2012-13 Baseball Schedule DII

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Tue. 11 Illinois Central   Heartland   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 12 North Iowa Area   Dakota County Tech   3:00 PM EDT
  North Iowa Area   Dakota County Tech   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 Dakota County Tech   Western Tech   3:00 PM EDT
  Heartland   Jefferson (MO)   3:00 PM EDT
  @ St. Joseph, IN
  Dakota County Tech   Western Tech   5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 18 Dakota County Tech   North Iowa Area   3:00 PM EDT
  Dakota County Tech   North Iowa Area   5:00 PM EDT
Thu. 20 Illinois Central   Carl Sandburg   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 22 Western Tech   Dakota County Tech   2:00 PM EDT
  Western Tech   Dakota County Tech   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 29 St. Marys College of MD 0 Southern Maryland 0 Final
  Illinois Central   Bradley University   2:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 6 East Central (MS) 3 Northeast Mississippi 8 Final
  @ Meridian
  Bismarck State   Century   2:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Century   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 7 Sykesville Legion   CCBC Essex   10:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage D/H
  Bismarck State   Century   1:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Century   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 10 Heartland   Illinois Central   4:00 PM EDT
Thu. 11 Carl Sandburg   Illinois Central   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 12 Southern Maryland 0 Rappahannock Community College 0 Final
Sat. 13 Sykesville Legion   CCBC Essex   11:00 AM EDT
  D/H
Wed. 17 Northeast Mississippi 0 Belhaven JUCO Tournament 9 Final
  @ Belhaven University
 
January
Sun. 20 Bethany College JV (scrimmage)   Hesston   2:00 PM EST
Fri. 25 Glendale 8 Colorado Northwestern 5 Final
  @ Las Vegas,NV
  Arizona State University Club 6 Mesa 4 Final
  Central Arizona 11 Phoenix 3 Final
Sat. 26 Friends University (scrimmage)   Hesston   1:00 PM EST
  Univeristy of Arizona Club   Mesa   Postponed
  University of Arizona Club   Mesa   Postponed
  Glendale 10 Southern Nevada 11 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 27 Glendale 0 Salt Lake 1 Final - 9 innings
  @ Las vegas
  Glendale 2 Southern Idaho 12 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
Mon. 28 Lenoir Rhyne JV 1 Catawba Valley 13 Final
Tue. 29 Pima 4 Paradise Valley 0 Final
  @ @ Paradisev Valley
  Pima 2 Paradise Valley 2 Final
Wed. 30 Pasco-Hernando State 6 Lake-Sumter State 7 Final
  Central Arizona 5 Phoenix 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Catawba Valley 12 Limestone College JV 0 Final
  North Central Texas 9 Murray State 10 Final
  Richland 0 Redlands 10 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 10 Pasco-Hernando State 8 Final
  Pacifica College 1 GateWay (AZ) 10 Final
  North Central Texas 1 Murray State 11 Final
  Richland 8 Redlands 13 Final
  Univeristy of Arizona Club 2 Chandler-Gilbert 7 Final
  Pacifica College 7 GateWay (AZ) 8 Final
  Utah State Eastern 0 Arizona Western 13 Final
  North Lake 10 LSU Eunice 11 Final
  Utah State Eastern 1 Arizona Western 6 Final
Sat. 2 Longwood Club 1 Rockingham 4 Final
  Rappahannock Community College 1 The Albemarle 2 Final
  New River 4 Furman University 0 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 8 Pasco-Hernando State 1 Final
  Danville 1 Guilford Tech 4 Final - 7 innings
  Wilkes Community College 2 USC Sumter 3 Final
  Wake Tech 5 NC State Club 14 Final
  Redlands 9 Richland 1 Final
  Utah State Eastern 5 GateWay (AZ) 8 Final
  Vincennes 2 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
  Longwood Club 0 Rockingham 10 Final
  North Lake 3 LSU Eunice 12 Final
  Murray State 4 North Central Texas 13 Final
  University of Arizona Club 0 Mesa 8 Final
  South Mountain 1 Phoenix 2 Final
  Arizona State University Club 0 Glendale 9 Final
  Rappahannock Community College 3 The Albemarle 4 Final
  Danville 0 Guilford Tech 7 Final
  Redlands 4 Richland 0 Final
  Wilkes Community College 0 USC Sumter 17 Final
  Vincennes 3 West Georgia Tech 1 Final
  @ Douglasville, GA
  New River 0 Furman University 0 Not started
  Wake Tech 3 NC State Club 2 Final
  Utah State Eastern 1 GateWay (AZ) 3 Final
  University of Arizona Club 2 Mesa 9 Final
Sun. 3 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Seminole State (FL) 3 Final
  Rockingham 3 Guilford Tech 2 Final
  Wake Tech 4 NC Wesleyan (JV) 3 Final
  Bishop State 4 East Mississippi 7 Final
  @Oak Grove HS (Hattiesburg, MS) @ Hattiesburg, MS
  North Lake 1 LSU Eunice 7 Final
  Rockingham 5 Guilford Tech 6 Final
  Bishop State 3 East Mississippi 4 Final
  @Oak Grove HS (Hattiesburg, MS) @ Hattiesburg, MS
  Wake Tech 5 NC Wesleyan (JV) 4 Final
Mon. 4 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Santa Fe 9 Final
  Arizona State University Club 1 Chandler-Gilbert 8 Final
Tue. 5 East Mississippi 4 Meridian 3 Final
  Rockingham 8 Averett University JV 4 Final
  East Mississippi 2 Meridian 3 Final
  Pitt 12 The Albemarle 0 Final
  Independence 2 Hesston 5 Final
  Glendale 0 Yavapai 1 Final
  Paradise Valley 9 Arizona Christian University JV 5 Final
  Arizona State University Club 5 Mesa 9 Final
  Independence 4 Hesston 14 Final
Wed. 6 NC Wesleyan (JV) 2 Lenoir 3 Final
  Carl Albert State 15 University of the Ozarks 0 Final
  Danville 18 Averett University JV 7 Final - 9 innings
  NC Wesleyan (JV) 8 Lenoir 9 Final
  St. Johns River State 0 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Final
  Carl Albert State 5 University of the Ozarks 0 Final
  Arizona Western 12 Paradise Valley 1 Final
  Coahoma 1 Southwest Tennessee 7 Final
  Arizona State University Club 3 Mesa 10 Final
  Coahoma 4 Southwest Tennessee 12 Final
Thu. 7 Rose State 6 Murray State 5 Final
  Southern Nevada 4 GateWay (AZ) 8 Final
  Southern Nevada 5 Chandler-Gilbert 6 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 8 Chandler-Gilbert 3 GateWay (AZ) 4 Final
  Glendale 10 Phoenix 9 Final
  Redlands 10 Cowley 7 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 5 South Mountain 7 Final
  Glendale 4 Paradise Valley 0 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 0 St. Johns River State 3 Final
  St. Charles 3 LSU Eunice 13 Final
Sat. 9 Florence-Darlington Tech 4 Pasco-Hernando State 5 Final
  @ Palatka, FL
  East Carolina University Club 1 Brunswick 0 Final
  Brunswick forfeit
  The Albemarle 19 Craven Community College 3 Final
  Wilkes Community College 5 UNC charlotte club 1 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 1 Paradise Valley 4 Final
  Vincennes 7 Cleveland State 5 Final
  Surry 0 Spartanburg Methodist 13 Final
  Catawba Valley 12 Louisburg 4 Final
  Guilford Tech 8 Wake Tech 11 Final
  Southeastern-Whiteville 1 Pitt 4 Final
  Rappahannock Community College 7 Rockingham 8 Final
  McHenry County 7 Jackson State 3 Final
  Coahoma 1 Marion Military 13 Final
  East Mississippi 2 Wallace-Selma 1 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 6 Final
  Itawamba 1 Calhoun 2 Final
  Cedar Valley 3 Murray State 19 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 5 Bishop State 3 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 1 Phoenix 9 Final
  South Mountain 9 Glendale 1 Final
  St. Charles 0 LSU Eunice 9 Final
  Baton Rouge 1 Pearl River 8 Final
  9 inning @ Vidalia, LA
  Arizona State University Club 1 Mesa 12 Final
  The Albemarle 9 Craven Community College 0 Final
  Vincennes 3 Cleveland State 8 Final
  Surry 0 Spartanburg Methodist 2 Final
  Wilkes Community College 6 UNC charlotte club 4 Final
  Guilford Tech 12 Wake Tech 1 Final
  Southeastern-Whiteville 0 Pitt 1 Final
  Rappahannock Community College 6 Rockingham 5 Final
  East Carolina University Club 1 Brunswick 6 Final
  Cloud County 5 Northern Oklahoma Enid 8 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 0 Final
  Southwest Tennessee 0 East Central (MS) 3 Final
  Coahoma 0 Marion Military 10 Final
  McHenry County 0 Jackson State 2 Final
  East Mississippi 1 Wallace-Selma 3 Final
  Catawba Valley 8 Louisburg 2 Final
  Southeast 2 Fort Scott 3 Final
  @ Jaycee Park
  Itawamba 1 Calhoun 2 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln 0 Bishop State 2 Final
  Cloud County 2 Northern Oklahoma Enid 0 Final
  St. Charles 3 LSU Eunice 19 Final
  Arizona State University Club 4 Mesa 7 Final
  Southwest Tennessee 3 East Central (MS) 8 Final
  Baton Rouge 3 Pearl River 0 Final
  @ Vidalia, LA
Sun. 10 Vincennes 1 Cleveland State 11 Final - 7 innings
  Rappahannock Community College 0 Patrick Henry 2 Final
  Pitt 8 Southeastern-Whiteville 0 Final
  Catawba Valley 0 Louisburg 6 Final
  East Carolina University Club 6 Brunswick 3 Final
  Wake Tech 3 Guilford Tech 5 Final
  Rockingham 5 Guilford College JV 6 Final
  Rappahannock Community College 4 Patrick Henry 2 Final
  Cowley 15 Redlands 4 Final
  Cloud County 6 Northern Oklahoma Enid 5 Final
  Southeast 15 Fort Scott 5 Final
  @ Pittsburg, KS
  Colorado Northwestern 4 Mesa 6 Final
  Craven CC (Club) 2 Lenoir 6 Final
  Pitt 6 Southeastern-Whiteville 4 Final
  Wake Tech 3 Guilford Tech 1 Final
  Rockingham 11 Guilford College JV 1 Final
  Southwest Tennessee   Jones   Cancelled
  Cloud County 10 Northern Oklahoma Enid 2 Final
  Southeast 6 Fort Scott 13 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, KS
  Hesston 9 Northwestern Oklahoma State University 1 Final
  Southwest Tennessee   Jones   Cancelled
  Hesston 16 Northwestern Oklahoma State University 4 Final
  Dakota County Tech 0 Des Moines Area 9 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  Dakota County Tech 3 Des Moines Area 5 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
Mon. 11 Des Moines Area 6 Dakota County Tech 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ HHH Metrodome, Minneapolis, MN
  Carl Albert State 13 Bacone College 0 Final
  Danville   Methodist University (JV)   Postponed
  Carl Albert State 18 Bacone College 3 Final
  Danville   Methodist University (JV)   Postponed
  Pasco-Hernando State 13 South Florida State 14 Final - 12 innings
  DuPage 0 Kirkwood 9 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  Arizona State University Club 1 Chandler-Gilbert 6 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 2 Phoenix 5 Final
  Kirkwood 10 DuPage 1 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
Tue. 12 Augsburg University JV 2 Ellsworth 5 Final
  @ Minneapolis, MN
  Augsburg University JV 1 Ellsworth 2 Final
  @ Minneapolis MN
  belmont abbey [jv] 9 Catawba Valley 17 Final
  Rockingham 2 Louisburg 7 Final
  Arizona Christian University JV 8 Paradise Valley 5 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 3 Phoenix 10 Final
  GateWay (AZ) 1 Dutch National Team (WBC) 6 Final
  @ Indian School Park
Wed. 13 Western Oklahoma State 14 Northwood University JV 0 Final
  The Albemarle 5 Methodist University (JV) 1 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 10 Pratt 11 Final - 11 innings
  GateWay (AZ) 1 Central Arizona 5 Final
  The Albemarle 1 Methodist University (JV) 4 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   Mississippi Gulf Coast   Cancelled
  Western Oklahoma State 13 Northwood University JV 5 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 6 Mesa 11 Final
  Arizona Christian College 5 Glendale 6 Final
  Century 1 Iowa Central 7 Final
  @ Metronome
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette   Cancelled
  Dutch National Team (WBC) 3 Chandler-Gilbert 4 Final
  Iowa Central 7 Century 1 Final
  @ HHH Metrodome
Thu. 14 Copiah-Lincoln 4 Baton Rouge 2 Final - 7 innings
  Southwest Tennessee 8 Itawamba 14 Final
  9 inning game
  Independence 6 MCC-Longview 7 Final
  Jones 3 East Mississippi 5 Final
  @Smith-Wills Stadium (Jackson, MS) @ Jackson, MS
  Copiah-Lincoln 1 Galveston 7 Final
  @ Baton Rouge
  Independence 2 MCC-Longview 3 Final
  Paradise Valley 1 Dutch National Team (WBC) 8 Final
  @ Scottsdale
  Southwest Tennessee 3 Itawamba 2 Final
  Bethany College JV 0 Hesston 11 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 12 Spring Hill College JV 4 Final
  Colorado Northwestern 0 Glendale 1 Final
  Jones 5 East Mississippi 0 Final
  @Smith-Wills Stadium (Jackson, MS) @ Jackson, MS
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Spring Hill College JV 3 Final
  Murray State 14 Centenary College 0 Final
Fri. 15 Ellsworth 3 Southeastern Illinois 9 Final
  @ Millington, TN
  CCBC Catonsville 4 Central Florida 8 Final
  Cecil 0 Mercer County 2 Final
  Des Moines Area 4 Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 9 Final
  Southeastern 10 East Central (MS) 3 Final
  Colby 2 Northern Oklahoma Enid 1 Final
  @ Alva, Oklahoma
  Danville 17 Averett University JV 9 Final - 9 innings
  Hinds 7 Southeastern 5 Final
  @ East Central C.C.
  St. Louis 5 Ellsworth 6 Final
  @ Millington, TN
  Redlands 2 Rose State 1 Final
  Colby 10 Northern Oklahoma Enid 2 Final
  @ Alva, Oklahoma
  Allegany Maryland 7 Lenoir 18 Final
  Bishop State 4 Pearl River 5 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 4 Hinds 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Decatur, Miss.
  Holmes 4 Wallace-Selma 2 Final
  Chandler-Gilbert 2 Scottsdale 3 Final - 10 innings
  Glendale 4 GateWay (AZ) 5 Final
  Phoenix 8 Mesa 7 Final
  Holmes 1 Wallace-Selma 2 Final
  Murray State 3 LSU Eunice 7 Final
  Bishop State 0 Pearl River 10 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 15 East Central (MS) 2 Final
Sat. 16 Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 6 Lincoln Land 2 Final
  ECCC Tournament @ Decatur, MS
  Ellsworth 7 Southeastern Illinois 2 Final
  @ Millington TN
  Allegany Maryland 7 Lenoir 10 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech 10 Southeastern-Whiteville 0 Final
  USC Lancaster 1 Brunswick 0 Final
  Brunswick forfeit
  New River   UNC charlotte club   12:00 PM EST
  Prince George's 1 St. Clair County 4 Final
  @ Richmond, VA
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton 6 Southeastern 1 Final
  @ Jones County J.C.
  Lincoln Land 4 East Central (MS) 7 Final
  @ Decatur, MS
  Hillsborough 3 Pasco-Hernando State 8 Final
  Garrett 1 Patrick Henry 4 Final
  Guilford Tech   Catawba Valley   Cancelled
  Wake Tech   NC State Club   Cancelled
  Luna 1 Western Oklahoma State 5 Final
  Holmes 11 Wallace-Selma 7 Final
  Kaskaskia 12 Copiah-Lincoln 13 Final
  Florence-Darlington Tech 8 Southeastern-Whiteville 2 Final
  Allegany Maryland 2 Lenoir 8 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 3 Itawamba 4 Final
  Des Moines Area 6 Northern Oklahoma Enid 4 Final
  Murray State 3 LSU Eunice 26 Final
  Hesston 1 Redlands 8 Final
  Brown Mackie 1 Neosho County 11 Final
  Southwest Tennessee 7 Northwest Mississippi 8 Final - 10 innings
  Jefferson (MO) 16 Carl Albert State 7 Final
  Central Arizona 15 Paradise Valley 5 Final
  Scottsdale 7 Chandler-Gilbert 4 Final
  Mesa 9 Phoenix 1 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Daytona State 8 Final
  USC Lancaster   Brunswick   Cancelled
  Guilford Tech   Catawba Valley   Cancelled
  New River   UNC charlotte club   3:00 PM EST
  Southeast 4 Barton 12 Final
  Southeastern 3 Jones 2 Final
  Garrett 6 Patrick Henry 11 Final
  Wake Tech   NC State Club   Cancelled
  Holmes 7 Wallace-Selma 9 Final
  Des Moines Area 8 Northern Oklahoma Enid 2 Final
  Hesston 9 Redlands 11 Final
  Mississippi Delta 1 Kaskaskia 9 Final
  Brown Mackie 1 Neosho County 11 Final
  Central Arizona 9 Paradise Valley 4 Final
  Luna 4 Western Oklahoma State 9 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 0 Itawamba 7 Final
  Baton Rouge 7 Lincoln Land 2 Final
  ECCC Tournament @ Decatur, MS
  GateWay (AZ) 4 Glendale 3 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Brewton 1 Jones 4 Final
  Southeast 5 Barton 6 Final
  Southwest Tennessee 3 Northwest Mississippi 4 Final
  Mississippi Delta 5 Copiah-Lincoln 4 Final
Sun. 17 Lincoln Land 6 Baton Rouge 9 Final
  @ Decatur, MS
  Ellsworth 6 Connors State 4 Final
  @ Millington, TN
  Southeastern 5 Arkansas Baptist 10 Final
  @ Booneville, MS
  USC Lancaster   Brunswick   Cancelled
  Garrett 4 Patrick Henry 12 Final
  New River   UNC charlotte club   12:00 PM EST
  CCBC Dundalk 8 Pasco-Hernando State 9 Final
  Double Header
  St. Clair County 0 Prince George's 3 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 0 Seminole State (FL) 7 Final
  Catawba Valley   Guilford Tech   Cancelled
  Wake Tech   NC State Club   Cancelled
  The Albemarle   Rappahannock Community College   Cancelled
  Luna 4 Western Oklahoma State 11 Final
  Coahoma 0 Meridian 7 Final
  Des Moines Area 13 Northern Oklahoma Enid 7 Final
  Murray State 1 LSU Eunice 5 Final
  MCC-Longview 6 Neosho County 7 Final
  Thompson Rivers University 7 Mesa 8 Final
  USC Lancaster   Brunswick   Cancelled
  Southeastern 0 Northeast Mississippi 10 Final
  Vincennes 8 Volunteer State 6 Final
  Catawba Valley   Guilford Tech   Cancelled
  Kaskaskia 6 Hinds 4 Final
  Bishop State 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Seminole State (FL) 4 Final
  The Albemarle   Rappahannock Community College   Cancelled
  Baton Rouge 5 East Central (MS) 4 Final
  @ Decatur
  Wake Tech   NC State Club   Cancelled
  Pearl River 14 Coahoma 1 Final
  Luna 6 Western Oklahoma State 8 Final
  MCC-Longview 12 Neosho County 3 Final
  St. Clair County 10 Prince George's 0 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 1 Northeast Mississippi 10 Final
  Game 2
  Bishop State 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
  Kaskaskia 9 Hinds 2 Final
  Pearl River 9 Meridian 5 Final
Mon. 18 Prince George's 6 St. Clair County 7 Final
  @ richmond
  Suffolk County 9 Patrick Henry 4 Final
  Western Oklahoma State 11 Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 8 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 33 Bacone College JV 0 Final - 5 innings
  Suffolk County 2 Patrick Henry 5 Final
  Vincennes 10 Volunteer State 11 Final
  Wilkes Community College 4 Catawba College JV 2 Final
  Kansas City Kansas 5 Redlands 8 Final
  Western Oklahoma State 6 Oklahoma Wesleyan JV 3 Final
  South Florida State 7 Pasco-Hernando State 6 Final
  CCBC Dundalk 3 Central Florida 11 Final
  Southeastern-Whiteville 3 Methodist University (JV) 4 Final
  Northern Oklahoma Tonkawa 17 Bacone College JV 1 Final - 5 innings
  Vincennes 3 Volunteer State 4 Final
  Danville 16 Ferrum College JV 6 Final - 9 innings
  Wilkes Community College 7 Catawba College JV 6 Final
  extra innings
  Southeastern-Whiteville 5 Methodist University (JV) 2 Final
  Thompson Rivers University 4 Glendale 5 Final
  Okanagan College (Canada) 1 Phoenix 4 Final
Tue. 19 Calhoun 2 Northeast Mississippi 0 Final
  Game 1
  Eastern Oklahoma State 5 Redlands 1 Final
  @ Ada, Ok
  Jackson State 7 Itawamba 1