2017-18 Baseball Schedule DIII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Tue. 5 Academy Stars #   Erie   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 9 Grand View University #   Century   1:00 PM EDT
  Rainy River Alumni Team #   Rainy River   2:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Scrimmage
  Grand View University #   Century   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 13 Durham College #   Erie   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 14 Itasca #   Hibbing   TBA
  St. Cloud Tech #   Anoka-Ramsey   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 16 Rainy River #   University of Minnesota - Crookston JV   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Sun. 17 D'Youville #   Erie   1:00 PM EDT
  Century #   Dakota County Tech   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Century #   Dakota County Tech   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 20 Full Circuit Power #   Erie   4:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 21 Itasca #   Bemidji State University   TBA
Fri. 22 Bergen # 0 STAC 0 Final
  Minnesota Blizzard #   Century   4:30 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Rochester   MCAC Sophomore Showcase   Cancelled
  @ Sauk Rapids, MN
Sun. 24 Valley Forge Military #   Camden County   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Bergen # 0 Chesapeake 0 Final
  Iowa Lakes #   Riverland   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Northern Iowa Area Community College
Sat. 30 Penn State - Brandywine #   Camden County   12:00 PM EDT
  Bergen #   Dominican College   12:00 PM EDT
  Rainy River #   Hibbing   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Nashwauk, MN
  Century #   Jefferson (MO)   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Springfield, Illinois
  Acceleration Baseball #   St. Cloud Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Dick Putz Field
  Mesabi Range #   Rainy River   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Nashwauk, MN
 
October
Sun. 1 Penn State - Abington #   Camden County   12:00 PM EDT
  Medaille #   Erie   1:00 PM EDT
  Riverland   Rochester   2:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage @ Hudson Field, Rochester Community and Technical College
Wed. 4 Century #   University of Northwestern   6:00 PM EDT
  Century #   University of Northwestern   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 5 North Central University #   Anoka-Ramsey   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 Valley Forge Military #   Delaware County   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Erie #   Brockport   1:00 PM EDT
  Alumni Scrimmage   Rochester   Cancelled
  Alumni Scrimmage @ Hudson Field, Rochester Community and Technical College
  Lake Region State #   Anoka-Ramsey   7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 8 Camden County #   Wilmington University   12:00 PM EDT
  Bloomfield College #   Bergen   12:00 PM EDT
Thu. 12 St. Cloud State University #   St. Cloud Tech   4:30 PM EDT
  @ Dick Putz Field
  Midwest Gladiators 18U Travel Baseball Scrimmage   Rochester   8:00 PM EDT
  @ Hudson Field
Sat. 14 Lincoln University #   Camden County   12:00 PM EDT
Sun. 15 Bergen #   Felician College   12:00 PM EDT
  Camden County #   Jefferson University (Philadelphia University)   12:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Bergen #   Keystone College   12:00 PM EDT
 
January
Fri. 26 Mountain View 1 Tyler 3 Final
  Wharton County 4 Coastal Bend 0 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 2 Alvin 3 Final
  Mountain View 1 Tyler 8 Final
  Brookhaven 3 Galveston 6 Final
  North Lake 0 LSU Eunice 10 Final - 7 innings
  Paris 6 Coastal Bend 8 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 27 Coastal Bend 7 Paris 8 Final - 8 innings
  Mountain View 4 Tyler 2 Final
  North Lake 2 LSU Eunice 18 Final - 7 innings
  Wharton County 3 Coastal Bend 1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 28 North Lake 7 LSU Eunice 18 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 29 University of Texas at Dallas 0 Eastfield 12 Final - 7 innings
  University of Texas at Dallas 4 Eastfield 5 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 31 Mountain View 10 Angelina 7 Final
  Eastfield 9 Hill 19 Final
  Richland 22 Dallas Christian College 2 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View 0 Angelina 6 Final - 7 innings
 
February
Fri. 2 Hesston 1 Richland 6 Final - 7 innings
  Ranger 6 North Lake 1 Final - 7 innings
  Irving, TX
  Wiley College 5 Mountain View 6 Final
  Brookhaven 5 TCS Post-Grad 0 Final - 10 innings
  Ranger 1 North Lake 7 Final - 7 innings
  Irving, TX
  Hesston 3 Richland 4 Final - 8 innings
  Wiley College 3 Mountain View 12 Final
  Murray State 3 Coastal Bend 4 Final - 7 innings
  Vernon 2 Tyler 4 Final
  Murray State 8 Coastal Bend 7 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 3 Rockingham 0 Guilford College 2 Final - 7 innings
  TCS Post-Grad 0 Brookhaven 9 Final - 7 innings
  Vernon 0 Tyler 3 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield 7 North Central Texas 0 Final
  Cisco 19 Cedar Valley 0 Final - 6 innings
  Hesston 0 Richland 13 Final - 5 innings
  Murray State 3 Coastal Bend 5 Final
  TCS Post-Grad 11 Brookhaven 8 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield 2 North Central Texas 8 Final - 7 innings
  Hesston 4 Richland 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cisco 17 Cedar Valley 5 Final - 7 innings
  Vernon 0 Tyler 23 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 4 Rockingham 2 Guilford College 1 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 5 Eastfield 4 LeTourneau University 2 Final - 8 innings
  Eastfield 7 LeTourneau University 2 Final - 7 innings
  Western Oklahoma State 19 North Lake 9 Final - 8 innings
  Jarvis Christian College 6 Mountain View 7 Final - 8 innings
  Angelina 9 Tyler 4 Final
  Jarvis Christian College 1 Mountain View 18 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 6 Cedar Valley 0 Southwestern University J.V. 0 Cancelled
  Cedar Valley   Southwestern University J.V.   Cancelled
Wed. 7 Cisco 12 Richland 0 Final - 6 innings
  Danville   Guilford College   Cancelled
  Cisco 15 Richland 0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 9 North Lake 6 Ranger 9 Final
  Ranger, TX
  Rock Valley 2 John A. Logan 8 Final - 7 innings
  TCS Postgrad 2 Richland 8 Final
  North Lake 5 Ranger 16 Final - 7 innings
  Ranger, TX
  Clarendon 6 Mountain View 3 Final
  Rock Valley 4 John A. Logan 5 Final - 7 innings
  North Arkansas 2 Eastfield 13 Final - 7 innings
  Paul D. Camp Community College 9 Thomas Nelson CC 1 Final
  Hampton Cup at War Memorial Stadium @ Hampton
  North Arkansas 4 Eastfield 6 Final - 7 innings
  Panola 9 Coastal Bend 2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 10 Ocean County #   Brookdale   10:00 AM EST
  Scrimmage @ Count Basie Field - Red Bank
  Wake Tech   Surry   Cancelled
  Tyler 5 Temple 6 Final - 7 innings
  Guilford Tech   Rockingham   Cancelled
  North Lake 1 Cisco 14 Final - 6 innings
  North Arkansas 1 Eastfield 14 Final - 5 innings
  Clarendon 12 Mountain View 2 Final
  Arlington Baptist University 13 Brookhaven 7 Final
  Houston Community College 1 Cedar Valley 16 Final - 5 innings
  Panola 10 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 7 innings
  DH
  Wake Tech   Surry   Cancelled
  Thomas Nelson CC 2 Apprentice School 4 Final
  Guilford Tech   Rockingham   Cancelled
  North Arkansas 1 Eastfield 7 Final - 7 innings
  North Lake 0 Cisco 4 Final - 7 innings
  Clarendon 18 Mountain View 0 Final
  Houston Community College 2 Cedar Valley 17 Final - 4 innings
  Panola 9 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 7 innings
  Angelina 12 Tyler 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Temple College
Sun. 11 Surry   Wake Tech   Cancelled
  @ USA Baseball Complex, Cary NC
  Rockingham   Guilford Tech   Cancelled
  Surry   Wake Tech   Cancelled
  @ USA Baseball Complex, Cary NC
Mon. 12 TCS Postgrad 4 Richland 3 Final - 9 innings
  Tyler 4 Texas Wesleyan JV 3 Final - 10 innings
  Cedar Valley 5 LeTourneau University J.V. 2 Final - 7 innings
  TCS Postgrad 9 Richland 7 Final
  Tyler   Texas Wesleyan JV   Cancelled
  Cedar Valley 1 LeTourneau University J.V. 3 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 13 Mountain View   Wiley College   Cancelled
  Brookhaven 8 North Arkansas 9 Final - 7 innings
  Brookhaven 6 North Arkansas 2 Final
  Laredo 2 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View   Wiley College   Cancelled
  Laredo 0 Coastal Bend 5 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 14 Brookhaven 15 North Arkansas 5 Final - 8 innings
  North Lake 6 Western Oklahoma State 4 Final - 7 innings
  North Central Texas 4 Eastfield 6 Final
  North Lake 6 Western Oklahoma State 7 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 15 Rowan Gloucester   Rowan University   1:30 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Lenoir-Rhyne University JV 10 Surry 5 Final
  Danville   Averett University   Postponed
  Angelina 6 Mountain View 4 Final - 8 innings
  North Central Texas 21 North Lake 10 Final - 7 innings
  Angelina 6 Mountain View 0 Final
Fri. 16 Cedar Valley 1 Tyler 2 Final - 7 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 2 Richland 4 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 1 Tyler 7 Final - 7 innings
  LSU Eunice 6 Coastal Bend 8 Final - 7 innings
  Game Moved to Beeville
  Kansas City Kansas 6 Richland 0 Final - 7 innings
  LSU Eunice 13 Coastal Bend 3 Final - 7 innings
  Game Moved to Beeville
Sat. 17 USC Union   Rockingham   Postponed
  New River 3 Surry 7 Final - 7 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 9 Richland 3 Final
  LSU Eunice 11 Coastal Bend 1 Final - 7 innings
  Game Moved to Beeville
  USC Union   Rockingham   Postponed
  New River   Surry   Cancelled
Sun. 18 Luzerne County 0 Cumberland County 31 Final - 7 innings
  New River 0 Rockingham 10 Final - 5 innings
  Kansas City Kansas 2 Eastfield 3 Final - 5 innings
  Luzerne County 4 Cumberland County 29 Final - 5 innings
  Shortened game due to darkness.
  New River 1 Rockingham 1 Final - 12 innings
Mon. 19 Cisco 6 North Lake 4 Final - 7 innings
  Mercer County 4 Cumberland County 2 Final
  Lackawanna   Surry   Cancelled
  Unplayable Field Conditions
  Cisco 14 North Lake 2 Final - 6 innings
  Lackawanna   Surry   Cancelled
  Unplayable Field Conditions
Tue. 20 Coastal Bend 4 Laredo 0 Final - 7 innings
  Coastal Bend 9 Laredo 8 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 21 Weatherford 1 Tyler 4 Final
  Ferrum College JV 4 Surry 11 Final - 7 innings
  Ferrum College JV 3 Surry 4 Final - 3 innings
Thu. 22 Rockingham 5 Guilford College 8 Final
  Danville 19 Averett University 6 Final - 6 innings
  San Jacinto-North 5 Coastal Bend 10 Final
  Tyler 6 East Central (MS) 9 Final
  Luther College- Scrimmage   Rochester   11:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Fri. 23 Baton Rouge 3 Tyler 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Decatur, MS
  Tyler 2 Wallace State 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ East Central CC
  Schoolcraft 2 Volunteer State 6 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 24 Danville 12 Piedmont International University 3 Final - 7 innings
  Delaware Tech 2 Cumberland County 14 Final - 7 innings
  Orange County 2 Prince George's 12 Final - 5 innings
  Montgomery   Shenandoah University JV   Cancelled
  Rockingham 2 Patrick Henry 3 Final - 8 innings
  Danville 4 Piedmont International University 7 Final - 7 innings
  Montgomery   Shenandoah University JV   Cancelled
  Orange County 9 Prince George's 8 Final - 7 innings
  Delaware Tech 0 Cumberland County 11 Final - 7 innings
  Rockingham 1 Patrick Henry 5 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 3 Wallace State 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ East Central CC
Sun. 25 Borough of Manhattan #   Cumberland County   Cancelled
  Orange County   Prince George's   Cancelled
  Patrick Henry 14 Rockingham 0 Final - 7 innings
  College of Faith 6 Surry 3 Final
  Richland * 5 Cedar Valley 8 Final
  @ Anna, TX
  Borough of Manhattan #   Cumberland County   Cancelled
  College of Faith 1 Surry 3 Final
  Schoolcraft 5 Motlow State 9 Final
  Cedar Valley * 3 Richland 13 Final - 8 innings
  St. Cloud Tech #   St. Cloud State University   4:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Schoolcraft 6 Volunteer State 8 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 26 Cedar Valley * 6 Richland 5 Final
  @ Plano, TX
  Schoolcraft 10 Jackson State 12 Final - 7 innings
  Schoolcraft 4 Jackson State 7 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 27 Anoka-Ramsey 12 University of Wisconsin Barron County 7 Final
  @ US Bank Stadium
  University of Wisconsin Barron County 2 Anoka-Ramsey 9 Final
  @ US Bank Stadium
  Schoolcraft 2 Volunteer State 16 Final - 7 innings
  Baruch College #   Bronx   3:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Sussex County #   Borough of Manhattan   3:00 PM EST
  Blinn 3 Coastal Bend 12 Final - 7 innings
  Camden County 2 Lackawanna 6 Final
  @ Diamond Nation
  Danville 7 Greensboro College 8 Final - 12 innings
  Blinn 1 Coastal Bend 4 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 28 Kellogg   Tyler   Cancelled
  Panola 8 Tyler 7 Final
  Atlantic Cape * ^ 4 Cumberland County 9 Final
  Western Tech 0 Northern Oklahoma Enid 10 Final - 5 innings
  Schreiner University JV 0 Coastal Bend 10 Final - 5 innings
  Prairie State 4 Joliet 9 Final
  Western Tech 0 Northern Oklahoma Enid 11 Final - 5 innings
  Great Bay Community College 3 Northern Essex 4 Final - 8 innings
  Trinity Stadium
  Schreiner University JV 6 Coastal Bend 7 Final
  Great Bay Community College 6 Northern Essex 9 Final
  Trinity Stadium
 
March
Thu. 1 Dakota County Tech 0 Century 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ US Bank Stadium
  Century 0 Dakota County Tech 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ US Bank
  Anne Arundel 0 Suffolk County 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ripken Experience My
  Surry   Guilford College JV   3:00 PM EST
  Western Tech 1 Northern Oklahoma Enid 12 Final - 7 innings
  Suffolk County 3 Southern Maryland 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ripken - Crosley
Fri. 2 Mesabi Range 3 Hibbing 13 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Garrett 18 Suffolk County 7 Final - 5 innings
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Western Tech 0 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 10 Final - 5 innings
  Hibbing 4 Mesabi Range 12 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Rock Valley 5 North Arkansas 4 Final - 7 innings
  Middlesex County *   Union County   3:00 PM EST
  Suffolk County 5 Montgomery 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Mountain View * 9 Cedar Valley 3 Final
  Harper 3 Joliet 8 Final
  Western Tech 3 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 13 Final - 6 innings
  Rock Valley 5 North Arkansas 10 Final - 7 innings
  Manchester University JV 5 Montgomery 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Mytrle Beach
  Tyler 7 Murray State 8 Final
Sat. 3 Mountain View * 4 Cedar Valley 6 Final
  Hibbing 11 Delta 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Montgomery 1 Olney Central 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Milwaukee Area Tech 0 Indian Hills 8 Final - 7 innings
  Rent One Park @ Marion, IL
  Iowa Central 5 Elgin 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ O'Fallon, MO
  SUNY Adirondack   Orange County   Cancelled
  @ SUNY Orange
  Union County *   Middlesex County   12:00 PM EST
  Rockingham 2 Lenoir 3 Final
  Howard University Club 2 Prince George's 23 Final - 5 innings
  Delta 19 Mesabi Range 0 Final
  @ Auburndale
  Camden County   Onondaga   Cancelled
  College of Faith   Danville   Postponed
  CCBC Essex 3 Surry 2 Final - 7 innings
  Dobson, NC
  Montgomery 4 PSU Dubois 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Mountain View * 5 Cedar Valley 15 Final - 7 innings
  Eastfield * 6 Brookhaven 13 Final
  Elgin 0 Iowa Central 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ O'Fallon, MO
  Northland 6 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 16 Final - 5 innings
  Tyler 11 Murray State 14 Final
  SUNY Adirondack   Orange County   Cancelled
  @ SUNY Orange
  Union County *   Middlesex County   2:30 PM EST
  Rockingham 9 Lenoir 10 Final - 8 innings
  Howard University Club 0 Prince George's 33 Final - 5 innings
  Rochester 1 Chesapeake 15 Final - 5 innings
  at Ripken Experience @ SC
  College of Faith   Danville   Postponed
  North Lake * 3 Richland 8 Final
  Mesabi Range 8 Hibbing 9 Final - 8 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Camden County   Onondaga   Cancelled
  CCBC Essex 11 Surry 7 Final - 7 innings
  Dobson, NC
  Ridgewater 1 Brookhaven 12 Final - 5 innings
  Western Tech 0 Des Moines Area 9 Final
  @ Enid, OK
  Northland 16 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 18 Final - 7 innings
  Tyler 6 Murray State 10 Final
  Milwaukee Area Tech 10 Shawnee 9 Final - 9 innings
  Rent One Park @ Marion, IL
  Western Tech 3 Northern Oklahoma Enid 13 Final - 6 innings
  Chesapeake 13 Rochester 6 Final - 7 innings
  at Ripken Experience @ Crosley Field
  Ancilla 0 Suffolk County 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun. 4 Montgomery 0 Kankakee 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach
  Rochester 3 DuPage 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Southeastern 7 Milwaukee Area Tech 3 Final - 9 innings
  Rent One Park @ Marion, IL
  Delta 6 Minnesota West 2 Final - 14 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  SUNY Adirondack   Westchester   Cancelled
  Camden County   Corning   Cancelled
  Brookdale 8 Delaware Tech 10 Final - 7 innings
  Borough of Manhattan   Montgomery County   Cancelled
  DH
  Cumberland County * 14 Atlantic Cape 2 Final - 7 innings
  Orange County   Middlesex County   Cancelled
  DuPage 10 Rochester 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  North Lake * 9 Richland 5 Final
  Hibbing 1 Pasco-Hernando State 4 Final
  Lenoir 4 Rockingham 1 Final
  CCBC Essex 7 Surry 6 Final - 7 innings
  Dobson, NC
  Brookhaven * 3 Eastfield 0 Final
  Kishwaukee 11 Joliet 7 Final
  Minnesota West 6 Delta 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  North Arkansas 9 Coahoma 4 Final - 7 innings
  Paul D. Camp Community College 2 Danville 5 Final - 9 innings
  Orange County   Middlesex County   Cancelled
  Rock Valley 4 Northland 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Richland College
  Milwaukee Area Tech 1 Shawnee 2 Final - 7 innings
  Rent One Park @ Marion, IL
  SUNY Adirondack   Westchester   Cancelled
  Camden County   Corning   Cancelled
  Brookdale 7 Delaware Tech 1 Final - 7 innings
  Cumberland County * 13 Atlantic Cape 7 Final - 7 innings
  CCBC Essex 9 Surry 13 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater 0 Coastal Bend 10 Final - 5 innings
  Brookhaven * 10 Eastfield 5 Final
  North Arkansas 4 Coahoma 7 Final - 7 innings
  Parkland 1 Elgin 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ CarShield
  Northland 0 Rock Valley 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Richland College
  Allegheny County-South 11 PSU - Fayette 1 Final
  Elgin 2 Parkland 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ CarShield
  Ridgewater 0 Coastal Bend 10 Final - 5 innings
  Lansing 17 Mesabi Range 3 Final - 7 innings
  One 9 inning game
Mon. 5 DuPage 8 Henry Ford 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ripken
  CCBC Essex 3 Rockingham 6 Final - 7 innings
  Wentworth,NC
  Northland 16 North Lake 9 Final - 7 innings
  Ridgewater 0 Coastal Bend 11 Final - 5 innings
  CCBC Essex 5 Rockingham 7 Final - 7 innings
  Wentworth,NC
  Rock Valley 0 Richland 10 Final - 5 innings
  Centenary College JV 1 Tyler 13 Final
  Northland 0 North Lake 20 Final - 5 innings
  St. Cloud Tech 10 Glen Oaks 8 Final - 7 innings
  Field #8 @ Lake Myrtle
  Monroe College - Bronx 11 Monroe College JV 17 Final
  Rock Valley 10 Richland 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lansing 6 Minnesota West 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle
  Ridgewater 4 Coastal Bend 7 Final - 7 innings
  Glen Oaks 1 St. Cloud Tech 3 Final - 7 innings
  Field #8 @ Lake Myrtle
  Hibbing 8 Rollins College JV 20 Final
  Olney Central 3 DuPage 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Minnesota West 4 Lansing 13 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle
  Augsburg College 0 Century 3 Final
  @ US Bank Stadium
Tue. 6 Delta 5 St. Cloud Tech 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Glen Oaks 18 Mesabi Range 7 Final - 10 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Rochester 5 CCBC Dundalk 11 Final - 7 innings
  Ripken @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Cumberland County 4 Danville Area 5 Final - 7 innings
  Myrtle Beach, SC @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Minnesota West 15 Vermilion 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  St. Cloud Tech 6 Delta 10 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  NLAA 9 Hibbing 14 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rochester 5 PSU Dubois 6 Final
  @ Pelicans Stadium
  Montreat College JV 2 Surry 15 Final
  Carl Albert State 15 North Arkansas 3 Final - 6 innings
  Union County 2 Queensborough 3 Final
  Sussex County 14 Middlesex County 3 Final - 7 innings
  Rowan Burlington 2 Rowan Gloucester 10 Final - 7 innings
  7 innings - game stopped due to darkness
  Kingsborough 0 Westchester 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Silver Lake Park
  Henry Ford 5 Cumberland County 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Camden County 11 Valley Forge Military 1 Final - 6 innings
  Northland 5 Eastfield 6 Final - 7 innings
  Bronx 3 Ulster County 12 Final - 6 innings
  Moraine Valley   Joliet   Cancelled
  Delaware County 1 Harford 22 Final - 7 innings
  Montreat College JV   Surry   4:00 PM EST
  Carl Albert State 9 North Arkansas 0 Final
  North Arkansas Forfeit
  Rock Valley 23 North Lake 10 Final
  9 Inning Game
  Mountain View 8 Paris 14 Final
  Cedar Valley   Southwestern University J.V.   Cancelled
  Northland 2 Eastfield 15 Final - 7 innings
  Arizona Western 6 Itasca 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
  Cedar Valley   Southwestern University J.V.   Cancelled
  Minnesota West 6 Vermilion 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Itasca 2 Arizona Western 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kino Sports Complex
Wed. 7 Mesabi Range 0 TNXL (FL) Ducks 3 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL