March 21, 2019 - March 27, 2019
March 24, 2019
Baseball
11:00 AM EDT
Kingsborough
Queensborough
11:00 AM EDT
Dakota
Minnesota West
@ Proctor, MN at Proctor High School
Central Lakes
26
Itasca
15
Final R H E
Central Lakes (3-9) 26 15 4
Itasca (3-9) 15 10 5

Batting

Central Lakes
3B: none
HR: none
Itasca
2B: Nick Shea 3
3B: none
HR: none
Final
Lakeland 5
Owens 6
Erie
11
Harford
22
Final R H E
Erie (8-8) 11 10 4
Harford (15-5) 22 22 5

Batting

Erie
3B: none
Harford
2B: Matthew Shilling 2; Jordyn Smith; Spencer Harbert 2; Nehemiah Wright; Ethan Kiple; Justin Brown
3B: none
HR: Reyce Curnane; Spencer Smith; Spencer Harbert; Nolan Charlton; Jimmy Nixon; Zach Smith
Postponed
Westmoreland
Allegany Maryland
Game 1
Game 1
Monroe College - Bronx
1
Orange County
6
Final R H E
Monroe College - Bronx (0-7) 1 2 0
Orange County (5-3) 6 10 2

Batting

Monroe College - Bronx
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Orange County
2B: Michael Piscitelli
3B: Ryan Trieste; Travis Grogan
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
SUNY Adirondack
7
Westchester
8
Final R H E
SUNY Adirondack (3-10) 7 7 4
Westchester (9-3) 8 8 1

Batting

SUNY Adirondack
3B: none
Westchester
2B: Steve Guzman; Nicholas Farda
3B: none
HR: none
Final
Ocean County 23
Bucks County 3
Game 1
Game 1
Northampton
14
CCBC Dundalk
8
Final R H E
Northampton 14 16 2
CCBC Dundalk 8 11 0

Batting

Northampton
CCBC Dundalk
2B: Chad Rawlerson; Jake Brack
3B: Ivan Martinez
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Monroe College
3
Rowan Gloucester
4
Final R H E
Monroe College (10-15) 3 9 0
Rowan Gloucester (12-1, 0-0) 4 8 2

Batting

Monroe College
2B: Neifi Mercedes
3B: none
HR: none
Rowan Gloucester
HR: none
Game 1
Game 1
Niagara County
6
Anne Arundel
3
Final R H E
Niagara County (9-3) 6 10 0
Anne Arundel (7-10, 3-5) 3 8 0

Batting

Niagara County
HR: none
Anne Arundel
2B: Ian Sterling
3B: none
HR: none
Thomas Nelson CC
7
Rockingham
12
Final R H E
Thomas Nelson CC 7 0 0
Rockingham 12 9 0

Batting

Thomas Nelson CC
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Rockingham
12:00 PM EDT
Bunker Hill
Southern Maine Community College
Postponed
Middlesex County
Manor
Game 1; Lighthouse Field (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
Final - 7 innings
Delaware County 3
Atlantic Cape 7
12:00 PM EDT
ASA Brooklyn
Mercer County
Top of 1st
Bay College 0
Milwaukee Area Tech 0
1:00 PM EDT
Jefferson (NY)
Corning
Cancelled
Mohawk Valley
SUNY Broome
Game 1
Game 1
Genesee
5
Monroe CC
6
Final R H E
Genesee (9-6) 5 11 1
Monroe CC (8-11) 6 9 2

Batting

Genesee
HR: none
Monroe CC
2B: Phil Ferranti
3B: none
HR: none
1:00 PM EDT
Allegheny County-Boyce
Potomac State
1:00 PM EDT
Union County
Ulster County
Final - 7 innings
DuPage 2
Lake County 3
1:00 PM EDT
Mesabi Range
Hibbing
@ St. Paul, MN (Northwestern University)
Cancelled
Rock Valley
South Suburban
1:30 PM EDT
Rainy River
Minnesota West
@ Proctor, MN
Postponed
Westmoreland
Allegany Maryland
Final
Ocean County 21
Bucks County 6
2:00 PM EDT
Niagara County
Anne Arundel
Thomas Nelson CC
0
Rockingham
10
Final R H E
Thomas Nelson CC 0 0 0
Rockingham 10 11 0

Batting

Thomas Nelson CC
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Rockingham
2B: none
HR: none
Final - 7 innings
Delaware County 2
Atlantic Cape 18
2:00 PM EDT
Union County
Ulster County
Game 1
Game 1
Murray State
0
Tyler
5
Final R H E
Murray State 0 0 0
Tyler 5 4 1

Batting

Murray State
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Tyler
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
2:00 PM EDT
Itasca
Riverland
@ Waldorf University
Game 2
Game 2
SUNY Adirondack
5
Westchester
11
Final R H E
SUNY Adirondack (3-11) 5 7 1
Westchester (10-3) 11 10 3

Batting

SUNY Adirondack
3B: none
HR: none
Westchester
2B: Steve Messerschmitt; Christopher Cipriano; Hailyn Gonzalez
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Northampton
20
CCBC Dundalk
4
Final R H E
Northampton 20 14 0
CCBC Dundalk 4 8 1

Batting

Northampton
2B: none
CCBC Dundalk
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Charles Lebron; Mateo Gil
Postponed
Middlesex County
Manor
Game 2; Lighthouse Field (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
2:30 PM EDT
ASA Brooklyn
Mercer County
Final
Lakeland 8
Owens 5
3:00 PM EDT
Jefferson (NY)
Corning
Cancelled
Mohawk Valley
SUNY Broome
Game 2
Game 2
Monroe College - Bronx
4
Orange County
3
Final R H E
Monroe College - Bronx (1-7) 4 7 5
Orange County (5-4) 3 4 3

Batting

Monroe College - Bronx
HR: none
Orange County
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Game 2
Monroe College
3
Rowan Gloucester
9
Final R H E
Monroe College (10-16) 3 4 1
Rowan Gloucester (13-1) 9 14 0

Batting

Monroe College
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Rowan Gloucester
3B: none
Cancelled
Rock Valley
South Suburban
3:30 PM EDT
Bay College
Milwaukee Area Tech
Game 2
Game 2
Genesee
2
Monroe CC
16
Final R H E
Genesee (9-7) 2 9 0
Monroe CC (9-11) 16 12 0

Batting

Genesee
3B: none
HR: none
Monroe CC
2B: Sean Flannery; Sam Loew; TJ Lucey
3B: Sean Flannery
HR: none
3:30 PM EDT
Hibbing
Mesabi Range
@ St. Paul, MN (Northwestern University)
4:00 PM EDT
Allegheny County-Boyce
Potomac State
Final - 7 innings
DuPage 3
Lake County 1
4:30 PM EDT
Riverland 0
Central Lakes 0
@ Waldorf University
5:00 PM EDT
Dakota
Rainy River
@ Proctor, MN at Proctor High School
5:00 PM EDT
Murray State
Tyler

NJCAA Admin Login X

Forgot Your Password?