2015-16 Baseball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 29 Pueblo West   Trinidad State   2:00 PM EDT
 
September
Sun. 6 New Mexico School of Baseball   Otero   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 7 Luna   Trinidad State   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 11 Idaho Cubs   Southern Idaho   8:30 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Northeastern   Cheyenne Braves   3:00 PM EDT
  Colorado Chaos   Trinidad State   3:00 PM EDT
  Idaho Cubs   Southern Idaho   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 13 Barton   West KS Stars   11:00 AM EDT
  @ Hays, KS
  Idaho Cubs   Southern Idaho   1:00 PM EDT
  Barton   Colby   1:15 PM EDT
  Cheyenne Braves   Northeastern   3:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State   Adams State University   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 16 Scout Day   Southern Idaho   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 18 Trinidad State   ABA   3:00 PM EDT
  Northeastern   Midland University   6:30 PM EDT
  Otero   Colorado State University Pueblo   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 19 Barton   TBA   TBA
  Shawnee   Kentucky Weslyan College   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Northeastern   Bellevue University   2:00 PM EDT
  Otero   Adams State Univeristy   2:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State   ABA   3:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Nazarene University   Southern Idaho   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 22 Morthland College   Shawnee   2:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 24 Labette   Pittsburgh State University   TBA
Sat. 26 Roswell Rox   Otero   2:00 PM EDT
  Northeastern   Colorado Christian University   3:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State   CSU-Fort Collins   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 27 Roswell Rocks   Trinidad State   3:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 3 Trinidad State   Metro Tourney   TBA
  Northeastern   Region IX Fall Tourney   1:00 PM EDT
  Otero   Metro State Tourney   2:00 PM EDT
  Treasure Valley   Southern Idaho   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 4 Trinidad State   Metro Tourney   TBA
  Northeastern   Region IX Fall Tourney   1:00 PM EDT
  Otero   Metro State Tourney   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 6 Shawnee   Morthland College   2:30 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
Thu. 8 Labette   Evangel University   2:00 PM EDT
  Barton   Fort Hays State University   5:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State   Soph Showcase   7:00 PM EDT
  Otero   Sophomore Showcase   8:00 PM EDT
Fri. 9 Plainsmen Invite   Northeastern   9:00 PM EDT
Sat. 10 Shawnee   Williams Baptist College   12:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Plainsmen Invite   Northeastern   1:00 PM EDT
  Plainsmen Invite   Northeastern   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 11 Plainsmen Invite   Northeastern   1:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 Otero   West Texas A&M   1:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State   New Mexico Highlands University   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 18 Colorado Springs Club   Otero   2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 24 Otero   New Mexico Highlands Univeristy   2:00 PM EDT
  Trinidad State   West Texas A&M   4:00 PM EDT
 
January
Fri. 15 Florida Memorial University 0 Miami Dade 0 2:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Tue. 19 Miami Dade   St. Thomas University   6:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Sat. 23 IMG Academy 0 Daytona State 3 Final
  Exhibition
  Alumni 0 State College of Florida 0 Final
  Alumni Game
Sun. 24 Florence-Darlington Tech 0 Francis Marion University 0 Final - 9 innings
  Sparrow Stadium
  Northwest Florida State   Auburn University-Montgomery   1:00 PM EST
  Montgomery, AL
Mon. 25 St. Thomas University   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
  Ed Waters College 1 Florida State Jacksonville 8 Final
  Scrimmage
Tue. 26 Florida Memorial University   Miami Dade   3:00 PM EST
  Scrimmage
Fri. 29 Darton State 2 Gulf Coast State 5 Final - 7 innings
  Calhoun 9 Southwest Tennessee 0 Final
  Southwest Tennessee forfeit @ Clearwater, FL
  GateWay (AZ) 4 Southern Idaho 6 Final
  Broward 4 Pensacola State 3 Final
  St. Petersburg College Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Southwest Tennessee 12 St. Petersburg 13 Final
  @ Calvary Christian HS
  Temple 7 Galveston 1 Final - 7 innings
  Arizona Western 7 Salt Lake 1 Final
  @ CSN
  Utah State Eastern 0 Pima 13 Final - 5 innings
  Darton State 4 Tallahassee 5 Final
  @ Panama City, Fla.
  Ave Maria University 4 South Florida State 6 Final - 7 innings
  Wharton County 7 McLennan 12 Final
  Nine-inning game
  Northwest Florida State 3 Seminole State (FL) 4 Final
  Sanford, FL
  Scottsdale 12 El Paso 7 Final - 7 innings
  Yavapai 5 Colorado Northwestern 2 Final
  @ FootHill HS
  Hillsborough 5 Santa Fe 12 Final
  Ranger 8 Laredo 3 Final - 7 innings
  Grayson 4 Paris 1 Final
  Garden City 8 Lamar 4 Final
  1x9
  Temple 0 Galveston 2 Final - 7 innings
  Utah State Eastern 2 Pima 12 Final - 7 innings
  Daytona State 7 Florida State Jacksonville 9 Final
  @ Jacksonville
  Walters State 7 USC Salkehatchie 8 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley 5 Tallahassee 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City, Fla.
  GateWay (AZ) 4 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Foothill
  Ave Maria University 0 South Florida State 7 Final - 7 innings
  Lake-Sumter State 4 Polk State 5 Final
  Pensacola State 4 Miami Dade 9 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Chipola 7 State College of Florida 3 Final
  @ Calvary Christian HS
  Ranger 6 Laredo 4 Final
  Scottsdale 2 El Paso 6 Final
  ASA Miami 1 Florida SouthWestern State 5 Final
  Fort Myers, FL (City of Palms Park)
  San Jacinto-North 11 Salt Lake 0 Final - 6 innings
  CSN Border Battle @ CSN
  Chattahoochee Valley 1 Gulf Coast State 4 Final - 7 innings
  Central Arizona 8 Phoenix 4 Final
  Yavapai 2 Southern Nevada 4 Final
  CSN Border Battle
Sat. 30 State College of Florida 9 Broward 2 Final
  St. Petersburg College Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Pensacola State 7 St. Petersburg 8 Final - 11 innings
  @ Walter Fuller
  East Georgia State 1 Florida SouthWestern State 2 Final
  City of Palms Park
  Chattahoochee Valley 3 Gulf Coast State 107 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Fe 2 South Georgia State 1 Final - 7 innings
  Walters State 4 USC Salkehatchie 2 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 1 Palm Beach State 3 Final - 7 innings
  Mountain View 2 Cisco 22 Final - 7 innings
  Chipola 10 South Florida State 2 Final
  @ Walter Fuller
  Northwest Florida State 8 Daytona State 4 Final - 7 innings
  Daytona, FL
  Arizona Western 9 Southern Idaho 5 Final
  @ CSN
  Yavapai 7 Salt Lake 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Henderson,NV
  State College of Florida 7 Miami Dade 6 Final
  Jack Russell Stadium - Clearwater, FL @ Clearwater, FL
  Thomas University JV 1 Andrew 2 Final - 7 innings
  Catawba Valley 2 USC Sumter 6 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Lake-Sumter State 13 Hillsborough 3 Final
  NY Yankees Community Field, 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa 33614
  Florida State Jacksonville 2 Eastern Florida State 9 Final - 7 innings
  Angelina 3 McLennan 8 Final - 7 innings
  Seven-inning game
  Eastfield 14 Bossier Parish 10 Final - 7 innings
  Ranger 5 Laredo 6 Final - 7 innings
  Temple 4 Alvin 7 Final - 7 innings
  Paris 2 Grayson 18 Final - 7 innings
  LaGrange College JV 2 Central Alabama 5 Final - 7 innings
  Utah State Eastern 0 Pima 5 Final - 7 innings
  Tallahassee 5 Chattahoochee Valley 0 Final
  @ Panama City, Fla.
  GateWay (AZ) 10 Salt Lake 7 Final
  Santa Fe 6 South Georgia State 5 Final - 7 innings
  Pasco-Hernando State 3 Polk State 7 Final
  Walters State 8 USC Salkehatchie 6 Final
  East Georgia State 11 ASA Miami 6 Final - 8 innings
  Fort Myers, FL (Florida Southwestern)
  Abraham Baldwin 2 St. Johns River State 4 Final - 7 innings
  South Florida State 10 Southwest Tennessee 2 Final
  @ Walter Fuller
  Broward 10 Calhoun 6 Final
  St. Petersburg College Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  St. Petersburg 0 Chipola 5 Final
  @ Walter Fuller
  Panola 13 Baton Rouge 8 Final
  Cedar Valley 1 Northeast Texas 3 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Christian University 0 Eastern Oklahoma State 16 Final - 5 innings
  Scottsdale 13 El Paso 7 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University JV 3 Andrew 4 Final - 7 innings
  Catawba Valley 10 USC Sumter 9 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Florida State Jacksonville 4 Eastern Florida State 5 Final - 8 innings
  Mountain View 3 Cisco 17 Final - 7 innings
  McCook 4 Seward County 3 Final
  Liberal, Kansas
  Northwest Florida State 6 Daytona State 3 Final - 7 innings
  Daytona, FL
  Ranger 5 Laredo 6 Final - 7 innings
  Paris 5 Grayson 7 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 4 Palm Beach State 3 Final - 8 innings
  Temple 4 Alvin 1 Final - 7 innings
  LaGrange College JV 8 Central Alabama 5 Final - 7 innings
  Utah State Eastern 3 Pima 18 Final - 7 innings
  Tallahassee 8 Darton State 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City, Fla.
  Angelina 4 McLennan 9 Final - 7 innings
  Seven-inning game
  Eastfield 6 Bossier Parish 3 Final - 6 innings
  Southwest Christian University 1 Eastern Oklahoma State 17 Final - 5 innings
  San Jacinto-North 16 Colorado Northwestern 7 Final - 7 innings
  CSN Border Battle @ CSN
  Central Arizona 21 Phoenix 2 Final - 7 innings
  Abraham Baldwin 4 St. Johns River State 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 3 Northeast Texas 17 Final - 7 innings
  Miami Dade 3 Calhoun 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  ASA Miami 4 Florida SouthWestern State 5 Final - 8 innings
  Fort Myers, FL (City of Palms Park)
  Panola 6 Baton Rouge 1 Final - 7 innings
  Scottsdale 8 El Paso 1 Final - 6 innings
  Western Nevada 3 South Mountain 6 Final
  Darton State 3 Gulf Coast State 2 Final - 11 innings
  Arizona Western 2 Southern Nevada 7 Final
  CSN Border Battle
  Yavapai 11 Southern Idaho 12 Final
  @ Henderson, Nev.
  San Jacinto-North 11 Southern Nevada 5 Final
  CSN Border Battle
Sun. 31 Southwest Tennessee 0 Broward 6 Final
  St. Petersburg College Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  State College of Florida 6 Calhoun 2 Final
  Walter Fuller Complex - St. Petersburg @ Clearwater, FL
  East Georgia State 2 ASA Miami 8 Final
  Fort Myers, FL (Florida Southwestern)
  Guilford Tech 8 Guilford College 13 Final
  San Jacinto-North 10 Southern Idaho 0 Final - 5 innings
  CSN Border Battle @ Henderson, Nev.
  Arizona Western 9 Colorado Northwestern 8 Final
  @ CSN
  Central Florida 11 Palm Beach State 1 Final
  Catawba Valley 4 USC Sumter 5 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Surry 1 Spartanburg Methodist 8 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Webber International JV 5 Lake-Sumter State 12 Final
  LaGrange College JV 1 West Georgia Tech 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Carrollon, GA
  St. Johns River State 6 Abraham Baldwin 5 Final - 7 innings
  Game Rescheduled for January 31, 2016
  Panola 21 Baton Rouge 16 Final
  Lamar 4 Garden City 11 Final
  1x9
  Phoenix 3 Central Arizona 6 Final
  Guilford Tech 10 Guilford College 6 Final
  Surry 4 Spartanburg Methodist 9 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Catawba Valley 4 USC Sumter 8 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  GateWay (AZ) 7 Southern Nevada 6 Final
  CSN Border Battle
  LaGrange College JV 2 West Georgia Tech 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Carrollton, GA
  Western Nevada 15 South Mountain 5 Final
  St. Johns River State 2 Abraham Baldwin 3 Final - 7 innings
  Game rescheduled for January 31, 2016
 
February
Mon. 1 Calhoun 3 Andrew 5 Final - 7 innings
  Polk State 7 Indian River State 0 Final
  Eastern Florida State 4 Seminole State (FL) 3 Final
  North Central Texas 2 Navarro 12 Final
  Central Florida 7 Hillsborough 5 Final
  Hillsborough forfeit
  Calhoun 2 Andrew 1 Final - 7 innings
  Paris 5 Murray State 15 Final - 7 innings
  Western Nevada 3 South Mountain 5 Final
  South Florida State 18 Southeastern University 1 Final
Tue. 2 Wayland Baptist 2 Howard (TX) 10 Final - 7 innings
  Miami Dade 10 Indian River State 8 Final - 11 innings
  Eastern Arizona 19 El Paso 0 Final - 5 innings
  Yavapai 8 Glendale 2 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University JV 3 St. Johns River State 4 Final - 10 innings
  Santa Fe 4 Hillsborough 2 Final
  Eastfield 3 Hill 6 Final
  Tallahassee 12 Florida State Jacksonville 1 Final
  Wayland Baptist 1 Howard (TX) 24 Final - 5 innings
  Chandler-Gilbert 7 Central Arizona 8 Final
  Eastern Arizona 13 El Paso 7 Final
  Yavapai 8 Glendale 5 Final - 7 innings
  Palm Beach State 2 Eastern Florida State 6 Final
  Western Nevada 10 South Mountain 12 Final
  Thomas University JV 2 St. Johns River State 14 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 3 State College of Florida 4 Indian River State 7 Final
  ASA Miami 4 Miami Dade 16 Final
  Kendall, FL
  Seminole State (FL) 11 St. Petersburg 13 Final
  @ Jack Russell Stadium
  Florida State Jacksonville 3 Daytona State 13 Final - 7 innings
  Panola 8 North Lake 7 Final
  Cedar Valley 5 Hill 14 Final
  Central Florida 12 Florida SouthWestern State 7 Final
  City of Palms Park
  Eastern Florida State 12 Polk State 8 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 5 South Florida State 12 Final
  Indian Hills   Colby   Cancelled
Thu. 4 Florida SouthWestern State 12 Webber International JV 2 Final - 5 innings
  Babson Park, Fla.
  Crowder 15 Labette 3 Final - 7 innings
  Cowley County 10 Butler 4 Final
  Western Nevada 6 Cochise 4 Final
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Northeastern   Southern Idaho   Cancelled
  @ St. George, Utah
  Abraham Baldwin   Tallahassee   Cancelled
  Florida SouthWestern State 14 Webber International JV 2 Final - 7 innings
  Babson Park, Fla.
  ASA Miami 1 Broward 12 Final
  Davie, FL
  St. Johns River State 13 Gulf Coast State 3 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 5 Weatherford 9 Navarro 5 Final
  @ Houston, TX
  Howard (TX) 9 St. Petersburg 10 Final
  @ San Jac
  Blinn 7 New Mexico 10 Final
  @ Skeeters
  Seminole State (FL) 3 Hillsborough 4 Final - 7 innings
  NY Yankees Community Field, 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa 33614
  East Mississippi 0 Northwest Florida State 15 Final - 5 innings
  Max Bruner Classic
  Walters State 1 Chipola 4 Final - 9 innings
  Lurleen B. Wallace 5 Andrew 9 Final
  Kevin Miller Classic @ Panama City Beach, F
  North Lake 3 Cisco 4 Final - 7 innings
  Marion Military 7 Coahoma 2 Final
  Faulkner University J.V. 3 Wallace-Selma 4 Final - 7 innings
  El Paso 3 Pima 12 Final - 7 innings
  @ Pima West Campus
  Southern Nevada 2 GateWay (AZ) 7 Final
  Abraham Baldwin 1 Tallahassee 6 Final - 7 innings
  Inspiration Academy 3 State College of Florida 16 Final
  Polk State   Daytona State   Postponed
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Roane State 4 Cleveland State 9 Final
  Palm Beach State 2 Lake-Sumter State 1 Final
  Southwestern 4 Northeast Texas 2 Final - 7 innings
  Paris 8 Eastern Oklahoma State 7 Final
  Lincoln Trail 2 Lawson State 5 Final
  Luna 6 Eastern Arizona 4 Final - 7 innings
  Colorado Northwestern 10 Paradise Valley 1 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 1 Santa Fe 5 Final
  South Florida State 12 Central Florida 5 Final
  Central Alabama 2 Darton State 6 Final - 7 innings
  Seminole State (FL) 6 Hillsborough 10 Final
  NY Yankees Community Field, 1 Steinbrenner Drive Tampa 33614
  St. Petersburg 2 Blinn 1 Final
  @ Sugar Land
  Butler 1 Cowley County 5 Final
  Cedar Valley 0 Angelina 14 Final - 7 innings
  Vernon 10 Western Texas 9 Final
  Shelton State 8 East Mississippi 1 Final - 7 innings
  Max Bruner Classic @ Niceville, FL
  Walters State 14 Chipola 6 Final
  Motlow State 4 Wallace State 2 Final
  Bossier Parish 14 TCS Post Grad 7 Final
  Southern Idaho   Northeastern   Cancelled
  @ St. George, UT
  Cochise 2 Western Nevada 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  El Paso 6 Pima 12 Final
  @ Pima West Campus
  Southern Nevada 3 GateWay (AZ) 5 Final
  Gordon State 4 St. Johns River State 15 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City
  Marion Military 2 Coahoma 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Clarksdale, MS
  Paris 9 Eastern Oklahoma State 7 Final
  North Lake 0 Cisco 13 Final - 5 innings
  Mineral Area 20 Pearl River 9 Final - 6 innings
  Chandler-Gilbert 1 Arizona Western 11 Final
  Southwestern 3 Northeast Texas 0 Final - 7 innings
  Luna 1 Eastern Arizona 10 Final - 7 innings
  Surry 2 Georgia Highlands 4 Final - 9 innings
  Abraham Baldwin 6 Tallahassee 8 Final - 7 innings
  Jackson State 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ MGM Park, Biloxi
  Southern Idaho   Northeastern   Cancelled
  @ St. George, UT
  Colorado Northwestern 3 Paradise Valley 5 Final
  Phoenix 8 South Mountain 10 Final - 8 innings
  Cochise 3 Western Nevada 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Central Alabama 2 Darton State 10 Final - 7 innings
  Cedar Valley 5 Angelina 6 Final - 7 innings
  ASA Miami 2 Broward 10 Final
  Davie, FL
  Holmes 8 Wallace-Selma 11 Final - 7 innings
  Wallace-Selma Tournament
  Shelton State 2 Northwest Florida State 5 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  IMG Academy 7 Pensacola State 0 Final - 7 innings
  Pensacola State forfeit
  Galveston 4 Seward County 2 Final
  Dallas, Texas @ Justin, Texas
  Ranger 5 Wharton County 2 Final
  Frank Phillips 0 Tyler 4 Final
  Mineral Area 4 Pearl River 14 Final - 8 innings
  Odessa 11 Baton Rouge 0 Final - 6 innings
  Constellation Field @ Sugar Land
  Grayson 1 San Jacinto-North 7 Final
  Tournament of Champions - Legends Game
  Jackson State 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Final - 8 innings
  @ MGM Park, Biloxi
Sat. 6 Navarro 11 Odessa 12 Final
  McLennan 10 St. Petersburg 8 Final
  San Jacinto Tournament @ Sugar Land
  Alvin 7 New Mexico 5 Final
  @ Houston
  Grayson 15 Howard (TX) 14 Final - 12 innings
  @ Houston, TX
  Gordon State 2 Gulf Coast State 9 Final - 7 innings
  Walters State 6 Chipola 7 Final
  IMG Academy 5 Pensacola State 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pensacola State forfeit
  South Florida State 3 Santa Fe 14 Final - 7 innings
  Palm Beach State 2 Central Florida 5 Final - 7 innings
  Rollins College JV 0 Lake-Sumter State 2 Final
  Shelton State 4 Northwest Florida State 7 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  Lurleen B. Wallace 8 Gordon State 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Panama City, FL
  Surry 0 Georgia Highlands 10 Final - 7 innings
  Daytona State 2 Polk State 4 Final
  Cleveland State 0 Roane State 3 Final
  Eastern Florida State 8 Miami Dade 11 Final
  Catawba Valley 6 USC Lancaster 7 Final - 7 innings
  Doubleheader
  Pasco-Hernando State   Hillsborough   Postponed
  Rained Out
  Florida SouthWestern State 3 Broward 4 Final
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
  Guilford Tech 0 Rockingham 1 Final - 7 innings
  Indian River State 2 Seminole State (FL) 5 Final - 7 innings
  Columbia State 6 Northeast Mississippi 5 Final
  Holmes 5 Wallace-Selma 6 Final - 7 innings
  Wallace-Selma Tournament
  Bossier Parish 12 Hill 13 Final - 7 innings
  Ranger 3 Wharton County 1 Final - 7 innings
  Western Texas 5 Vernon 14 Final - 7 innings
  Vernon, TX
  Southwest Tennessee 0 Calhoun 2 Final - 7 innings
  Independence 5 Redlands 4 Final - 8 innings
  Frank Phillips 0 Tyler 3 Final - 7 innings
  Nuevo Laredo Tech 16 Laredo 13 Final
  Lincoln Trail 6 Lawson State 5 Final
  Motlow State 3 Birmingham Southern 9 Final - 7 innings
  Chandler-Gilbert 6 Arizona Western 0 Final - 7 innings
  El Paso 2 Pima 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Pima West Campus
  GateWay (AZ) 4 Central Arizona 11 Final
  Southern Nevada 3 South Mountain 6 Final
  Vincennes 8 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
  East Georgia State 0 Tallahassee 1 Final - 7 innings
  South Florida State 2 Santa Fe 1 Final - 7 innings
  Wallace-Dothan 1 Darton State 9 Final
  Palm Beach State   Central Florida   Cancelled
  called due to rain
  Seward County 5 Galveston 1 Final
  Dallas, Texas @ Justin, Texas
  St. Petersburg