2012-13 Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 16 Iowa Western   Hutchinson   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Baldwin City, KS
Sat. 18 Lackawanna   Montclair State   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Montclair, NJ
Wed. 22 Louisburg 0 Methodist University 0 Final
  scrimmage
Thu. 23 Central Lakes 28 Northland 30 Final
  Pima 0 Phoenix 7 Final
Fri. 24 Lackawanna   Albright College   7:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Minnesota State 7 Fond du Lac Tribal 34 Final
Sat. 25 Salve Regina University   Dean   11:00 AM EDT
  Monroe College 46 Valley Forge Military 7 Final
  Scrimmage
  Nassau 35 SUNY-Maritime 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Erie 0 DuPage 30 Final
  Navarro 40 Arkansas Baptist 0 Final
  Everett CC 0 Snow 66 Final
  Iowa Western 77 APU Cole College 0 Final
  Ridgewater 21 Mesabi Range 12 Final
  Minnesota West 40 Itasca 0 Final
  Rochester 68 Vermilion 8 Final
  Coffeyville 26 Hutchinson 58 Final
  Butler 72 Dodge City 12 Final
  Fort Scott 20 Highland (KS) 7 Final
  Southeast Prep 0 Trinity Valley 79 Final
  Garden City 56 Independence 49 Final
  Air Force Prep 24 New Mexico Military 34 Final
  Pueblo Steel 7 Eastern Arizona 61 Final
  Glendale 27 Scottsdale 49 Final
Sun. 26 Globe Tech 27 Widener University JV 20 Final
Tue. 28 ASA New York 0 C.W. Post-Long Island University 0 TBA
  Scrimmage
Thu. 30 Chattahoochee Valley 12 Georgia Military 48 Final
  Mayville State University 42 Dakota 6 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Louisburg 17 Erie 7 Final
  Orchard Park, NY
  Arizona Western 49 Ellsworth 14
  Hudson Valley 16 Globe Tech 29 Final
  Dean 32 Navy Prep 33 Final - OT
  Fond du Lac Tribal 28 Minnesota West 33 Final
  Iowa Central 27 Arkansas Baptist 20 Final
  Itawamba 35 East Central (MS) 13 Final
  Tyler 35 Fort Scott 7 Final
  Southeast Prep 21 Independence 42 Final
  Northland 34 Minnesota State 10 Final
  Mesabi Range 14 Central Lakes 28 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 33 Northeast Mississippi 14 Final
  Pearl River 15 East Mississippi 35 Final
  Itasca 0 Rochester 51 Final
  Vermilion 6 Ridgewater 56 Final
  Iowa Western 83 New Mexico Military 22 Final
  @ Pueblo, CO - Colorado State University field
  Holmes 8 Jones County 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 64 Coahoma 14 Final
  Highland (KS) 12 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 36 Final
  Mississippi Delta 21 Hinds 42 Final
  Hutchinson 34 Navarro 54 Final
  Blinn 10 Butler 28 Final
  Cisco 19 Garden City 24 Final
  Trinity Valley 35 Coffeyville 7 Final
  Dodge City 15 Kilgore 26 Final
  North Dakota SCS 17 Snow 63 Final
  @ CSU-Pueblo
  Mesa 27 Pima 16 Final
Sun. 2 Monroe College 27 Wagner College JV 7 Final
  ASA New York 61 Albright College JV 0 Final
  Nassau 45 Delaware Valley College JV 0 Final
  DuPage 21 University of Wisconsin Whitewater JV 0 Final
  Lackawanna 67 Widener University JV 6 Final
  Chester, PA
Mon. 3 Brockport JV   Alfred State College   Cancelled
Thu. 6 East Mississippi 51 East Central (MS) 7 Final
  Coahoma 13 Hinds 41 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 42 Copiah-Lincoln 21 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 46 Holmes 12 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 10 Itawamba 22 Final
  Pearl River 44 Mississippi Delta 29 Not started
Sat. 8 Minnesota West 10 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  ASA New York 40 Hudson Valley 0 Final
  NEFC -
  Monroe College 7 Dean 31 Final
  Snow 30 Georgia Military 47 Final
  Louisburg 23 Fork Union Military Academy 18 Final
  Fork Union, VA
  Navy Prep 7 Nassau 47 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 20 Independence 27 Final
  Iowa Central 28 DuPage 35 Final
  Coffeyville 29 Air Force Prep 23 Final
  Globe Tech 6 Lackawanna 36 Final
  Peckville, PA
  Minnesota State 27 Vermilion 26 Final
  Rochester 32 Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Final
  Ridgewater 14 Northland 7 Final
  Central Lakes 18 Itasca 9 Final
  Iowa Western 44 Trinity Valley 20 Final
  Battle In The Valley
  Eastern Arizona 27 East Valley Ravens 7 Final
  Highland (KS) 32 Dodge City 10 Final
  Hutchinson 63 Garden City 49 Final
  Southeast Prep 21 Blinn 62 Final
  Fort Scott 14 Butler 60 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 30 Jones County 21 Final
  Kilgore 38 Tyler 30 Final
  Ellsworth 19 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 48 Final
  Cisco 7 New Mexico Military 34 Final
  Phoenix 26 Glendale 55 Final
  Scottsdale 24 Mesa 20 Final
Sun. 9 Alfred State College 27 Hartwick JV 3 Final
  Dakota 14 Concordia JV 22 Final
  Air Force Academy JV 12 Pima 24 Final
Thu. 13 Coahoma 6 Northwest Mississippi 44 Final
  Itawamba 39 Mississippi Delta 9 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 14 Holmes 34 Final
  @ Goodman, Mississippi
  Jones County 39 Pearl River 34 Not started
  East Central (MS) 10 Copiah-Lincoln 47 Final
  East Mississippi 59 Southwest Mississippi 6 Final
  Hinds 28 Mississippi Gulf Coast 41 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 32 Itasca 13 Final
Fri. 14 Mayville JV 9 North Dakota SCS 59 Final
Sat. 15 Nassau 49 Monroe College 7 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 22 Ellsworth 29 Final
  Alfred State College 7 Erie 30 Final
  Georgia Military 28 Dean 35 Final
  Iowa Central 57 Dakota 7 Final
  Northland 40 Minnesota West 41 Final
  Hudson Valley 0 Lackawanna 61 Final
  Peckville, PA
  Coffeyville 34 Fort Scott 28
  DuPage 21 Iowa Western 65 Final
  Glendale 33 Snow 50 Final
  Rochester 23 Central Lakes 31 Final
  Mesabi Range 0 Vermilion 7 Final
  Forfeit
  Ridgewater 28 Minnesota State 6 Final
  Butler 84 Independence 7 Final
  Dodge City 10 Hutchinson 45 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 42 Blinn 31 Final
  Cisco 14 Navarro 56 Final
  Southeast Prep 7 Tyler 68 Final
  Kilgore 34 Trinity Valley 16 Final
  Mesa 34 New Mexico Military 40 Final
  Arizona Western 32 Pima 14 Final
  Eastern Arizona 20 Scottsdale 34 Final
Sun. 16 Gray Military Academy 32 Louisburg 34 Final
  Old Franklinton HS
  ASA New York 71 Wagner College JV 0 Final
  Globe Tech 32 Salisbury College 22 Final
Thu. 20 Southwest Mississippi 10 East Central (MS) 16 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 21 Hinds 6 Final
  Holmes 14 Itawamba 12 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 19 Northeast Mississippi 13 Final
  Mississippi Delta 0 East Mississippi 56 Final
  Coahoma 34 Pearl River 24 Not started
Sat. 22 Louisburg 24 Lackawanna 22 Final
  Peckville, PA
  Nassau 27 Erie 7 Final
  Monroe College 21 ASA New York 72 Final
  Georgia Military 31 Arkansas Baptist 14 Final
  Hudson Valley 6 Dean 41 Final
  Globe Tech 48 Williamson Free Trade 6 Final
  Garden City 47 Air Force Prep 21 Final
  Dodge City 14 Fort Scott 34 Final
  North Dakota SCS 21 DuPage 49 Final
  Butler 61 Highland (KS) 0 Final
  Mesabi Range 7 Rochester 8 Final
  Itasca 10 Vermilion 0 Final
  Minnesota State 6 Central Lakes 39 Final
  Alfred State College 32 Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology 13 Final
  Northland 0 Fond du Lac Tribal 17 Final
  Trinity Valley 17 Cisco 19 Final
  Minnesota West 9 Ridgewater 28 Final
  Tyler 27 Blinn 35 Final
  Navarro 35 Kilgore 45 Final
  Independence 19 Coffeyville 38 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 28 Jones County 35 Final
  Southeast Prep 9 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 38 Final
  @ Miami, Oklahoma10:05
  New Mexico Military 33 Glendale 47 Final
  Eastern Arizona 21 Mesa 34 Final
  Scottsdale 38 Arizona Western 63 Final
  Phoenix 21 Pima 9 Final
Sun. 23 Air Force Academy JV 27 Iowa Central 30 Final
Thu. 27 East Mississippi 48 Coahoma 17 Final
  Itawamba 7 Northwest Mississippi 49 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast 61 Final
  Pearl River 32 Southwest Mississippi 27 Not started
  Jones County 29 Copiah-Lincoln 33 Final
  Itasca 7 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 59 Tyler 65 Final
Sat. 29 Dean 36 Louisburg 22 Final
  Louisburg HS
  Lackawanna 24 Nassau 31 Final
  Garden City, NY
  Erie 7 Hudson Valley 6 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 32 Chattahoochee Valley 29 Final
  Georgia Military 35 Iowa Western 55 Final
  Dakota 6 North Dakota SCS 45 Final
  Hutchinson 49 Highland (KS) 12 Final
  DuPage 42 Ellsworth 49 Final
  Scottsdale 14 Snow 52 Final
  Rochester 40 Minnesota State 0 Final
  Hinds 21 East Central (MS) 26 Final
  Central Lakes 21 Minnesota West 20 Final
  Vermilion 14 Northland 41 Final
  Kilgore 29 Cisco 14 Final
  Mississippi Delta 14 Holmes 24 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 20 Ridgewater 12 Final
  Air Force Prep 6 Butler 49 Final
  Fort Scott 13 Garden City 42 Final
  Navarro 21 Trinity Valley 10 Final
  Independence 42 Dodge City 14 Final
  Phoenix 10 New Mexico Military 42 Final
  Arizona Western 20 Eastern Arizona 6 Final
  Pima 0 Mesa 43 Final
Sun. 30 Globe Tech 14 Monroe College 28 Final
  Grand View JV 7 Iowa Central 24 Final
  ASA New York 67 Widener University JV 0 Final
 
October
Thu. 4 Northeast Mississippi 21 Coahoma 17 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 41 Mississippi Delta 13 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 17 Itawamba 14 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 14 Hinds 38 Final
  Pearl River 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 34 Final
  Northland 34 Itasca 14 Final
Sat. 6 Lackawanna 50 Erie 6 Final
  Orchard Park, NY
  Dean 14 ASA New York 69 Final
  NEFC -
  Monroe College 3 Louisburg 27 Final
  Louisburg HS
  Arkansas Baptist 14 Iowa Western 81 Final
  Hargrave Military College 0 Georgia Military 27 Final
  Mesabi Range 20 Fond du Lac Tribal 0 Final
  Columbia Basin 7 North Dakota SCS 35 Final
  Ellsworth 33 Dakota 0 Final
  Pima 14 Snow 45 Final
  Ridgewater 15 Rochester 47 Final
  Nassau 47 Hudson Valley 0 Final
  Globe Tech 16 Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology 13 Final
  Holmes 0 East Mississippi 35 Final
  Vermilion 7 Central Lakes 53 Final
  Southeast Prep 10 Cisco 48 Final
  Minnesota State 0 Minnesota West 37 Final
  East Central (MS) 21 Jones County 46 Final
  Tyler 35 Navarro 52 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 24 Trinity Valley 10 Final
  Highland (KS) 3 Coffeyville 7 Final
  Kilgore 28 Blinn 27 Final
  Air Force Prep 7 Hutchinson 66 Final
  Fort Scott 54 Independence 17 Final
  Garden City 13 Butler 84 Final
  Mesa 20 Scottsdale 7 Final
  Arizona Western 50 Phoenix 7
  Eastern Arizona 7 Glendale 14 Final
Sun. 7 St. John Fisher JV 7 Alfred State College 22 Final
  DuPage 21 Marian University JV 6 Final
  Morningside JV 16 Iowa Central 49 Final
Thu. 11 Mesabi Range 13 Northland 14 Final
  Jones County 50 Hinds 15 Final
  Holmes 20 Northwest Mississippi 32 Final
  Think Pink Game
  East Mississippi 49 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Coahoma 28 Itawamba 31 Final
  Fond du Lac Tribal 47 Vermilion 22 Final
  Itasca 17 Minnesota State 21 Final
Sat. 13 ASA New York 17 Lackawanna 3 Final
  Peckville, PA
  Erie 32 Dean 33 Final
  Georgia Military 24 Nassau 50 Final
  Globe Tech 27 Alfred State College 17 Final
  Garden City 28 Highland (KS) 17 Final
  Iowa Western 64 North Dakota SCS 6 Final
  Ellsworth 24 Iowa Central 17 Final
  Minnesota West 0 Rochester 52 Final
  Central Lakes 27 Ridgewater 7 Final
  Kilgore 24 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 42 Final
  Trinity Bible College 35 Dakota 21 Final
  East Central (MS)   Mississippi Delta   3:00 PM EDT
  Blinn 9 Trinity Valley 24 Final
  Southeast Prep 7 Navarro 70 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 44 Pearl River 21 Final
  Hudson Valley 18 Monroe College 17 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 69 Southwest Mississippi 17 Final
  Independence 0 Hutchinson 75 Final
  Cisco 28 Tyler 84 Final
  Homecoming
  New Mexico Military 34 Eastern Arizona 45 Final
  Snow 57 Mesa 9 Final
  Scottsdale 44 Pima 21 Final
  @ Sahuarita High
  Glendale 30 Phoenix 7 Final
Sun. 14 Dodge City 13 Coffeyville 52 Final
Thu. 18 Itasca 7 Northland 22 Final
  Pearl River 37 East Central (MS) 7 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 49 East Mississippi 56 Final
  Hinds 34 Holmes 35 Final
Fri. 19 Vermilion 0 Fond du Lac Tribal 60 Final
  Dakota 30 Mayville JV 7 Final
Sat. 20 Mississippi Delta   Coahoma   TBA
  Hudson Valley 0 Louisburg 30 Final
  Bunn HS
  Dean 20 Nassau 38 Final
  Erie 10 ASA New York 24 Final
  NEFC -
  Alfred State College 21 Apprentice School 35 Final
  DuPage 24 Arkansas Baptist 14 Final
  Atlanta Sports Academy 13 Georgia Military 24 Final
  Globe Tech 34 Army Prep 39 Final
  Monroe College 10 Lackawanna 48 Final
  Peckville, PA
  North Dakota SCS 28 Ellsworth 43 Not started
  Hutchinson 37 Fort Scott 14 Final
  Minnesota West 0 Central Lakes 21 Final
  Ridgewater 7 Rochester 52 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 49 Cisco 21 Final
  Iowa Central 7 Iowa Western 73 Final
  Southeast Prep 0 Kilgore 53 Final
  Itawamba 36 Northeast Mississippi 15 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 54 Copiah-Lincoln 21 Final
  Southwest Mississippi 0 Jones County 34 Final
  Blinn 10 Navarro 35 Final
  Trinity Valley 16 Tyler 37 Final
  Game to be played at Eagle Stadium in Lindale, TX @ Lindale High School
  Snow 45 New Mexico Military 27 Final
  Dodge City 20 Garden City 61 Final
  Coffeyville 13 Butler 45 Final
  Phoenix 10 Eastern Arizona 6 Final
  Pima 17 Glendale 35 Final
  Mesa 20 Arizona Western 78 Final
Mon. 22 BENEDICTINE JV 17 Highland (KS) 34 Final
Thu. 25 Coahoma 3 Holmes 49 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 23 Southwest Mississippi 10 Final
  Northeast Mississippi 24 Mississippi Delta 3 Final
  Hinds 26 Pearl River 16 Final
Sat. 27 Louisburg 6 Nassau 45 Final
  Uniondale, NY
  Globe Tech 6 Dean 44 Final
  Southern Virginia University 21 Alfred State College 6 Final
  Hudson Valley 22 Navy Prep 47 Final
  North Dakota SCS 25 Iowa Central 35 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 32 Fort Scott 51 Final
  Eastern Arizona 3 Snow 48 Final
  Air Force Prep   Dodge City   2:30 PM EDT
  Rochester 31 Fond du Lac Tribal 24 Final
  Northland 7 Central Lakes 39 Final
  Jones County 31 Northwest Mississippi 40 Final
  Homecoming
  Navarro 24 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 26 Final
  East Central (MS) 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 41 Final
  Dakota 37 Trinity Bible College 24 Final
  Iowa Western 65 Ellsworth 14 Final
  Cisco 34 Blinn 21 Final
  Tyler 24 Kilgore 45 Final
  New Mexico Military 64 Scottsdale 45 Final
  East Mississippi 23 Itawamba 24 Final
  Butler 40 Hutchinson 7 Final
  Coffeyville 54 Garden City 47 Final
  Glendale 34 Arizona Western 33 Final
  Mesa 42 Phoenix 10 Final
Sun. 28 Highland (KS) 24 Independence 31 Final
  DuPage 37 Illinois Wesleyan University JV 7 Final
 
November
Sat. 3 ASA New York   Louisburg   Cancelled
  Lackawanna 11 Dean 24 Final
  Franklin, MA
  Georgia Military 69 Chattahoochee Valley 7 Final
  @ Marietta, GA
  Onondaga Ogres FC 20 Alfred State College 34 Final
  North Dakota SCS 0 Iowa Western 65 Final
  Midwest Football Conference Playoffs
  Iowa Central 10 Ellsworth 42 Final
  Northwest Mississippi 17 Mississippi Gulf Coast 43 Final
  MACJC Semifinals
  Copiah-Lincoln 47 East Mississippi 46 Final
  MACJC State Semifinals
  Tyler 35 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 37 Final
  Conference semifinal
  Navarro 42 Kilgore 14 Final
  SWJCFC Semifinal Playoff
  Arizona Western 59 New Mexico Military 30 Final
  Snow 45 Phoenix 0 Final
  Pima 3 Eastern Arizona 14 Final
  Scottsdale 28 Glendale 47 Final
Sun. 4 Erie   Monroe College   Cancelled
  Hartwick JV 0 Hudson Valley 20 Final
  Rochester 23 Central Lakes 33 Final
  @ St. Cloud
  Garden City 17 Butler 58 Final
  Region VI Semifinal
  Coffeyville 28 Hutchinson 52 Final
  Region VI Semi-finals
Sat. 10 Nassau 29 ASA New York 30 Final
  NEFC -
  Hudson Valley 24 Alfred State College 30 Final
  Globe Tech 28 Jersey Coast Academy 6 Final
  Navarro 62 Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 24 Final
  Conference Championship
  Ellsworth 7 Iowa Western 54 Final
  MFC Championship
  Copiah-Lincoln 41 Mississippi Gulf Coast 37 Final
  New Mexico Military 46 Pima 26 Final
  Phoenix 29 Scottsdale 71 Final
  Glendale 28 Mesa 34 Final
  Snow 40 Arizona Western 26 Final
Sun. 11 Onondaga Ogres FC   Monroe College   Cancelled
  Georgia Military 43