2012-13 Baseball Schedule DI

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Sedalia Bombers   Jefferson (MO)   2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 8 Rexburg Rebels   Southern Idaho   2:00 PM EDT
  Rexburg Rebels   Southern Idaho   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 14 Idaho Cubs   Southern Idaho   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 Southern Idaho   Utah State Club Team   2:00 PM EDT
  Heartland   Jefferson (MO)   3:00 PM EDT
  @ St. Joseph, IN
  Southern Idaho   Utah State Club Team   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 21 Idaho Cubs   Southern Idaho   8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 22 Maryville University   Jefferson (MO)   10:30 AM EDT
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Southern Idaho   Northwest Nazarine University   2:00 PM EDT
  Missouri Baptist University   Jefferson (MO)   3:00 PM EDT
  @ St. Louis, MO
  Southern Idaho   Northwest Nazarine University   4:00 PM EDT
  Maryville University   Jefferson (MO)   8:30 PM EDT
  @ St. Louis, MO
Fri. 28 Utah Baseball Academy   Southern Idaho   TBA
Sat. 29 Utah Baseball Academy   Southern Idaho   TBA
Sun. 30 Utah Baseball Academy   Southern Idaho   TBA
 
October
Sat. 6 Bismarck State   Century   2:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Century   4:00 PM EDT
  Northwest Nazarine University   Southern Idaho   5:30 PM EDT
  Northwest Nazarine University   Southern Idaho   7:30 PM EDT
Sun. 7 Bismarck State   Century   1:00 PM EDT
  Bismarck State   Century   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Southern Idaho   Treasure Valley CC   2:00 PM EDT
  Southern Idaho   Treasure Valley CC   4:00 PM EDT
 
January
Sat. 19 SCF Alumni   State College of Florida   2:00 PM EST
Wed. 23 Indian River State   Northwood University   2:30 PM EST
Fri. 25 Baton Rouge 1 St. Petersburg 10 Final
  @ Jack Russell Stadium
  Vernon 3 Alvin 6 Final
  Southwest Tennessee 2 Palm Beach State 7 Final
  @ First Pitch Juco
  Glendale 8 Colorado Northwestern 5 Final
  @ Las Vegas,NV
  South Mountain 1 Western Nevada 5 Final
  @ John L Harvey Field
  Darton State 3 Gulf Coast State 0 Final
  St. Johns River State 1 Abraham Baldwin 0 Final
  Central Florida 5 South Florida State 6 Final
  Temple 2 Galveston 11 Final
  Arizona Western 1 Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Northwest Florida State 8 Seminole State (FL) 9 Final
  Vernon 0 Wharton County 4 Final
  Calhoun 4 Chipola 1 Final
  Darton State 1 Tallahassee 2 Final
  First Pitch Classic @ Panama City, Fla.
  St. Johns River State 3 Abraham Baldwin 2 Final
  Temple 1 Galveston 0 Final
  Wharton County 4 Alvin 0 Final
  Cochise 4 Southern Idaho 3 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Western Nevada 4 South Mountain 1 Final
  @ Carson City, NV
  Yavapai 11 Salt Lake 2 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Central Alabama 1 Tallahassee 5 Final
  First Pitch Classic @ Panama City, Fla.
  Miami Dade 4 Southwest Tennessee 3 Final
  Santa Fe 8 Hillsborough 4 Final
  @ tampa fl
  Broward 2 State College of Florida 1 Final
  @ St Petersburg, FL
  Central Arizona 11 Phoenix 3 Final
  Central Alabama 3 Gulf Coast State 13 Final
  Yavapai 13 Southern Idaho 5 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Arizona Western 13 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final
  @ CSN
Sat. 26 Vernon 0 Galveston 4 Final
  Miami Dade 10 St. Petersburg 11 Final
  @ Jack Russell Stadium
  Palm Beach State 6 State College of Florida 5 Final
  @ Al Lang Field
  Southwest Tennessee 2 Broward 10 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, FL
  Central Alabama 2 Gulf Coast State 8 Final
  Central Florida 5 Indian River State 3 Final
  South Georgia State 1 Santa Fe 2 Final
  Northwest Florida State 7 Daytona State 1 Final
  Western Nevada 4 South Mountain 0 Final
  @ John L Harvey Field
  Polk State 6 Lake-Sumter State 3 Final
  Florida State Jacksonville 5 Eastern Florida State 0 Final
  South Florida State 1 Seminole State (FL) 5 Final
  Temple 3 Alvin 7 Final
  Cochise 3 Salt Lake 9 Final
  @ henderson
  Darton State 3 Central Alabama 0 Final
  @ Panama City, FL
  State College of Florida 11 Chipola 3 Final
  St. Petersburg- Al Lang Field @ Al Lang
  St. Petersburg 7 Southwest Tennessee 0 Final
  Abraham Baldwin 0 St. Johns River State 9 Final
  Calhoun 4 Broward 10 Final
  @ St. Petersburg
  San Jacinto-North 6 Angelina 3 Final
  Otero 4 New Mexico Military 2 Final
  Yavapai 10 Colorado Northwestern 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Heritage Park, Henderson, Nevada
  South Georgia State 5 Santa Fe 12 Final
  Northwest Florida State 3 Daytona State 5 Final
  Central Florida 1 Indian River State 2 Final
  Miami Dade 10 Baton Rouge 2 Final
  South Mountain 2 Western Nevada 8 Final
  @ John L Harvey Field
  Florida State Jacksonville 4 Eastern Florida State 3 Final
  Darton State 5 Tallahassee 6 Final
  First Pitch Classic @ Panama City, FL
  Temple 1 Alvin 3 Final
  Otero 8 New Mexico Military 9 Final
  San Jacinto-North 3 Angelina 8 Final
  Abraham Baldwin 1 St. Johns River State 5 Final
  Palm Beach State 3 Chipola 4 Final
  @ First Pitch Juco
  Cochise 12 Colorado Northwestern 0 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Yavapai 5 Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Tallahassee 0 Gulf Coast State 10 Final
  First Pitch Classic
  Baton Rouge 4 Calhoun 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Arizona Western 2 Southern Idaho 0 Final
  @ Heritage Park
  Glendale 10 Southern Nevada 11 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 27 State College of Florida 12 Miami Dade 13 Final
  St. Petersburg- Al Lang Field @ Al Lang Field
  St. Petersburg 5 Chipola 11 Final
  @ Joe D East
  Southwest Tennessee 7 Baton Rouge 6 Final
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Glendale 0 Salt Lake 1 Final - 9 innings
  @ Las vegas
  South Florida State 5 Lake-Sumter State 6 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 3 Hillsborough 2 Final
  Cochise 7 Southern Nevada 6 Final
  Lindsey Wilson College 4 Columbia State 2 Final - 9 innings
  Otero 8 New Mexico Military 0 Final
  Calhoun 3 Palm Beach State 7 Final
  @ First Pitch Juco
  Glendale 2 Southern Idaho 12 Final
  @ Henderson, NV
  Otero 8 New Mexico Military 9 Final
  Lindsey Wilson College 3 Columbia State 11 Final - 11 innings
  Arizona Western 7 Salt Lake 8 Final
  @ Heritage
Mon. 28 North Lake 0 Hill 3 Final
  Emmanuel JV 0 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  Central Florida 4 Hillsborough 1 Final
  Emmanuel JV 0 Georgia Perimeter 7 Final
  North Lake 4 Hill 5 Final
  South Florida State 3 Webber International University JV 11 Final
Tue. 29 Pensacola State 4 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 3 Final
  Dent Academy 1 Miami Dade 9 Final
  Pima 4 Paradise Valley 0 Final
  @ @ Paradisev Valley
  LaGrange College JV 3 West Georgia Tech 4 Final
  @ Douglasville, GA
  Tallahassee 12 South Georgia State 4 Final
  Indian River State 0 Polk State 2 Final
  Eastern Florida State 9 St. Johns River State 5 Final
  LaGrange College JV 3 West Georgia Tech 9 Final
  @ Douglasville, GA
  Pima 2 Paradise Valley 2 Final
Wed. 30 Daytona State 10 Hillsborough 10 Final
  Darkness
  Pasco-Hernando State 6 Lake-Sumter State 7 Final
  Polk State 9 Santa Fe 23 Final
  Central Florida 12 St. Petersburg 13 Final
  McLennan 11 Wharton County 7 Final
  East Georgia State 2 Florida State Jacksonville 7 Final
  Temple 3 Blinn 0 Final
  Alvin 2 Angelina 1 Final
  Arizona Christian University JV 8 South Mountain 11 Final
  Webber International University JV 4 South Florida State 13 Final
  Florida Memorial University 4 Broward 12 Final
  Alvin 5 Angelina 6 Final
  Temple 5 Blinn 2 Final
  New Mexico 6 Vernon 4 Final
  Central Arizona 5 Phoenix 1 Final
  Northeastern 5 Southern Idaho 12 Final - 9 innings
Thu. 31 Northeastern 1 Southern Idaho 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Andrew 7 Gulf Coast State 6 Final
  State College of Florida 5 Indian River State 3 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 4 Marion Military 9 Final
  Broward 9 Palm Beach State 16 Final
  Trinidad State 7 Eastern Arizona 1 Final
  Pima 0 Southern Idaho 9 Final
  @ Soutern Nevada
  St. Johns River State 2 Chattahoochee Valley 3 Final
  Pacifica College 0 Arizona Western 10 Final
  Arizona State University Club 5 South Mountain 7 Final
  Wallace State   Gordon State   8:00 PM EST
  @ Panama City, FL
  Pacifica College 3 Arizona Western 9 Final
  Pima 0 Southern Nevada 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Enterprise State 1 Pensacola State 7 Final
  @ Andalusia, AL
  St. Johns River State 5 Gulf Coast State 6 Final
  Shelton State 4 Northwest Florida State 5 Final
  Pensacola State 3 Marion Military 4 Final
  @ Andalusia, AL
  Blinn 0 Howard (TX) 2 Final
  @ Waco, Tx
  Ranger 2 Galveston 0 Final
  Luna 1 Cisco 2 Final
  Lawson State 4 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 6 Final
  Navarro 15 Alvin 1 Final
  North Central Texas 9 Murray State 10 Final
  Angelina 8 Wharton County 5 Final
  Hill 11 Bossier Parish 5 Final
  Daytona State 5 South Florida State 3 Final
  St. Johns River State 3 Andrew 2 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State
  Seminole State (FL) 10 Pasco-Hernando State 8 Final
  Indian River State 5 Hillsborough 12 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 3 East Georgia State 4 Final
  Grayson 1 Paris 3 Final
  Cedar Valley 0 Northeast Texas 2 Final
  Trinidad State 2 Eastern Arizona 3 Final
  Scottsdale 1 El Paso 0 Final
  Dent Academy 4 Miami Dade 5 Final
  Eastern Florida State 9 Florida State Jacksonville 1 Final
  Jackson State 7 Shelton State 1 Final
  @ Niceville, FL
  Lawson State 1 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 6 Final
  Temple 9 San Jacinto-North 6 Final
  North Central Texas 1 Murray State 11 Final
  Hill 14 Bossier Parish 2 Final
  Southern Union State 7 LaGrange College 0 Final
  Marion Military 0 Chipola 5 Final
  @ Andalusia, AL
  South Georgia State 0 Tallahassee 11 Final
  Blinn 4 Howard (TX) 0 Final
  @ Waco, Tx
  Ranger 2 Galveston 4 Final
  Navarro 7 Alvin 2 Final
  Wharton County 1 Weatherford 6 Final
  @ Lufkin
  Colorado State Club 1 New Mexico Military 7 Final
  Trinidad State 7 Eastern Arizona 5 Final
  Pima 10 Southern Idaho 2 Final
  @ Southern Nevada
  El Paso 10 Scottsdale 11 Final
  Palm Beach State 6 Polk State 7 Final
  Andrew 7 Wallace State 12 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State
  Cedar Valley 1 Northeast Texas 2 Final
  Southern Union State 7 LaGrange College 1 Final
  Luna 2 Cisco 4 Final
  Utah State Eastern 0 Arizona Western 13 Final
  Arizona State University Club 1 South Mountain 8 Final
  Chipola 2 Lurleen B. Wallace 5 Final
  Pima 2 Southern Nevada 3 Final
  University of Tampa JV 2 State College of Florida 7 Final
  Jackson State 5 Northwest Florida State 6 Final
  Temple 8 San Jacinto-North 7 Final
  Weatherford 5 Angelina 1 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 3 Panola 7 Final
  Colorado State Club 1 New Mexico Military 2 Final
  Gordon State 4 Chattahoochee Valley 5 Final
  @ Panama City, FL
  Utah State Eastern 1 Arizona Western 6 Final
  Central Arizona 2 Western Nevada 4 Final
  @ ASU
  Northeastern 1 Southern Nevada 10 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 2 Gordon State 1 Gulf Coast State 9 Final
  Jackson State 10 Shelton State 6 Final
  @ Niceville, FL
  Chipola 6 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 4 Final
  Walters State 2 Florence-Darlington Tech 3 Final
  Santa Fe 6 South Florida State 2 Final
  Wallace-Dothan 2 Darton State 13 Final
  Eastern Florida State 0 Central Florida 2 Final
  Daytona State 2 Polk State 3 Final - 10 innings
  Lake-Sumter State 8 Pasco-Hernando State 1 Final
  Danville 1 Guilford Tech 4 Final - 7 innings
  Broward 5 State College of Florida 9 Final
  Double Header - Game 1
  East Georgia State 3 USC Salkehatchie 9 Final
  Seminole State (FL) 4 Indian River State 5 Final
  Chattanooga State 1 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  Wilkes Community College 2 USC Sumter 3 Final
  Palm Beach State 9 Hillsborough 0 Final
  Bishop State 0 Lurleen B. Wallace 10 Final
  Navarro 4 Galveston 5 Final
  Howard (TX) 6 McLennan 7 Final
  Luna 4 Cisco 5 Final
  Vernon 4 Frank Phillips 6 Final
  Ranger 1 Alvin 10 Final
  Wharton County 0 Angelina 1 Final
  Paris 7 Grayson 5 Final
  Motlow State 3 Lawson State 2 Final
  Northeastern 2 Southern Idaho 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Henderson, NV
  Colorado State Club 10 New Mexico Military 3 Final
  Vincennes 2 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
  Chipola 2 Meridian 4 Final
  @ Monroeville, AL
  Abraham Baldwin 6 Tallahassee 10 Final
  Walters State 0 Florence-Darlington Tech 4 Final
  Bossier Parish 6 Baton Rouge 2 Final
  DH- 7's
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 10 Panola 4 Final
  Hill 11 Northeast Texas 2 Final
  Wallace State 1 St. Johns River State 8 Final
  @ Panama City
  Murray State 4 North Central Texas 13 Final
  Trinidad State 7 Eastern Arizona 4 Final
  University of Colorado Club 0 Lamar 13 Final
  South Mountain 1 Phoenix 2 Final
  Scottsdale 8 El Paso 2 Final
  Danville 0 Guilford Tech 7 Final
  Santa Fe 10 South Florida State 0 Final
  Chattanooga State 1 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  Eastern Florida State 7 Central Florida 5 Final
  Jackson State 5 Northwest Florida State 7 Final
  Paris 2 Grayson 1 Final
  McCook 0 Seward County 13 Final
  Motlow State 8 Lawson State 0 Final
  Otero 6 Cochise 0 Final
  Wilkes Community College 0 USC Sumter 17 Final
  Vincennes 3 West Georgia Tech 1 Final
  @ Douglasville, GA
  Howard (TX) 1 McLennan 5 Final
  Meridian 6 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 0 Final
  Bishop State 5 Lurleen B. Wallace 6 Final
  Broward 4 State College of Florida 1 Final
  Game 2 of Double Header
  East Georgia State 4 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final
  Navarro 2 Galveston 6 Final
  Luna 2 Cisco 12 Final
  Vernon 6 Frank Phillips 8 Final
  Ranger 2 Alvin 4 Final
  Weatherford 6 Angelina 3 Final
  Western Nevada 1 Central Arizona 3 Final
  Colorado State Club 5 New Mexico Military 7 Final
  El Paso 1 Scottsdale 6 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley 9 Andrew 4 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State
  Bossier Parish 7 Baton Rouge 3 Final
  Northeastern Oklahoma A&M 13 Panola 4 Final
  University of Colorado Club 3 Lamar 13 Final
  Otero 0 Cochise 18 Final
  Northeastern 2 Southern Nevada 3 Final
  Shelton State 1 Northwest Florida State 2 Final
Sun. 3 Broward 5 St. Petersburg 2 Final
  Wallace-Dothan 14 Thomas University JV 3 Final - 7 innings
  Pensacola State 4 Enterprise State 4 Final
  @ Andalusia, AL
  Walters State 3 Florence-Darlington Tech 4 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 2 Seminole State (FL) 3 Final
  Southern Union State 3 Darton State 4 Final
  USC Lancaster 8 USC Salkehatchie 10 Final
  Emmanuel JV 4 Georgia Perimeter 16 Final
  Florida State Jacksonville 2 South Georgia State 3 Final
  Palm Beach State 8 Hillsborough 9 Final
  Rockingham 3 Guilford Tech 2 Final
  Bishop State 4 East Mississippi 7 Final
  @Oak Grove HS (Hattiesburg, MS) @ Hattiesburg, MS
  McCook 2 Seward County 7 Final
  Western Nevada 1 Central Arizona 4 Final
  Central Alabama 4 Pensacola State 6 Final
  @ Andalusia, AL
  Tallahassee 16 Abraham Baldwin 3 Final
  Marion Military 7 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 8 Final
  USC Lancaster 7 USC Salkehatchie 10 Final
  Wallace-Dothan 9 Thomas University JV 1 Final - 7 innings
  Emmanuel JV 1 Georgia Perimeter 12 Final
  Rockingham 5 Guilford Tech 6 Final
  McCook 6 Seward County 9 Final
  University of Colorado Club 0 Lamar 10 Final
  Otero 1 Cochise 0 Final
  Bishop State 3 East Mississippi 4 Final
  @Oak Grove HS (Hattiesburg, MS) @ Hattiesburg, MS
  Enterprise State 0 Central Alabama 2 Final
  @ Andalusia, AL
  Western Nevada 6 Central Arizona 3 Final
  Otero 2 Cochise 10 Final
Mon. 4 Flagler College JV 5 Daytona State 6 Final
  Pasco-Hernando State 2 Santa Fe 9 Final
  Western Texas 9 McMurry JV 3 Final
  Temple 3 Concordia JV 0 Final
  LaGrange College JV 2 Central Alabama 4 Final
  Central Florida 6 State College of Florida 9 Final
  East Georgia State 5 Brewton Parker JV 0 Final
  Lake-Sumter State 7 South Florida State 6 Final
  LaGrange College JV 0 Central Alabama 5 Final
  St. Petersburg 5 University of Tampa JV 11 Final
  Temple 2 Concordia JV 4 Final
  East Georgia State 10 Brewton Parker JV 1 Final
Tue. 5 Cleveland State 6 Roane State 0 Final
  Piedmont College JV 0 Chattanooga State 6 Final
  Marion Military 3 Coastal Alabama - Brewton 4 Final
  East Mississippi 4 Meridian 3 Final
  Motlow State 2 Calhoun 5 Final
  Brookhaven 7 Ranger 8 Final
  East Georgia State 2 Chattahoochee Valley 10 Final
  Chipola 5 Wallace-Dothan 3 Final - 9 innings
  Gulf Coast State 10 Coastal Alabama - Monroeville 3 Final
  Eastern Arizona 4 El Paso 1 Final
  Northwood University JV 1 Indian River State 16 Final
  Cleveland State 8 Roane State 3 Final
  Darton State 11 Southern Union State 10 Final
  Broward 3 Miami Dade 11 Final
  Piedmont College JV 11 Chattanooga State 8 Final
  Eastfield 1 Hill 4 Final
  East Mississippi 2 Meridian 3 Final
  Pitt 12 The Albemarle 0 Final
  Brookhaven 6 Ranger 10 Final
  Coastal Alabama - Bay Minette 8 Pensacola State 4 Final
  Independence 2 Hesston 5 Final
  Motlow State 2 Calhoun 7 Final
  Glendale 0 Yavapai 1 Final
  Eastern Arizona 5 El Paso 4 Final
  St. Johns River State 2 Polk State 3 Final
  Independence 4 Hesston 14 Final
Wed. 6 Georgia Perimeter 0 Spartanburg Methodist 9 Final
  USC Lancaster 13 Limestone College JV 2 Final
  Cisco 13 Western Texas 2 Final
  Paris 4 Eastern Oklahoma State 5 Final
  North Central Texas 4 Mountain View 0 Final
  West Georgia Tech 11 LaGrange College JV 10 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  St. Johns River State 0 Pasco-Hernando State 2 Final
  Palm Beach State 6 Miami Dade 1 Final