair, NJ
  Milford #   Hudson Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Minnesota West * 9 Dakota 22 Final
  Georgia Military 30 Navarro 50 Final
  Rochester * 0 Vermilion 1 Final
  RCTC Forfeit
  North Dakota SCS 61 Itasca 12 Final
  GEORGIA PREP ACADEMY 14 Arkansas Baptist 45 Final
  New Mexico Military * 10 Arizona Western 45 Final
  Glendale * 28 Eastern Arizona 0 Final
  Pima * 36 Phoenix 19 Final
  Snow * 59 Mesa 21 Final
Thu. 28 Mayville State JV 1 North Dakota SCS 0 Final
  Forfeit by NDSCS
  Jones 28 Northwest Mississippi 20 Final
  Hinds 21 Holmes 28 Final
  Bethany College JV 7 Hutchinson 45 Final
  Itawamba 13 Copiah-Lincoln 37 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast 41 Final
  Independence * 16 Butler 57 Final
  East Mississippi 52 Southwest Mississippi 14 Final
  East Central (MS) 12 Mississippi Delta 21 Final
  Coahoma * 6 Pearl River 32 Final
Fri. 29 Nassau 48 Widener University JV 7 Final
Sat. 30 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 9 DuPage 30 Final
  ASA Brooklyn #   Hudson Valley   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Jireh Prep Academy 1 Louisburg 0 Final
  Louisburg forfeit
  Lackawanna #   SUNY College at Cortland   1:00 PM EDT
  Cortland, NY
  Minnesota West * 13 Fond du Lac Tribal 16 Final
  Erie 17 Globe Tech 24 Final
  Monroe College 30 Valley Forge Military 6 Final
  Framingham State University JV 0 Dean 35 Final
  Ellsworth 39 Dodge City 34 Final
  Iowa Central 17 Fort Scott 24
  Cisco * 21 Navarro 48 Final
  Kilgore 45 Arkansas Baptist 7 Final
  Coffeyville 35 Iowa Western 57 Final
  Central Lakes * 45 Minnesota State 20 Final
  Itasca * 7 Ridgewater 27 Final
  Ridgewater Forfeit
  Mesabi Range Community & Technical College * ^ 1 Rochester 0 Final
  Double Forfeit
  Mesabi Range * ^ 0 Rochester Community & Technical College 1 Final
  Double Forfeit
  Blinn 77 Southeast Prep 6 Final
  @ Sante Fe HS, TX
  Highland (KS) * 26 Garden City 29 Final
  Tyler * 45 Trinity Valley 59
  Listen to the game online through www.kcklfm.com
  Phoenix * 7 New Mexico Military 34 Final
  Mesa * 27 Glendale 48 Final
  Arizona Western * 49 Scottsdale 20 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 21 Pima 7 Final
 
September
Thu. 4 Hinds 31 Northeast Mississippi 12 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast 63 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 10 East Mississippi 46 Final
  Mississippi Delta   Southwest Mississippi   Postponed
  Stopped because of lightning; will be made up at the end of the season if necessary
  Holmes 14 Pearl River 28 Final
  East Central (MS) * 35 Coahoma 14 Final
Sat. 6 Monroe College * 6 Dean 27 Final
  ASA Brooklyn 48 Erie 21 Final
  ECC South
  Itasca * 13 Minnesota West 14 Final
  Kilgore 28 Georgia Military 19 Final
  Highland (KS) 42 Benedictine College JV 7 Final
  Independence 0 Iowa Central 28 Final
  Navy Prep 6 Nassau 30 Final
  Globe Tech 7 Lackawanna 44 Final
  Peckville, PA
  Garden City * 21 Dodge City 41 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 27 Cisco 66 Final
  @ Cisco Tx
  North Dakota SCS 0 Mesabi Range 1 Final
  NDSCS Forfeit
  Arizona Western * 7 Snow 24
  Rochester * 37 Central Lakes 41 Final
  Louisburg 0 Fork Union Military Academy 1 Final
  Louisburg forfeit
  Dakota * 24 Minnesota State 20 Final
  Vermilion * 1 Ridgewater 0 Final
  Ridgewater Forfeit
  Butler 30 Iowa Western 36 Final
  Ellsworth 13 Coffeyville 58 Final
  Tyler * 72 Blinn 65 Final
  Trinity Valley * 66 Navarro 30 Final
  Itawamba 14 Jones 35 Final
  Southeast Prep Academy 19 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 45 Final
  Fort Scott * 10 Hutchinson 55 Final
  Pima * 38 New Mexico Military 45 Final
  Scottsdale * 31 Glendale 21 Final
  Everett College, Washington 0 Eastern Arizona 59 Final
  Phoenix * 10 Mesa 21 Final
Sun. 7 Hudson Valley 23 Utica JV 0 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan JV 0 DuPage 31 Final
Thu. 11 Mississippi Delta 0 Copiah-Lincoln 50 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 35 East Central (MS) 7 Final
  MACJC South Division Opener
  Pearl River * ^ 15 Hinds 30 Final
  Northwest Mississippi * 19 Northeast Mississippi 25 Final - OT
  East Mississippi * ^ 83 Coahoma 7 Final
  Southwest Mississippi * ^ 29 Jones 31 Final
  Holmes * 3 Itawamba 19 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * ^ 15 Vermilion 6 Final
Sat. 13 Lackawanna 32 Navy Prep 13 Final
  Newport, RI
  Central Lakes * ^ 45 Dakota 31 Final
  DuPage 17 Iowa Central 20 Final
  Coffeyville * 56 Fort Scott 21 Final
  Garden City 36 Ellsworth 30 Final
  Iowa Western 41 Highland (KS) 0 Final
  Mesabi Range * ^ 12 Itasca 5 Final
  Scottsdale * 34 Snow 28 Final
  Globe Tech 6 Dean 35 Final
  @ Franklin, Ma
  Ridgewater ^ 24 Rochester 28 Final
  Homecoming
  Nassau * 21 Monroe College 16 Final
  North Dakota SCS 0 Minnesota West 1 Final
  NDSCS Forfeit
  Texas A&T 15 Kilgore 52 Final
  Blinn * 42 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 3 Final
  Hutchinson * 35 Butler 26 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 18 Tyler 63 Final
  Dodge City * 42 Independence 32 Final
  Cisco * 28 Trinity Valley 77 Final
  Glendale * 32 New Mexico Military 21 Final
  Mesa * 36 Pima 20 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 24 Arizona Western 27 Final - OT
Sun. 14 Georgia Military 50 ASA Brooklyn 10 Final
  @ Morgantown, WV
  Louisburg 0 Ferrum College JV 1 Final
  Louisburg forfeit
  Hudson Valley 28 Brockport JV 25 Final
Thu. 18 Coahoma ^ 19 Mississippi Delta 41 Final
  Holmes 6 East Central (MS) 14 Final
  Hinds * ^ 23 Mississippi Gulf Coast 40 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln * ^ 35 Southwest Mississippi 45 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * ^ 7 East Mississippi 65 Final
  Jones * ^ 21 Pearl River 14 Final
Sat. 20 Louisburg * 0 Lackawanna 33 Final
  Peckville, PA
  Nassau 19 Erie 10 Final
  Dakota * ^ 17 Itasca 13 Final
  Hudson Valley 18 Dean 14 Final
  Middle Georgia State College 3 Georgia Military 59 Final
  Iowa Central 14 Hutchinson 42 Final
  Highland (KS) 43 Ellsworth 12 Final
  Rochester * 1 North Dakota SCS 0 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * ^ 32 Central Lakes 35 Final
  Vermilion * ^ 36 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  Ridgewater * 20 Minnesota State 14 Final - OT
  Ridgewater Forfeit
  Navarro 62 Texas A&T 14 Final
  @ Santa Fe, Tx
  Itawamba * 31 Northwest Mississippi 45 Final
  Dodge City 14 Iowa Western 57 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 0 Blinn 80 Final
  ASA Brooklyn * 24 Monroe College 21 Final
  Kilgore * ^ 35 Trinity Valley 52 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 31 Tyler 58 Final
  Coffeyville * 41 Independence 28 Final
  Fort Scott * 7 Butler 63 Final
  Mesa * 21 Eastern Arizona 31 Final
  New Mexico Military * 16 Scottsdale 63 Final
  Arizona Western * 42 Phoenix 15
  Snow * 21 Glendale 19 Final
Mon. 22 UW-Oshkosh JV 2 DuPage 29 Final
Thu. 25 Globe Tech # 17 Sacred Heart 24 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 17 Hinds 31 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 8 Holmes 27 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 42 Jones 3 Final
  East Mississippi * 51 Itawamba 0 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 34 Southwest Mississippi 7 Final
  East Central (MS) 0 Copiah-Lincoln 43 Final
Sat. 27 Lackawanna * 44 Nassau 45 Final
  Garden City, NY
  Dean * 21 Louisburg 0 Final
  Erie 20 Hudson Valley 21 Final
  Fort Scott * 13 Highland (KS) 52 Final
  Hutchinson * 46 Dodge City 23 Final
  Independence * 14 Garden City 41 Final
  Iowa Central 7 Coffeyville 38 Final
  Dakota * ^ 12 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 16 Arkansas Baptist 14 Final
  Georgia Military 52 DuPage 6 Final
  Phoenix * 6 Snow 42 Final
  Minnesota State ^ 13 Rochester 69 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 35 Vermilion 19 Final
  Ellsworth * 27 Iowa Western 42 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 35 Northeast Mississippi 49 Final
  2014 Homecoming
  Trinity Valley 63 Southeast Prep 26 Final
  @ SANTA FE, TX
  Minnesota West ^ 28 Ridgewater 20 Final
  Air Force Prep 0 Butler 57 Final
  Navarro * ^ 31 Kilgore 37 Final
  Cisco * 38 Tyler 61 Final
  Itasca 19 Fond du Lac Tribal 7 Final
  Pima * 13 Arizona Western 49 Final
  Homecoming
  Scottsdale * 37 Eastern Arizona 7 Final
  New Mexico Military * 40 Mesa 53 Final
 
October
Thu. 2 Mesabi Range * ^ 21 Fond du Lac Tribal 32 Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 16 Hinds 24 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln * 20 Pearl River 9 Final
  Northwest Mississippi * 28 Holmes 14 Final
  Southwest Mississippi * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 28 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * ^ 7 Mississippi Delta 14 Final
Fri. 3 East Cost Prep 20 Hudson Valley 26 Final
Sat. 4 Lackawanna 33 Erie 6 Final
  Orchard Park, NY
  Monroe College * 20 Louisburg 17 Final
  Georgia Military 14 Nassau 22 Final
  Vermilion * ^ 12 Dakota 13 Final
  Homecoming
  Butler 41 Iowa Central 24 Final
  Iowa Western 45 Garden City 3 Final
  Dodge City * 38 Fort Scott 49 Final
  Itawamba * 47 Coahoma 14 Final
  Minnesota State 20 North Dakota SCS 40 Final
  DuPage 14 Trinity Valley 73 Final
  Rochester ^ 63 Minnesota West 13 Final
  Itasca * ^ 10 Central Lakes 58 Final
  Jones 0 East Mississippi 55 Final
  Blinn * 55 Cisco 30 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 20 Navarro 66 Final
  Homecoming
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 13 Kilgore 43 Final
  Snow * 51 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  Navy 28 Globe Tech 17 Final
  Highland (KS) * 27 Independence 15 Final
  Hutchinson * 42 Coffeyville 35 Final
  Tyler 73 Southeast Prep (Texas A&T) 6 Final
  @ Santa Fe High School
  Glendale * 47 Arizona Western 50 Final - OT
  Scottsdale * 56 Pima 20 Final
  Game at Sahuarita HS in Sahuarita, AZ
  Eastern Arizona * 28 Phoenix 16 Final
Sun. 5 Ridgewater 29 St. John JV 27 Final
  Dean * 0 ASA Brooklyn 21 Final
Thu. 9 Mississippi Delta * 14 Northwest Mississippi 23 Final
  Holmes * ^ 0 East Mississippi 49 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 52 Coahoma 10 Final
  Northeast Mississippi * 19 Itawamba 38 Final
  Vermilion * ^ 27 Itasca 21 Final
Sat. 11 ASA Brooklyn * 21 Lackawanna 14 Final
  Peckville, PA
  Erie ^ 17 Dean 20 Final - OT
  Tyler 47 Georgia Military 42 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * ^ 6 Dakota 43 Final
  Greenville Prep Academy 1 Louisburg 0 Final
  Louisburg forfeit
  Butler * 53 Dodge City 36 Final
  Ellsworth # 30 Fort Scott 13 Final
  Iowa Central 3 Highland (KS) 35 Final
  Southeastern Prep 14 Arkansas Baptist 34 Final
  Eastern Arizona * 14 Snow 35 Final
  Central Lakes * ^ 59 Mesabi Range 7 Final
  BYE Week   Rochester   2:30 PM EDT
  North Dakota SCS 35 Ridgewater 20 Final
  Navarro * 65 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 30 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 7 Pearl River 0 Final
  Jones * ^ 7 East Central (MS) 14 Final
  Minnesota West ^ 16 Minnesota State 45 Final
  Hinds * ^ 21 Copiah-Lincoln 41 Final
  Kilgore * 48 Cisco 14 Final
  Air Force Prep 17 New Mexico Military 31 Final
  Trinity Valley * 42 Blinn 41 Final
  Hudson Valley * 20 Monroe College 14 Final
  Garden City * 14 Hutchinson 44 Final
  Iowa Western 52 Independence 0 Final
  Pima * 28 Glendale 61 Final
  Phoenix * 21 Scottsdale 42 Final
  Arizona Western * 37 Mesa 7 Final
Sun. 12 Coffeyville 72 Bethel College JV 8 Final
Mon. 13 Globe Tech 32 Delaware Valley 9 Final
Thu. 16 Mesabi Range * 21 Minnesota West 32 Final
  East Mississippi * 49 Northwest Mississippi 0 Final
  Pearl River 45 Northeast Mississippi 28 Final
Fri. 17 Minnesota State * 39 Vermilion 38 Final
Sat. 18 Monroe College * 14 Lackawanna 13 Final
  Peckville, PA
  Globe Tech 6 Army Prep 31 Final
  Dodge City 21 Iowa Central 31 Final
  Atlanta Sports Academy 0 Georgia Military 63 Final
  DuPage 27 Iowa Western 65 Final
  Independence 0 Ellsworth 40 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M * 27 Cisco 9 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal * 0 Rochester 42 Final
  Ridgewater * 18 Central Lakes 70 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln * ^ 29 Mississippi Gulf Coast 26 Final
  Homecoming 2014
  Hinds * ^ 45 Jones 52 Final
  Itawamba * 52 Mississippi Delta 48 Final
  Dakota 42 North Dakota SCS 21 Final
  Tyler * 45 Navarro 58 Final
  Blinn * ^ 40 Kilgore 49 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 14 Trinity Valley 59 Final
  Snow * 73 Pima 6 Final
  Dean * 0 Nassau 38 Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 14 Southwest Mississippi 38 Final
  Erie 3 Alfred State College 10 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 6 Holmes 64 Final
  Homecoming 2014
  Fort Scott * 32 Garden City 28
  Highland (KS) * 35 Hutchinson 58 Final
  Coffeyville * 37 Butler 34 Final
  New Mexico Military * 10 Eastern Arizona 49 Final
  Mesa * 29 Scottsdale 58 Final
  Air Force Prep 6 Arizona Western 34 Final
  Glendale * 31 Phoenix 0 Final
Sun. 19 Hudson Valley 50 Union JV 16 Final
  Louisburg 35 North Carolina Wesleyan College Junior Varsity 12 Final
Mon. 20 ASA Brooklyn 38 St. Francis University (PA) JV 0 Final
Thu. 23 Holmes * ^ 37 Northeast Mississippi 20 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 10 East Central (MS) 2 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 East Mississippi 65 Final
  Southwest Mississippi * ^ 30 Hinds 31 Final
  Northwest Mississippi * 34 Coahoma 29 Final
  Jones * ^ 28 Copiah-Lincoln 40 Final
Fri. 24 Lackawanna 34 Army Prep 36 Final
  West Point, NY
Sat. 25 Louisburg * 13 Nassau 48 Final
  Globe Tech 7 Hudson Valley 34 Final
  Vermilion 19 Dakota 52 Final
  MCAC Quarterfinal
  Thaddeus Stevens College 14 Monroe College 41 Final
  Hutchinson 34 Iowa Western 58 Final
  Iowa Central * 23 Ellsworth 15 Final
  Georgia Military 55 Arkansas Baptist 20 Final
  Air Force Prep 24 Dodge City 27 Final
  North Dakota SCS % 31 Rochester 54 Final
  Minnesota West % 27 Minnesota State 47 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal % 10 Central Lakes 48 Final
  Milford Academy 29 Erie 31 Final
  Phoenix % 10 Pima 27 Final
  Navarro * 66 Blinn 43 Final
  Kilgore * 44 Tyler 55 Final
  Trinity Valley * 58 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 9 Final
  Cisco   Southeast Prep   4:00 PM EDT
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 49 Itawamba 3 Final
  Fort Scott * 24 Independence 3 Final
  Butler * 56 Garden City 6 Final
  Highland (KS) * 24 Coffeyville 49 Final
Sun. 26 Dean 26 Bridgton Academy 14 Final
  @ St. Anslem's College, Manchester, NH
  UW-Whitewater JV 6 DuPage 38 Final
  Globe Tech 20 Jersey Coast Academy 14 Final - OT
 
November
Sat. 1 ASA Brooklyn * 44 Louisburg 13 Final
  Lackawanna * 22 Dean 7 Final
  Franklin, MA
  Erie 22 Monroe College 19 Final
  Hudson Valley 0 Navy Prep 27 Final
  Garden City 13 Iowa Central 7 Final
  Iowa Western 23 Fort Scott 5
  Butler * 41 Highland (KS) 10 Final
  Coffeyville * 49 Dodge City 19 Final
  Dakota 21 Rochester 24 Final - OT
  MCAC Semifinal
  Hutchinson 38 Ellsworth 7 Final
  Minnesota State % 14 Central Lakes 35 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast % 21 East Mississippi 42 Final
  MACJC State Semifinals
  Northwest Mississippi % 30 Copiah-Lincoln 44 Final
  MACJC Football Semifinals
  Tyler % 70 Navarro 52 Final
  SWJCFC Playoffs - Semifinals
  Kilgore % 35 Trinity Valley 55 Final
  SWJCFC Playoffs - Semifinals
  New Mexico Military % 7 Mesa 31 Final
  WSFL consolation semi-final
  Jersey Coast Academy 8 Globe Tech 16 Final
  Glendale 7 Arizona Western 20 Final
  Snow % 42 Scottsdale 43 Final
  WSFL Championship Semifinal @ Scottsdale, AZ
  Pima * 21 Eastern Arizona 20 Final - OT
  WSFL consolation semi-final
Sun. 2 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 49 Bethany College JV 0 Final
Mon. 3 Olivet Nazarene JV 8 DuPage 56 Final
Sat. 8 Globe Tech   Monroe College   Cancelled
  Independence * 6 Hutchinson 24 Final
  Ellsworth 28 Butler 40 Final
  Dodge City * 13 Highland (KS) 38 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 49 Fort Scott 7 Final
  Glendale 21 Snow 49 Final
  WSFL Championship consolation game @ Eager, Arizona
  Iowa Western 38 Iowa Central 10 Final
  Tyler % 46 Trinity Valley 73 Final
  SWJCFC Playoffs - Championship
  New Mexico Military % 13 Eastern Arizona 24 Final
  East Mississippi % 54 Copiah-Lincoln 15 Final
  MACJC State Championship Game
  Nassau * 48 ASA Brooklyn 20 Final
  Garden City * 21 Coffeyville 84 Final
  Pima % 17 Mesa 34 Final
  WSFL Consolation final
  Arizona Western * % 52 Scottsdale 27 Final
  @ Eagar, AZ
Sun. 9 Georgia Military 20 Lackawanna 8 Final
  Rochester * 40 Central Lakes 21 Final
  MCAC Championship @ St. Cloud State University
  DuPage 44 Lindenwood-Belleville JV 12 Final
 
December
Sat. 6 Coffeyville % 24 Trinity Valley 27 Final
  Heart of Texas Bowl @ COPPERAS COVE, TX
  Hudson Valley % 7 Hutchinson 52 Final
  @ Hutchinson, KS
  Central Lakes % 14 Arizona Western 38 Final
  El Toro Bowl Game
  Nassau 34 Scottsdale 27 Final
  Valley Of The Sun Bowl
Sun. 7 Dakota % 7 Ellsworth 39 Final
  Graphic Edge Bowl @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  Iowa Western % 17 East Mississippi 34 Final
  NJCAA Football Championship Game @ Biloxi, MS (Biloxi Indian Stadium)
  Rochester % 27 Iowa Central 41 Final
  The Graphic Edge Bowl @ UNI Dome
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?